Bhadrak railway station is one of the 10 main railway station in Odisha. There are 182 trains reaching Bhadrak (former name: Bhadrakh / station code: BHC). Bhadrak station is the terminal station for 10 trains.

Trains to Bhadrak & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Bhadrak Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 10 MEMU trains, 131 express trains & 9 passenger trains stop at Bhadrak station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
08438 Cuttack Bhadrak Express Special 14:05 Dest. Daily Cuttack Junction Cuttack Junction Bhadrak Bhadrak
68424 Cuttack Bhadrak Memu 12:30 Dest. Daily Cuttack Junction Cuttack Junction Bhadrak Bhadrak
08412 Bhubaneswar Bhadrak Express Special 21:15 Dest. Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Bhadrak Bhadrak
68408 Bhubaneswar Bhadrak Memu 21:15 Dest. Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Bhadrak Bhadrak
08003 Bagha Jatin Special 22:35 Dest. Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Bhadrak Bhadrak
68051 Balasore Bhadrak Memu 15:55 Dest. Daily Balasore Balasore Bhadrak Bhadrak
68049 Kharagpur Bhadrak Memu 10:55 Dest. Daily Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Bhadrak Bhadrak
58003 Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger 22:30 Dest. Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Bhadrak Bhadrak
08454 Cuttack Bhadrak Express Special 12:10 Dest. Daily Cuttack Junction Cuttack Junction Bhadrak Bhadrak
68438 Cuttack Bhadrak Fast Memu 14:05 Dest. Daily Cuttack Junction Cuttack Junction Bhadrak Bhadrak
18409 Sri Jagannath Express 00:15 00:17 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puri Puri
12838 Puri Howrah Super Fast Express 00:23 00:25 Daily Puri Puri Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02838 Santragachi Hapa AC Super Fast Special 00:24 00:26 Daily Puri Puri Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
08477 Kalinga Utkal Festival Special 00:39 00:41 Daily Puri Puri
22813 Santragachi Paradeep Weekly Super Fast Express 00:45 00:47 We Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Paradeep Paradeep
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express 00:48 00:50 Daily Puri Puri Haridwar Haridwar
08305 Howrah Sambalpur Super Fast Festival Special 00:55 01:00 Su Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
12863 Howrah Yesvantpur Superfast Express 01:00 01:02 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12802 Purushottam Express 01:18 01:20 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Puri Puri
12801 Purushottam Express 01:28 01:30 Daily Puri Puri New Delhi New Delhi
12895 Howrah Puri Weekly Super Fast Express 01:35 01:37 Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puri Puri
12887 Howrah Puri Weekly Super Fast Express 01:35 01:37 Tu Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puri Puri
22835 Shalimar Puri Super Fast Express 01:35 01:37 Th Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Puri Puri
12881 Howrah Puri Garib Rath Express 01:35 01:37 We & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puri Puri
22803 Howrah Sambalpur Super Fast Express 01:35 01:40 Su Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Super Fast Express 01:43 01:45 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
08306 Sambalpur Howrah Super Fast Festival Special 01:46 01:51 Sa Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
15643 Puri Kamakhya Express 02:00 02:02 Su Puri Puri Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
12888 Puri Howrah Weekly Super Fast Express 02:00 02:02 Mo Puri Puri Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22836 Puri Shalimar Superfast Express 02:00 02:02 We Puri Puri Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
22804 Sambalpur Howrah Super Fast Express 01:57 02:02 Sa Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12882 Puri Howrah Garib Rath Express 02:00 02:02 Tu & Th Puri Puri Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12896 Puri Howrah Weekly Super Fast Express 02:00 02:02 Fr Puri Puri Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express 02:05 02:07 Daily Haridwar Haridwar Puri Puri
18410 Sri Jagannath Express 02:28 02:30 Daily Puri Puri Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02837 Howrah Puri Festival Special 02:45 02:47 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puri Puri
12837 Howrah Puri Superfast Express 02:50 02:52 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puri Puri
02873 Howrah Yesvantpur Festival Special 03:08 03:10 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
02254 Anga Express Festival Special 03:35 03:37 Th Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12254 Anga Express 03:40 03:42 Th Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
18047 Amaravati Express 03:40 03:42 Su, Tu, We & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
15644 Kamakhya Puri Express 03:40 03:42 Sa Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Puri Puri
22850 Secunderabad Shalimar Superfast Express 03:48 03:50 Sa Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
22874 Visakhapatnam Digha Superfast Express 03:48 03:50 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Digha Digha
22890 Samudra Kanya Express 03:48 03:50 Su Puri Puri Digha Digha
22854 Visakhapatnam Shalimar Express 03:48 03:50 Th Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
22814 Paradeep Santragachi Weekly Super Fast Express 03:48 03:50 Tu Paradeep Paradeep Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
