Given below is details about Train Number 20817, BHUBANESWAR NEW DELHI RAJDHANI EXPRESS running between Bhubaneswar and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.20817, Bhubaneswar New Delhi Rajdhani Express
ScheduleSat
TypeRajdhani
Distance1194 miles / 1911 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed69 kmph

Departure Days From Bhubaneswar Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhubaneswar New Delhi Rajdhani Express, Train number 20817. Timing of Bhubaneswar New Delhi Rajdhani Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhubaneswar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha Starts 07:10 NA Origin Sa
2. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 07:40 07:42 2min 27 Km Sa
3. DNKL Dhenkanal Odisha 08:36 08:38 2min 85 Km Sa
4. ANGL Angul Odisha 09:35 09:37 2min 145 Km Sa
5. SBPY Sambalpur City Odisha 11:58 12:00 2min 295 Km Sa
6. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 13:08 13:10 2min 341 Km Sa
7. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 14:30 14:40 10min 442 Km Sa
8. CKP Chakradharpur Jharkhand 16:05 16:07 2min 539 Km Sa
9. ANR Anara West Bengal 18:33 18:35 2min 683 Km Sa
10. GMO Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Jharkhand 20:33 20:38 5min 749 Km Sa
11. KQR Koderma Junction Jharkhand 21:36 21:38 2min 843 Km Sa
12. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 23:03 23:06 3min 919 Km Sa
13. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:15 01:25 10min 1123 Km Su
14. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 05:17 05:22 5min 1470 Km Su
15. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 10:45 Ends 1911 Km Su

Bhubaneswar to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 20817, Bhubaneswar New Delhi Rajdhani Express. This train operates between Bhubaneswar and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Bhubaneswar New Delhi Rajdhani Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhubaneswar and New Delhi is 1194 miles or 1911 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi
Return Trains from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar

Train No. 20817, Bhubaneswar New Delhi Rajdhani Express BBS to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 20817, BHUBANESWAR NEW DELHI RAJDHANI EXPRESS. Details about the BHUBANESWAR NEW DELHI RAJDHANI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.