Given below is details about Train Number 12073, HOWRAH BHUBANESWAR JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS running between Howrah Junction and Bhubaneswar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12073, Howrah Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeJan Shatabdi
Distance276 miles / 442 km
Run Time 6 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops7
Avg. Speed64 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express, Train number 12073. Timing of Howrah Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 13:25 NA Origin Daily
2. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 15:05 15:20 15min 116 Km Daily
3. JER Jaleswar Odisha 16:09 16:10 1min 190 Km Daily
4. BLS Balasore Odisha 16:43 16:47 4min 237 Km Daily
5. SORO Soro Odisha 17:11 17:12 1min 270 Km Daily
6. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 17:50 17:52 2min 299 Km Daily
7. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 18:24 18:26 2min 343 Km Daily
8. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 19:35 19:37 2min 415 Km Daily
9. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 20:20 Ends 442 Km Daily

Howrah Junction to Bhubaneswar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12073, Howrah Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Bhubaneswar. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Bhubaneswar is 276 miles or 442 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Bhubaneswar
Return Trains from Bhubaneswar to Howrah Junction

Train No. 12073, Howrah Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express HWH to BBS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12073, HOWRAH BHUBANESWAR JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS. Details about the HOWRAH BHUBANESWAR JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.