Bhagalpur railway station is a railway junction and is one of the 10 main railway station in Bihar. There are 150 trains reaching Bhagalpur Junction (station code: BGP). Bhagalpur Junction station is the terminal station for 40 trains.

Trains to Bhagalpur & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Bhagalpur Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 85 express trains & 15 passenger trains stop at Bhagalpur station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
05955 Brahmaputra Mail Covid 19 Special 07:28 07:38 Daily Kamakhya Junction Delhi Junction
05956 Brahmaputra Mail Covid 19 Special 19:20 19:30 Daily Delhi Junction Kamakhya Junction
No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
02336 Mumbai LTT Bhagalpur Super Fast Special 17:55 Dest. Mo, We & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
12350 New Delhi Bhagalpur Weekly Super Fast Express 21:40 Dest. We New Delhi New Delhi Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
03406 Jamalpur Bhagalpur DEMU Special 12:05 Dest. Daily Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
15098 Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur Amarnath Express 10:15 Dest. Th Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
03460 Jamalpur Bhagalpur Express Special 20:45 Dest. Daily Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
53498 Jamalpur Bhagalpur Passenger 21:05 Dest. Daily Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
73449 Banka Bhagalpur DEMU 11:40 Dest. Daily Banka Junction Banka Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
12336 Mumbai LTT Bhagalpur Super Fast Express 18:30 Dest. Mo, We & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
03403 Vananchal Special Fare Special 09:00 Dest. Daily Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
13424 Ajmer Bhagalpur Weekly Express 17:45 Dest. Su Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
03449 Poreyahat Bhagalpur DEMU Special 09:20 Dest. Daily Poreyahat Poreyahat Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
53037 Sahibganj Bhagalpur Dhuliyan Passenger 11:00 Dest. Daily Sahibganj Sahibganj Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
73447 Banka Bhagalpur DEMU 21:55 Dest. Daily Banka Junction Banka Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
12253 Anga Express 08:45 Dest. Mo Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
03402 Danapur Bhagalpur Intercity Special 22:15 Dest. Daily Danapur Danapur Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
03447 Poreyahat Bhagalpur DEMU Special 19:20 Dest. Daily Poreyahat Poreyahat Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
73445 Hansdiha Bhagalpur DEMU 01:00 Dest. Daily Hansdiha Hansdiha Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
03037 Sahibganj Bhagalpur Dhuliyan Passenger Special 11:00 Dest. Daily Sahibganj Sahibganj Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
03443 Dumka Bhagalpur DEMU Special 23:55 Dest. Daily Dumka Dumka Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
22947 Surat Bhagalpur Super Fast Express 19:00 Dest. Su & We Surat Surat Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
73443 Hansdiha Bhagalpur DEMU 18:15 Dest. Daily Hansdiha Hansdiha Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
03441 Dumka Bhagalpur DEMU Special 14:45 Dest. Daily Dumka Dumka Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
22406 Anand Vihar Terminal Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express 11:00 Dest. Tu, Th & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
05554 Jaynagar Bhagalpur Special 05:15 Dest. Daily Jaynagar Jaynagar Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
73441 Hansdiha Bhagalpur DEMU 13:35 Dest. Daily Hansdiha Hansdiha Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
02350 New Delhi Bhagalpur Super Fast Holi Special 20:00 Dest. We New Delhi New Delhi Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
03420 Muzaffarpur Bhagalpur Jansewa Special 06:00 Dest. Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
18603 Ranchi Bhagalpur Express 03:45 Dest. Su, We & Fr Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
73430 Jamalpur Bhagalpur DEMU 12:05 Dest. Daily Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
02253 Anga Express Festival Special 09:15 00:00 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
13420 Muzaffarpur Bhagalpur Jan Sewa Express 06:15 00:00 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
13403 Vananchal Express 09:25 00:00 Daily Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
53029 Azimganj Bhagalpur Passenger 00:30 00:00 Daily Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
09451 Gandhidham Bhagalpur Specialfare Special 20:15 00:00 Su Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
