Find all trains running between Howrah Junction (HWH) and Bhubaneshwar (BBS). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Howrah Junction - Bhubaneshwar route.

There are 34 trains running between Howrah Junction and Bhubaneshwar.

BBS to HWH Distance 440 Km
Travel Time 6Hrs 15 Mins - 9 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Bhubaneshwar (BBS) and Howrah Junction (HWH)

Every day train departs from Bhubaneshwar to Howrah Junction. Given below is the list of all the Howrah Junction - Bhubaneshwar Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12515 Guwahati Express Trivandrum Central to Silchar Tu 02:30
Bhubaneshwar
Tu 10:55
Howrah Junction
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express Secunderabad Junction to Guwahati Mo 02:30
Bhubaneshwar
Mo 10:55
Howrah Junction
12509 Guwahati Express Bangalore Cantonment to Guwahati Su, Fr & Sa 02:30
Bhubaneshwar
Su, Fr & Sa 10:55
Howrah Junction
12842 Coromandel Express Chennai Central to Howrah Junction Daily 04:40
Bhubaneshwar
Daily 11:50
Howrah Junction
12074 Bhubaneshwar Jan Shatabd Bhubaneshwar to Howrah Junction Daily 06:00
Bhubaneshwar
Daily 12:40
Howrah Junction
15227 Muzaffarpur Express Yesvantpur Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction Fr 06:10
Bhubaneshwar
Fr 13:55
Howrah Junction
12507 Guwahati Express Trivandrum Central to Silchar Th 06:10
Bhubaneshwar
Th 13:55
Howrah Junction
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express Bangalore City Junction to New Tinsukia Junction We 06:10
Bhubaneshwar
We 13:55
Howrah Junction
12278 Puri - Howrah Duronto Puri to Howrah Junction Daily 06:42
Bhubaneshwar
Daily 13:40
Howrah Junction
22832 Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam - Howrah Express Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam to Howrah Junction Sa 07:25
Bhubaneshwar
Sa 14:50
Howrah Junction
22818 Mysore - Howrah Express Mysore City Junction to Howrah Junction Tu 07:25
Bhubaneshwar
Tu 14:50
Howrah Junction
22878 Puri Digha Express Ernakulam Junction to Howrah Junction We 07:25
Bhubaneshwar
We 14:50
Howrah Junction
18646 East Coast Express Hyderabad Deccan to Howrah Junction Daily 07:40
Bhubaneshwar
Daily 16:10
Howrah Junction
12246 Duronto Express Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 09:50
Bhubaneshwar
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 16:15
Howrah Junction
22864 Yesvantpur Howrah AC Express Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction Th 10:00
Bhubaneshwar
Th 16:15
Howrah Junction
12704 Falaknuma Express Secunderabad Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 10:50
Bhubaneshwar
Daily 17:45
Howrah Junction
20890 Vijayawada Howrah Humsafar Express Vijayawada Junction to Howrah Junction Mo 11:55
Bhubaneshwar
Mo 18:30
Howrah Junction
12503 Bengaluru Cantonment - Kamakhya Humsafar Express Bangalore Cantonment to Agartala Sa 11:55
Bhubaneshwar
Sa 18:30
Howrah Junction
22888 Yesvantpur Howrah Humsafar Express Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction Fr 11:55
Bhubaneshwar
Fr 18:30
Howrah Junction
12822 Dhauli Express Puri to Howrah Junction Daily 13:00
Bhubaneshwar
Daily 20:15
Howrah Junction
12868 Pondicherry Howrah Express Pondicherry to Howrah Junction Th 15:35
Bhubaneshwar
Th 22:40
Howrah Junction
18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express Vasco da Gama to Howrah Junction Mo, We, Fr & Sa 15:35
Bhubaneshwar
Mo, We, Fr & Sa 22:40
Howrah Junction
12253 Anga Express Yesvantpur Junction to Bhagalpur Su 15:35
Bhubaneshwar
Su 22:40
Howrah Junction
02515 Trivandrum - Guwahati Special Trivandrum Central to Silchar Fr 15:55
Bhubaneshwar
Sa 23:55
Howrah Junction
12666 Kanyakumari Howrah Express Kanyakumari to Howrah Junction Su 18:55
Bhubaneshwar
Mo 03:10
Howrah Junction
12664 Howrah Express Tiruchirapalli to Howrah Junction We & Sa 18:55
Bhubaneshwar
