Given below is details about Train Number 12864, SMVT BENGALURU - HOWRAH SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12864, SMVT Bengaluru - Howrah Super Fast Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1216 miles / 1945 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops33
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of SMVT Bengaluru - Howrah Super Fast Express, Train number 12864. Timing of SMVT Bengaluru - Howrah Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e..,

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SMVB   Starts 10:35 NA Origin Daily
2. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 10:48 10:50 2min 5 Km Daily
3. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka 11:35 11:37 2min 60 Km Daily
4. KPN Kuppam Andhra Pradesh 12:02 12:03 1min 94 Km Daily
5. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 12:58 13:00 2min 138 Km Daily
6. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 14:15 14:20 5min 221 Km Daily
7. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 16:10 16:15 5min 325 Km Daily
8. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 16:33 16:35 2min 335 Km Daily
9. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 17:53 17:55 2min 418 Km Daily
10. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 18:23 18:25 2min 456 Km Daily
11. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 19:48 19:50 2min 573 Km Daily
12. CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh 20:23 20:25 2min 622 Km Daily
13. BPP Bapatla Andhra Pradesh 20:38 20:40 2min 637 Km Daily
14. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:18 21:20 2min 679 Km Daily
15. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:20 22:30 10min 711 Km Daily
16. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 23:18 23:20 2min 770 Km Daily
17. TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh 23:53 23:55 2min 818 Km Daily
18. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 00:38 00:40 2min 860 Km Daily
19. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:23 01:25 2min 910 Km Daily
20. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 04:50 05:10 20min 1061 Km Daily
21. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 06:05 06:10 5min 1122 Km Daily
22. CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh 07:03 07:05 2min 1191 Km Daily
23. PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh 08:10 08:12 2min 1264 Km Daily
24. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 09:10 09:20 10min 1338 Km Daily
25. BALU Balugaon Odisha 10:12 10:14 2min 1414 Km Daily
26. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 11:40 12:00 20min 1485 Km Daily
27. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 12:25 12:30 5min 1504 Km Daily
28. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 13:00 13:05 5min 1531 Km Daily
29. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 13:54 13:56 2min 1603 Km Daily
30. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 14:55 14:57 2min 1646 Km Daily
31. BLS Balasore Odisha 15:48 15:50 2min 1708 Km Daily
32. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 17:35 17:40 5min 1829 Km Daily
33. MCA Mecheda West Bengal 18:28 18:30 2min 1886 Km Daily
34. SRC Santragachi Junction West Bengal 19:13 19:15 2min 1937 Km Daily
35. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 19:55 Ends 1945 Km Daily

to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12864, SMVT Bengaluru - Howrah Super Fast Express. This train operates between and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where SMVT Bengaluru - Howrah Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between and Howrah Junction is 1216 miles or 1945 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to

Train No. 12864, SMVT Bengaluru - Howrah Super Fast Express SMVB to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12864, SMVT BENGALURU - HOWRAH SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the SMVT BENGALURU - HOWRAH SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train no. 12864, Yesvantpur – Howrah terminal will be revised to SMV Bengaluru - Howrah with the frequency of Daily from 12.08.2022. [1]
  • Due to the Traffic cum Power block for commissioning of Electronic Interlocking in connection with Kharagpur and Hijli 03rd line o­n 21st and 22nd May, 2022 at Kharagpur station the following Train No. 12864 Yesvantpur – Howrah Superfast Express leaving Yesvantpur at 10.15 hrs o­n 21.05.2022 is fully cancelled. [2]
  • Train No. 12864 Yeavantpur- Howrah Express leaving Yeavantpur o­n 21.05.2022 will remain cancelled. [3]
  • Train No. 12864 Yesvantpur - HowrahDaily Superfast Express journey commencing o­n 21.05.2022 will be cancelled. [4]
  • Train No. 12864/12863 Yesvantpur-Howrah-Yesvantpur Express from Yesvantpur o­n 21st May and from Howrah o­n 22nd May 2022 will be cancelled. [5]
  • Train No. 12864 Yesvantpur – Howrah Superfast Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur on 22.01.2022 will be regulated for 180 minutes at en-route stations. [6]
  • Train No. 12864 Yesvantpur - Howrah Superfast Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur on 03.12.2021 is cancelled. [7]
  • Train No. 12864 Yesvantpur – Howrah Superfast Express journey commencing on 03.12.2021 is cancelled. [8]

References

  • Revision on Aug 12, 2022
  • Cancellation
  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Cancellation of trains
  • Regulation of trains