Given below is details about Train Number 20889, HOWRAH TIRUPATI HUMSAFAR EXPRESS running between Howrah Junction and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.20889, Howrah Tirupati Humsafar Express
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1009 miles / 1614 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 1 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed64 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Tirupati Humsafar Express, Train number 20889. Timing of Howrah Tirupati Humsafar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 12:40 NA Origin Sa
2. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 14:25 14:30 5min 115 Km Sa
3. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 18:23 18:25 2min 409 Km Sa
4. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 19:00 19:05 5min 436 Km Sa
5. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:45 00:47 2min 818 Km Su
6. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:45 02:05 20min 878 Km Su
7. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 05:03 05:05 2min 1079 Km Su
8. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 07:10 07:20 10min 1228 Km Su
9. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 09:18 09:20 2min 1367 Km Su
10. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 10:43 10:45 2min 1483 Km Su
11. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 13:08 13:10 2min 1604 Km Su
12. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 13:55 Ends 1614 Km Su

Howrah Junction to Tirupati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 20889, Howrah Tirupati Humsafar Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Tirupati Humsafar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Tirupati is 1009 miles or 1614 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Tirupati
Return Trains from Tirupati to Howrah Junction

Train No. 20889, Howrah Tirupati Humsafar Express HWH to TPTY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 20889, HOWRAH TIRUPATI HUMSAFAR EXPRESS. Details about the HOWRAH TIRUPATI HUMSAFAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.