Given below is details about Train Number 20890, TIRUPATI HOWRAH HUMSAFAR EXPRESS running between Tirupati and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.20890, Tirupati Howrah Humsafar Express
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1013 miles / 1620 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed62 kmph

Departure Days From Tirupati Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Tirupati Howrah Humsafar Express, Train number 20890. Timing of Tirupati Howrah Humsafar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh Starts 16:10 NA Origin Su
2. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 16:30 16:32 2min 10 Km Su
3. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 18:38 18:40 2min 131 Km Su
4. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 19:53 19:55 2min 247 Km Su
5. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:45 22:55 10min 386 Km Su
6. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 01:05 01:07 2min 535 Km Mo
7. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 05:15 05:35 20min 736 Km Mo
8. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 06:32 06:34 2min 797 Km Mo
9. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 11:55 12:05 10min 1178 Km Mo
10. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 12:35 12:37 2min 1205 Km Mo
11. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 16:33 16:38 5min 1504 Km Mo
12. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 18:30 Ends 1620 Km Mo

Tirupati to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 20890, Tirupati Howrah Humsafar Express. This train operates between Tirupati and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Tirupati Howrah Humsafar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirupati and Howrah Junction is 1013 miles or 1620 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tirupati to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Tirupati

Train No. 20890, Tirupati Howrah Humsafar Express TPTY to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 20890, TIRUPATI HOWRAH HUMSAFAR EXPRESS. Details about the TIRUPATI HOWRAH HUMSAFAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.