List of all trains passing through Bhagalpur Railway Station, Bihar. Arrival & departure time of trains at Bhagalpur station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Bhagalpur etc...

Trains to Bhagalpur Station - List of Bhagalpur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Bhagalpur, Trains from Bhagalpur and Trains passing through the Bhagalpur Railway station in the state of Bihar. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Bhagalpur Station and other information like Bhagalpur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
13414 Farakka Express 02:07
02:17 Mo, We & Fr
Delhi
Malda Town
13484 Farakka Express 02:07
02:17 Su, Tu, Th & Sa
Delhi
Malda Town
13416 Patna - Malda Express 02:55
03:00 Su, Tu & Fr
Patna Junction
Malda Town
53442 Bhagalpur - Hansdiha Passenger 00:00
04:00 Daily
Bhagalpur
Hansdiha
13023 Howrah - Gaya Express 04:15
04:30 Daily
Howrah Junction
Gaya Junction
53030 Bhagalpur - Azimganj Passenger 00:00
04:45 Daily
Bhagalpur
Azimganj Junction
13242 Rajendar Nagar Bihar Banka Express 04:39
04:54 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Banka
13401 Intercity Express 00:00
05:35 Daily
Bhagalpur
Danapur
13071 Howrah - Jamalpur Express 05:40
05:55 Daily
Howrah Junction
Jamalpur Junction
53450 Bhagalpur - Banka Passenger 00:00
06:40 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Bhagalpur
Banka
13119 Sealdah Delhi Express 06:40
06:50 Mo & Fr
Sealdah
Anand Vihar Terminus
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi Express 06:40
06:50 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Sealdah
Varanasi Junction
53042 Jaynagar - Howrah [Dhuliyan] Passenger 07:23
07:33 Daily
Jaynagar
Howrah Junction
14055 Brahmaputra Mail 07:28
07:38 Daily
Dibrugarh
Delhi
15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 08:10
08:25 We
Guwahati
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Express 00:00
09:00 Su, Tu & Fr
Bhagalpur
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
53416 Jamalpur - Sahibganj Passenger 09:08
09:15 Daily
Jamalpur Junction
Sahibganj Junction
22948 Bhagalpur - Surat Super Fast Express 00:00
09:25 Mo & Th
Bhagalpur
Surat
13241 Banka - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express 09:30
09:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Banka
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
13409 Malda - Bhagalpur Intercity Express 09:45
09:50 Daily
Malda Town
Jamalpur Junction
53431 Sahibganj - Jamalpur Passenger 09:12
09:59 Daily
Sahibganj Junction
Jamalpur Junction
12367 Vikramshila Express 00:00
11:15 Daily
Bhagalpur
Anand Vihar Terminus
13236 Intercity Express 11:10
11:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Danapur
Sahibganj Junction
53038 Bhagalpur - Sahibganj Passenger 00:00
11:40 Daily
Bhagalpur
Sahibganj Junction
53444 Bhagalpur - Mandar Hill Passenger 00:00
12:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Bhagalpur
Hansdiha
73429 Bhagalpur - Jamalpur DMU 00:00
12:25 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Bhagalpur
Jamalpur Junction
03429 Malda Anand Vihar Specialfare Holi Special 12:49
12:54 Mo
Malda Town
Anand Vihar Terminus
13429 Malda Anand Vihar Express 12:51
12:56 Fr
Malda Town
Anand Vihar Terminus
14003 New Farakka - New Delhi Express 12:51
12:56 Tu & Sa
Malda Town
New Delhi
13423 Bhagalpur Ajmer Express 00:00
13:05 Th
Bhagalpur
Ajmer Junction
12254 Anga Express 00:00
13:30 We
Bhagalpur
Yesvantpur Junction
22405 Bhagalpur Garib Rath 00:00
13:30 Tu, Th & Sa
Bhagalpur
Anand Vihar Terminus
13419 Janasewa Express 00:00
14:05 Daily
Bhagalpur
Muzaffarpur Junction
53403 Rampurhat Gaya Passenger 12:40
14:30 Daily
Rampur Hat
Gaya Junction
53408 Jamalpur - Rampurhat Passenger 14:45
14:55 Daily
Jamalpur Junction
Rampur Hat
05501 Bhagalpur Saharsa Intercity Special 00:00
15:00 Daily
Bhagalpur
Saharsa Junction
13235 Intercity Express 16:02
16:07 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Sahibganj Junction
Danapur
13410 Bhagalpur - Malda Intercity Express 16:26
16:31 Daily
Jamalpur Junction
Malda Town
53448 Bhagalpur - Banka Passenger 00:00
16:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Bhagalpur
Banka
53432 Jamalpur - Sahibganj Passenger 17:08
17:13 Daily
Jamalpur Junction
Sahibganj Junction
12349 Bhagalpur - New Delhi Express 00:00
17:30 Mo
Bhagalpur
New Delhi
53415 Sahibganj - Jamalpur Passenger 17:45
18:00 Daily
Sahibganj Junction
Jamalpur Junction
13024 Gaya - Howrah Express 18:20
18:35 Daily
Gaya Junction
Howrah Junction
53446 Bhagalpur - Hansdiha Passenger 00:00
18:45 Daily
Bhagalpur
Hansdiha
15619 Gaya - Kamakhya Wkly Express 18:45
18:50 Tu
Gaya Junction
Kamakhya
15647 Guwahati Express 18:35
18:50 Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Guwahati
13430 Anand Vihar Malda Express 18:45
18:50 Su
Anand Vihar Terminus
Malda Town
13404 Vananchal Express 00:00
19:05 Daily
Bhagalpur
Ranchi
14004 New Delhi - New Farakka Express 19:10
19:20 Mo & Fr
New Delhi
Malda Town
14056 Brahmaputra Mail 19:45
19:57 Daily
Delhi
Dibrugarh
03430 Anand Vihar Malda Specialfare Holi Special 20:11
20:16 We
Anand Vihar Terminus
Malda Town
13072 Jamalpur - Howrah Express 20:41
20:51 Daily
Jamalpur Junction
Howrah Junction
53497 Bhagalpur - Jamalpur Passenger 00:00
21:25 Daily
Bhagalpur
Jamalpur Junction
53044 Rajgir - Howrah Passenger 21:17
21:27 Daily
Rajgir
Howrah Junction
53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger 21:20
21:40 Daily
Howrah Junction
Jaynagar
53043 Howrah - Rajgir Passenger 22:50
23:00 Daily
Howrah Junction
Rajgir
13413 Farakka Express 23:27
23:37 Mo, Th & Sa
Malda Town
Delhi
13483 Farakka Express 23:27
23:37 Su, Tu, We & Fr
Malda Town
Delhi
15097 Amarnath Express 00:00
23:50 Th
Bhagalpur
Jammu Tawi
13120 Delhi Sealdah Express 23:40
23:55 Su & We
Anand Vihar Terminus
Sealdah
13134 Varanasi - Sealdah Express 23:40
23:55 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Sealdah
13415 Malda - Patna Express 23:52
23:57 Su, We & Fr
Malda Town
Patna Junction
15620 Kamakhya Gaya Weekly Express 23:52
23:57 Mo
Kamakhya
Gaya Junction

Nearest Airports to Bhagalpur Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Bhagalpur and Bhagalpur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Malda Airport - (120.37 Km / 74.79 Miles)
  2. Dhanbad Airport - (166.27 Km / 103.32 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Bhagalpur by train, get complete information about Bhagalpur train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bhagalpur, distance to Bhagalpur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bhagalpur.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Bhagalpur Station Location Map