Given below is details about Train Number 22823, BHUBANESWAR NEW DELHI RAJDHANI EXPRESS running between Bhubaneswar and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22823, Bhubaneswar New Delhi Rajdhani Express
ScheduleMon, Tue, Thu & Fri
TypeRajdhani
Distance1126 miles / 1801 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 1 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed71 kmph

Departure Days From Bhubaneswar Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhubaneswar New Delhi Rajdhani Express, Train number 22823. Timing of Bhubaneswar New Delhi Rajdhani Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhubaneswar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha Starts 09:30 NA Origin Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
2. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 10:00 10:02 2min 27 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
3. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 11:38 11:40 2min 143 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
4. BLS Balasore Odisha 12:25 12:27 2min 205 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
5. HIJ Hijli West Bengal 13:40 13:50 10min 317 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
6. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand 15:50 15:55 5min 454 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
7. MURI Muri Junction Jharkhand 17:58 18:00 2min 558 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
8. BKSC Bokaro Steel City Jharkhand 19:15 19:20 5min 610 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
9. GMO Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Jharkhand 20:33 20:38 5min 642 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
10. KQR Koderma Junction Jharkhand 21:36 21:38 2min 736 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
11. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 23:03 23:06 3min 812 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
12. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:15 01:25 10min 1016 Km Tu, We, Fr & Sa
13. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 05:17 05:22 5min 1363 Km Tu, We, Fr & Sa
14. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 10:45 Ends 1801 Km Tu, We, Fr & Sa

Bhubaneswar to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22823, Bhubaneswar New Delhi Rajdhani Express. This train operates between Bhubaneswar and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Bhubaneswar New Delhi Rajdhani Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhubaneswar and New Delhi is 1126 miles or 1801 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi
Return Trains from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar

Train No. 22823, Bhubaneswar New Delhi Rajdhani Express BBS to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22823, BHUBANESWAR NEW DELHI RAJDHANI EXPRESS. Details about the BHUBANESWAR NEW DELHI RAJDHANI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.