Su & Th 03:10
Howrah Junction
12840 Howrah Mail Chennai Central to Howrah Junction Daily 20:40
Bhubaneshwar
Daily 04:00
Howrah Junction
12838 Puri - Howrah Express Puri to Howrah Junction Daily 21:52
Bhubaneshwar
Daily 04:50
Howrah Junction
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 23:10
Bhubaneshwar
Daily 06:25
Howrah Junction
12888 Puri - Howrah Express Puri to Howrah Junction Su 23:35
Bhubaneshwar
Mo 07:05
Howrah Junction
12882 Puri - Howrah Garib Rath Puri to Howrah Junction Mo & We 23:35
Bhubaneshwar
Tu & Th 07:05
Howrah Junction
15643 Puri - Kamakhya Express Puri to Kamakhya Sa 23:35
Bhubaneshwar
Su 07:05
Howrah Junction
12896 Puri - Howrah Express Puri to Howrah Junction Th 23:35
Bhubaneshwar
Fr 07:05
Howrah Junction
18410 Srijagannath Express Puri to Howrah Junction Daily 23:50
Bhubaneshwar
Daily 08:10
Howrah Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
03102 Puri Kolkata Special Fare Special Puri to Kolkata Su 00:10
Bhubaneshwar
Su 10:25
Kolkata
22854 Visakhapatnam - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Kolkata Shalimar Th 01:00
Bhubaneshwar
Th 08:29
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar AC Express Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar We 01:00
Bhubaneshwar
We 08:28
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
22850 Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar Sa 01:00
Bhubaneshwar
Sa 08:28
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
22808 Chennai Santragachi AC Express Chennai Central to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Mo & Fr 03:45
Bhubaneshwar
Mo & Fr 10:25
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
07149 Secunderabad Guwahati Special Fare Special Secunderabad Junction to Guwahati Sa 03:45
Bhubaneshwar
Sa 10:15
Andul
12659 Gurudev Express Nagercoil Junction to Kolkata Shalimar Tu 06:10
Bhubaneshwar
Tu 13:16
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
22641 Shalimar Express Trivandrum Central to Kolkata Shalimar Mo & Sa 06:10
Bhubaneshwar
Mo & Sa 12:22
Mecheda
58002 Puri Santragachi Passenger Puri to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Daily 11:25
Bhubaneshwar
Daily 01:05
Abada
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express Mangalore Central to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Mo 11:30
Bhubaneshwar
Mo 18:00
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
22826 Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express Chennai Central to Kolkata Shalimar Fr 14:00
Bhubaneshwar
Fr 21:04
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
22856 Tirupati - Super Fast Express Tirupati to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Tu 15:35
Bhubaneshwar
Tu 22:20
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
02842 Chennai Santragachi Super Fast Weekly Special Chennai Central to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Tu 15:50
Bhubaneshwar
Tu 23:30
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
06010 Puducherry - Santragachi Special Fare Special Pondicherry to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Su 21:25
Bhubaneshwar
Mo 04:30
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
82612 Ahemdabad Chennai Suvidha Special Pondicherry to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Su 21:25
Bhubaneshwar
Mo 04:30
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
08403 Puri - Santragachi Specialfare Special Puri to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Fr 23:05
Bhubaneshwar
Sa 06:45
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
22836 Puri - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express Puri to Kolkata Shalimar Tu 23:35
Bhubaneshwar
We 06:28
Kolkata Santragachi Junction

Find the location of Howrah Junction Railway Station and Bhubaneshwar Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.