12839 Howrah MGR Chennai Mail 04:05 04:07 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
02821 Pune Santragachi Special Fare AC Super Fast Special 04:05 04:07 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
02660 Gurudev Covid 19 Super Fast Special 04:15 04:17 Th Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
02644 Patna Ernakulam Super Fast Special 04:15 04:17 Fr & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
02642 Shalimar Thiruvananthapuram Covid 19 Special 04:15 04:17 Mo & We Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
22644 Patna Ernakulam Junction Super Fast Express 04:20 04:22 Fr & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
22642 Shalimar Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express 04:20 04:22 Mo & We Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
15228 Muzaffarpur Yesvantpur Express 04:20 04:22 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12660 Gurudev Super Fast Express 04:20 04:22 Th Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
05228 Muzaffarpur Howrah Special Fare Special 04:25 04:27 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
58004 Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger Origin 04:35 Daily Bhadrak Bhadrak Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02643 Ernakulam Patna Super Fast Special 04:38 04:40 We & Th Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
02509 Bengaluru Cantonment - Kamakhya Suvidha Special 04:38 04:40 Su, Fr & Sa Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Guwahati Guwahati
08004 Bagha Jatin Special Express Origin 04:50 Daily Bhadrak Bhadrak Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02514 Guwahati Secunderabad Specialfare Special 05:23 05:25 Fr Guwahati Guwahati Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
02510 Kamakhya - Bengaluru Cantonment Suvidha Special 05:23 05:25 Mo, Tu & We Guwahati Guwahati Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
02508 Kamakhya - Chennai Special 05:23 05:25 Sa Silchar Silchar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12508 Aronai Express 05:28 05:30 Sa Silchar Silchar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12516 Silchar Thiruvananthapuram Express 05:28 05:30 Th Silchar Silchar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
22643 Ernakulam Patna Super Fast Express 05:28 05:30 We & Th Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
12515 Thiruvananthapuram Silchar Express 05:28 05:30 Tu Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Silchar Silchar
12514 Guwahati Secunderabad Superfast Express 05:28 05:30 Fr Guwahati Guwahati Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12513 Secunderabad Guwahati Super Fast Express 05:28 05:30 Mo Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Guwahati Guwahati
12510 Guwahati Bengaluru Cantt Super Fast Express 05:28 05:30 Mo, Tu & We Guwahati Guwahati Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
12509 Bengaluru Cantt Guwahati Express 05:28 05:30 Su, Fr & Sa Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Guwahati Guwahati
02808 MGR Chennai Santragachi Covid 19 AC Super Fast Special 06:01 06:03 Mo & Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
22842 MGR Chennai Santragachi Antyodaya Express 06:08 06:10 Th Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
22808 MGR Chennai Santragachi AC Super Fast Express 06:08 06:10 Mo & Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
08411 Bhadrak Bhubaneswar Express Special Origin 06:15 Daily Bhadrak Bhadrak Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
68407 Bhadrak Bhubaneswar Memu Origin 06:15 Daily Bhadrak Bhadrak Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
68110 Jajpur Keonjhar Road Kharagpur Memu 06:40 06:45 Daily Jajpur Keonjhar Road Jajpur Keonjhar Road Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
05906 Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Vivek Super Fast Special 06:43 06:45 Mo Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
05227 Howrah Muzaffarpur Special Fare Special 06:45 06:47 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
02641 Thiruvananathapuram Shalimar Covid 19 Special 06:52 06:54 Mo & Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
02507 Chennai - Kamakhya Super Fast Puja Special 06:52 06:54 Th Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Silchar Silchar
02659 Gurudev Covid 19 Super Fast Special 06:52 06:54 Tu Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
12842 Coromandel Express 07:15 07:17 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
58001 Howrah Puri Passenger 07:28 07:33 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puri Puri
12891 Bangriposi Bhubaneswar Intercity Super Fast Express 07:40 07:42 Daily Bangriposi Bangriposi Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
02891 Bangriposi Bhubaneswar Intercity Super Fast Festival Special 07:40 07:42 Daily Bangriposi Bangriposi Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
12816 Nandan Kanan Express 08:10 08:12 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Puri Puri
12074 Bhubaneswar Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express 08:12 08:14 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02878 Krishnarajapuram - Visakhapatnam Suvidha Special 08:40 08:42 We Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
58005 Kharagpur Khurda Road Fast Passenger 08:50 08:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Khurda Road Junction Khurda Road Junction
12659 Gurudev Super Fast Express 08:55 08:57 Tu Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