13402 Danapur Bhagalpur Intercity Express 22:35 00:00 Daily Danapur Danapur Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
09147 Surat Bhagalpur Super Fast Special 18:35 00:00 Su & We Surat Surat Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
02368 Vikramshila Covid 19 Special 08:15 00:00 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
13015 Howrah Bhagalpur Kaviguru Express 21:10 00:00 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
12368 Vikramshila Express 12:25 00:00 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
05098 Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur Amarnath Festival Special 09:55 00:00 Th Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
13414 Farakka Express 02:03 02:13 Mo, We & Fr Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Malda Town Malda Town
13484 Farakka Express 02:06 02:16 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Malda Town Malda Town
03484 Farakka Covid 19 Special 02:14 02:24 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Malda Town Malda Town
03414 Patna Sahibganj Exam Special 02:14 02:24 Mo, We & Fr Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Malda Town Malda Town
03452 Bhagalpur Poreyahat DEMU Special Origin 03:00 Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Poreyahat Poreyahat
03416 Patna Malda Special 02:55 03:00 Su, Tu & Fr Patna Junction Patna Junction Malda Town Malda Town
13416 Patna Malda Express 02:55 03:00 Su, Tu & Fr Patna Junction Patna Junction Malda Town Malda Town
73442 Bhagalpur Hansdiha DEMU Origin 04:00 Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Hansdiha Hansdiha
13023 Howrah Gaya Express 04:10 04:20 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
03023 Howrah Gaya Special 04:10 04:20 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
03242 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Banka Intercity Special 04:42 04:52 Tu, We & Th Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Banka Junction Banka Junction
13242 Rajendra Nagar Patna Banka Express 04:44 04:54 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Banka Junction Banka Junction
53030 Bhagalpur Azimganj Passenger 00:00 05:00 Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction
09452 Bhagalpur Gandhidham Special Fare Special 00:00 05:00 Mo Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
03401 Bhagalpur Danapur Intercity Special Origin 05:30 Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Danapur Danapur
13401 Bhagalpur Danapur Intercity Express 00:00 05:35 Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Danapur Danapur
13071 Howrah Jamalpur Super Express 05:40 05:50 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction
03071 Howrah Jamalpur Super Covid 19 Special 05:40 05:50 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction
13016 Bhagalpur Howrah Kaviguru Express Origin 06:00 Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03442 Bhagalpur Banka Dumka DEMU Special Origin 06:00 Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Dumka Dumka
73450 Bhagalpur Banka DEMU Origin 06:40 Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Banka Junction Banka Junction
09148 Bhagalpur Surat Super Fast Special Origin 06:45 Mo & Th Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Surat Surat
13133 Sealdah Varanasi Express 06:40 06:50 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Sealdah Sealdah Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
13119 Sealdah Anand Vihar Terminal Express 06:40 06:50 Mo & Fr Sealdah Sealdah Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
15955 Brahmaputra Mail 07:28 07:38 Daily Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
53042 Jaynagar Howrah Passenger 07:31 07:41 Daily Jaynagar Jaynagar Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
05626 Agartala Deoghar Covid 19 Special 07:40 07:50 Mo Agartala Agartala Deoghar Deoghar
05553 Bhagalpur Jaynagar Special Origin 07:50 Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
15626 Agartala Deoghar Weekly Express 08:00 08:10 Mo Agartala Agartala Deoghar Deoghar
05648 Guwahati Mumbai LTT Special 08:15 08:25 We Guwahati Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15648 Guwahati Mumbai LTT Express 08:15 08:25 We Guwahati Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
53416 Jamalpur Sahibganj Passenger 08:42 08:47 Daily Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction Sahibganj Sahibganj
05416 Jamalpur Sahibganj Express Special 08:42 08:47 Daily Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction Sahibganj Sahibganj
