Given below is details about Train Number 22889, SAMUDRA KANYA EXPRESS running between Digha and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22889, Samudra Kanya Express
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance346 miles / 553 km
Run Time 10 Hour(s)
Stops11
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Digha Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Samudra Kanya Express, Train number 22889. Timing of Samudra Kanya Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Digha

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DGHA Digha West Bengal Starts 17:15 NA Origin Su
2. KATI Kanthi West Bengal 17:48 17:50 2min 32 Km Su
3. TMZ Tamluk West Bengal 18:38 18:40 2min 94 Km Su
4. PKU Panskura Junction West Bengal 19:18 19:20 2min 120 Km Su
5. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 20:05 20:15 10min 164 Km Su
6. JER Jaleswar Odisha 21:05 21:07 2min 238 Km Su
7. BLS Balasore Odisha 21:44 21:49 5min 285 Km Su
8. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 22:50 22:52 2min 347 Km Su
9. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 23:26 23:28 2min 391 Km Su
10. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 00:30 00:35 5min 463 Km Mo
11. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 01:15 01:20 5min 490 Km Mo
12. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 01:45 01:50 5min 509 Km Mo
13. PURI Puri Odisha 03:20 Ends 553 Km Mo

Digha to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22889, Samudra Kanya Express. This train operates between Digha and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Samudra Kanya Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Digha and Puri is 346 miles or 553 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Puri to Digha

Train No. 22889, Samudra Kanya Express DGHA to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22889, SAMUDRA KANYA EXPRESS. Details about the SAMUDRA KANYA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.