12507 Aronai Express 08:55 08:57 Th Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Silchar Silchar
22641 Thiruvananthapuram Shalimar Super Fast Express 08:55 08:57 Mo & Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
15227 Yesvantpur Muzaffarpur Weekly Express 08:55 08:57 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
12278 Puri Howrah Shatabdi Express 09:13 09:15 Daily Puri Puri Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
05905 Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Super Fast Special 09:18 09:20 Sa Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
02820 Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special 09:23 09:25 We & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
02816 New Delhi - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Special 09:23 09:25 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Puri Puri
12820 Odisha Sampark Kranti Express 09:48 09:50 We & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
22818 Mysuru Howrah Super Fast Express 10:00 10:02 Tu Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22878 Ernakulam Howrah Antyodaya Express 10:23 10:25 We Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12821 Dhauli Express 10:35 10:37 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puri Puri
18646 East Coast Express 10:38 10:40 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12703 Falaknuma Express 11:35 11:37 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
22823 Bhubaneswar New Delhi Rajdhani Express 11:38 11:40 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar New Delhi New Delhi
68052 Bhadrak Balasore Memu Origin 11:50 Daily Bhadrak Bhadrak Balasore Balasore
02825 Bhubaneswar New Delhi Covid 19 AC Special 12:45 12:47 Su & We Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar New Delhi New Delhi
08453 Bhadrak Cuttack Express Special Origin 12:50 Daily Bhadrak Bhadrak Cuttack Junction Cuttack Junction
12876 Neelachal Express 12:48 12:50 Mo, We & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Puri Puri
68423 Bhadrak Cuttack Memu Origin 13:05 Daily Bhadrak Bhadrak Cuttack Junction Cuttack Junction
12704 Falaknuma Express 13:15 13:17 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22812 New Delhi Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express 13:30 13:32 Tu & Sa New Delhi New Delhi Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
22811 Bhubaneswar New Delhi Rajdhani Express 13:45 13:47 Su & We Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar New Delhi New Delhi
02826 New Delhi Bhubaneswar Covid 19 AC Special 13:48 13:50 Tu & Sa New Delhi New Delhi Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
02513 Secunderabad Guwahati Special Fare Special 13:48 13:50 Su Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Guwahati Guwahati
02087 Jaipur - Churu (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special 14:08 14:10 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puri Puri
02088 Churu - Jaipur Passenger MG Special 14:13 14:15 Daily Puri Puri Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12503 Bengaluru Cantt Agartala Humsafar Express 14:17 14:19 We & Sa Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Agartala Agartala
22888 Yesvantpur Howrah Humsafar Express 14:17 14:19 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02876 Neelachal Covid 19 Special 14:23 14:25 Mo, We & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Puri Puri
12875 Neelachal Express 14:43 14:45 Su, Tu & Fr Puri Puri Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
02875 Neelachal Covid 19 Special 14:43 14:45 Su, Tu & Fr Puri Puri Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12815 Nandan Kanan Express 14:43 14:45 Mo, We, Th & Sa Puri Puri Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
02815 Bhubaneshwar - New Delhi Super Fast Special 14:43 14:45 Mo, We, Th & Sa Puri Puri Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
02874 Yesvantpur Howrah Festival Special 14:55 14:57 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22824 New Delhi Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express 15:12 15:14 Su, We, Th & Fr New Delhi New Delhi Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
02612 New Jalpaiguri MGR Chennai Covid 19 Special 15:18 15:20 Sa New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
15906 Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Vivek Express 15:18 15:20 Mo Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
08437 Bhadrak Cuttack Express Special Origin 15:30 Daily Bhadrak Bhadrak Cuttack Junction Cuttack Junction
12822 Dhauli Express 15:28 15:30 Daily Puri Puri Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
68050 Bhadrak Kharagpur Memu Origin 16:10 Daily Bhadrak Bhadrak Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
22825 Shalimar MGR Chennai Superfast Express 16:35 16:37 Tu Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22849 Shalimar Secunderabad Weekly Super Fast Express 16:35 16:37 We Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
15905 Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express 16:38 16:40 Sa Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
22826 MGR Chennai Shalimar Weekly Super Fast Express 16:38 16:40 Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
58002 Puri Santragachi Passenger 17:00 17:05 Daily Puri Puri Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
18645 East Coast Express 17:13 17:18 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
