Given below is details about Train Number 20889, HOWRAH TIRUPATI HUMSAFAR EXPRESS running between Howrah Junction and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.20889, Howrah Tirupati Humsafar Express
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1013 miles / 1620 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s)
Stops10
Avg. Speed62 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Tirupati Humsafar Express, Train number 20889. Timing of Howrah Tirupati Humsafar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 12:40 NA Origin Sa
2. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 14:25 14:35 10min 116 Km Sa
3. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 18:54 18:56 2min 415 Km Sa
4. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 19:35 19:50 15min 442 Km Sa
5. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:55 00:57 2min 824 Km Su
6. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 02:10 02:30 20min 884 Km Su
7. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 05:22 05:24 2min 1085 Km Su
8. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 07:35 07:50 15min 1235 Km Su
9. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 09:13 09:15 2min 1373 Km Su
10. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 10:58 11:00 2min 1489 Km Su
11. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 14:13 14:15 2min 1610 Km Su
12. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 14:45 Ends 1620 Km Su

Howrah Junction to Tirupati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 20889, Howrah Tirupati Humsafar Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Tirupati Humsafar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Tirupati is 1013 miles or 1620 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Tirupati
Return Trains from Tirupati to Howrah Junction

Train No. 20889, Howrah Tirupati Humsafar Express HWH to TPTY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 20889, HOWRAH TIRUPATI HUMSAFAR EXPRESS. Details about the HOWRAH TIRUPATI HUMSAFAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.