Given below is details about Train Number 22812, NEW DELHI BHUBANESWAR RAJDHANI EXPRESS running between New Delhi and Bhubaneswar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22812, New Delhi Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express
ScheduleMon & Fri
TypeRajdhani
Distance1077 miles / 1723 km
Run Time 22 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed75 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Monday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express, Train number 22812. Timing of New Delhi Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi Delhi Starts 17:05 NA Origin Mo & Fr
2. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 21:42 21:47 5min 438 Km Mo & Fr
3. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:55 02:05 10min 786 Km Tu & Sa
4. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 04:05 04:08 3min 989 Km Tu & Sa
5. KQR Koderma Junction Jharkhand 05:19 05:21 2min 1065 Km Tu & Sa
6. GMO Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Jharkhand 07:00 07:05 5min 1159 Km Tu & Sa
7. ADRA Adra Junction West Bengal 08:10 08:15 5min 1232 Km Tu & Sa
8. BQA Bankura Junction West Bengal 08:55 08:57 2min 1285 Km Tu & Sa
9. HIJ Hijli West Bengal 10:55 11:05 10min 1407 Km Tu & Sa
10. BLS Balasore Odisha 12:25 12:27 2min 1518 Km Tu & Sa
11. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 13:30 13:32 2min 1581 Km Tu & Sa
12. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 14:06 14:08 2min 1624 Km Tu & Sa
13. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 15:05 15:07 2min 1696 Km Tu & Sa
14. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 16:00 Ends 1723 Km Tu & Sa

New Delhi to Bhubaneswar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22812, New Delhi Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express. This train operates between New Delhi and Bhubaneswar. Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Bhubaneswar is 1077 miles or 1723 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar
Return Trains from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi

Train No. 22812, New Delhi Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express NDLS to BBS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22812, NEW DELHI BHUBANESWAR RAJDHANI EXPRESS. Details about the NEW DELHI BHUBANESWAR RAJDHANI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.