22887 Howrah Yesvantpur Humsafar Express 17:28 17:30 Tu Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12504 Agartala Bengaluru Cantt Humsafar Express 17:30 17:32 Su & We Agartala Agartala Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
12073 Howrah Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express 17:50 17:52 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
12253 Anga Express 17:56 17:58 Su Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
18048 Amaravati Express 17:56 17:58 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02822 Santragachi - Pune AC Super Fast Specialfare Special 18:08 18:10 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12819 Odisha Sampark Kranti Express 18:13 18:15 Su & We Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
15639 Puri Kamakhya Express 18:28 18:30 Tu Puri Puri Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
18449 Baidyanathdham Express 18:28 18:30 Mo Puri Puri Patna Junction Patna Junction
18419 Puri Jaynagar Weekly Express 18:28 18:30 Th Puri Puri Jaynagar Jaynagar
12277 Howrah Puri Shatabdi Express 18:35 18:37 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puri Puri
02253 Anga Express Festival Special 18:36 18:38 Su Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
08449 Bhubaneswar - Patna Humsafar Special 18:55 18:57 Mo Puri Puri Patna Junction Patna Junction
02819 Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special 18:55 18:57 Su & We Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
08419 Puri Jaynagar Puja Special 18:55 18:57 Th Puri Puri Jaynagar Jaynagar
02877 Visakhapatnam - Krishnarajapuram Suvidha Special 18:58 19:00 Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12841 Coromandel Express 19:05 19:07 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
02666 Kanniyakumari Howrah Weekly Super Fast Special 19:08 19:10 Su Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02664 Tiruchchirappalli Howrah Covid 19 Special 19:10 19:12 We & Sa Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12892 Bhubaneswar Bangriposi Intercity Super Fast Express 19:25 19:27 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Bangriposi Bangriposi
02892 Bhubaneswar Bangriposi Intercity Super Fast Festival Special 19:37 19:39 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Bangriposi Bangriposi
58006 Khurda Road Kharagpur Fast Passenger 20:10 20:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Khurda Road Junction Khurda Road Junction Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
02665 Howrah Kanniyakumari Weekly Super Fast Special 20:18 20:20 Mo Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
12665 Howrah Kanniyakumari Superfast Express 20:23 20:25 Mo Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
22817 Howrah Mysuru Super Fast Express 20:23 20:25 Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
12663 Howrah Tiruchchirappalli Super Fast Express 20:23 20:25 Su & Th Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
68109 Kharagpur Jajpur Keonjhar Road Memu 20:55 21:00 Daily Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Jajpur Keonjhar Road Jajpur Keonjhar Road
22877 Howrah Ernakulam Antyodaya Express 21:18 21:20 Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
02663 Howrah Tiruchchirappalli Covid 19 Special 21:58 22:00 Su & Th Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
02807 Santragachi MGR Chennai Covid 19 AC Super Fast Special 21:58 22:00 Tu & Fr Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12666 Kanniyakumari Howrah Super Fast Express 22:00 22:02 Su Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12664 Tiruchchirappalli Howrah Super Fast Express 22:00 22:02 We & Sa Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
08450 Patna - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Special 22:43 22:45 We Patna Junction Patna Junction Puri Puri
08420 Jaynagar Puri Puja Special 22:43 22:45 Sa Jaynagar Jaynagar Puri Puri
15640 Kamakhya Puri Express 22:50 22:52 Mo Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Puri Puri
18450 Baidyanathdham Express 22:50 22:52 We Patna Junction Patna Junction Puri Puri
22873 Digha Vishakapatnam Superfast Express 22:50 22:52 Fr Digha Digha Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
22889 Samudra Kanya Express 22:50 22:52 Su Digha Digha Puri Puri
18420 Jaynagar Puri Weekly Express 22:50 22:52 Sa Jaynagar Jaynagar Puri Puri
22853 Shalimar Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 22:50 22:52 Tu Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
22841 Santragachi MGR Chennai Antyodaya Express 23:03 23:05 Mo Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22807 Santragachi MGR Chennai AC Super Fast Express 23:03 23:05 Tu & Fr Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12840 MGR Chennai Howrah Mail 23:17 23:19 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
08478 Kalinga Utkal Festival Special 23:35 23:37 Daily Puri Puri

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Bhadrak Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Bhadrak and Bhadrak Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bhubaneswar Airport - (118.68 Km / 73.74 Miles)
  2. Sonari Airport - (194.74 Km / 121 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Bhadrak by train, get complete information about Bhadrak train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bhadrak Railway Station, distance to Bhadrak from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bhadrak.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Bhadrak Station Location Map