12335 Bhagalpur Mumbai LTT Superfast Express Origin 09:00 Su, Tu & Fr Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02335 Bhagalpur Mumbai LTT Super Fast Special Origin 09:00 Su, Tu & Fr Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22948 Bhagalpur Surat Super Fast Express Origin 09:25 Mo & Th Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Surat Surat
03431 Sahibganj Jamalpur MEMU Special 09:20 09:25 Daily Sahibganj Sahibganj Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction
13241 Banka Rajendra Nagar Patna Express 09:30 09:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Banka Junction Banka Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
03409 Malda Kiul Intercity Special Fare Special 09:45 09:50 Daily Malda Town Malda Town Kiul Junction Kiul Junction
13409 Malda Jamalpur Intercity Express 09:45 09:50 Daily Malda Town Malda Town Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction
73431 Sahibganj Jamalpur DEMU 09:10 09:59 Daily Sahibganj Sahibganj Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction
03241 Banka Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Special 10:41 10:46 Tu, We & Th Banka Junction Banka Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
12367 Vikramshila Express 00:00 11:15 Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
03236 Danapur Sahibganj Intercity Special 11:10 11:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Danapur Danapur Sahibganj Sahibganj
13236 Danapur Sahibganj Intercity Express 11:10 11:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Danapur Danapur Sahibganj Sahibganj
53038 Bhagalpur Sahibganj Dhuliyan Passenger Origin 11:40 Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Sahibganj Sahibganj
03038 Bhagalpur Sahibganj Dhuliyan Passenger Special Origin 11:40 Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Sahibganj Sahibganj
02367 Vikramshila Covid 19 Special 00:00 11:50 Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
73444 Bhagalpur Hansdiha DEMU Origin 12:05 Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Hansdiha Hansdiha
73429 Bhagalpur Jamalpur DEMU Origin 12:25 Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction
03405 Bhagalpur Jamalpur DEMU Special Origin 12:25 Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction
14003 Malda New Delhi Express 12:49 12:54 Tu & Sa Malda Town Malda Town New Delhi New Delhi
03429 Malda Anand Vihar Specialfare Holi Special 12:51 12:56 Fr Malda Town Malda Town Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
13429 Malda Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express 12:51 12:56 Fr Malda Town Malda Town Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
03448 Bhagalpur Poreyahat DEMU Special Origin 13:00 Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Poreyahat Poreyahat
13423 Bhagalpur Ajmer Weekly Express Origin 13:05 Th Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
12254 Anga Express Origin 13:30 We Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
22405 Bhagalpur Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express Origin 13:30 Tu, Th & Sa Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
02254 Anga Express Festival Special 00:00 13:40 We Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
13419 Bhagalpur Muzaffarpur Jan Sewa Express 00:00 14:05 Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
03419 Bhagalpur Muzaffarpur Jansewa Special Origin 14:05 Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
53403 Rampurhat Gaya Passenger 14:30 14:40 Daily Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
05403 Rampurhat Gaya Express Special 14:30 14:40 Daily Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
12349 Bhagalpur New Delhi Weekly Super Fast Express Origin 15:30 Mo Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction New Delhi New Delhi
05408 Jamalpur Rampurhat Express Special 15:40 15:50 Daily Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction
53408 Jamalpur Rampurhat Passenger 15:40 15:50 Daily Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction
03444 Bhagalpur Banka Dumka DEMU Special Origin 16:00 Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Dumka Dumka
13235 Sahibganj Danapur Intercity Express 15:56 16:01 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Sahibganj Sahibganj Danapur Danapur
03235 Sahibganj Danapur Intercity Special 15:58 16:03 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Sahibganj Sahibganj Danapur Danapur
13410 Jamalpur Malda Intercity Express 16:26 16:31 Daily Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction Malda Town Malda Town
03410 Kiul Malda Intercity Special Fare Special 16:26 16:31 Daily Kiul Junction Kiul Junction Malda Town Malda Town
73448 Bhagalpur Banka DEMU Origin 16:45 Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Banka Junction Banka Junction
18604 Bhagalpur Ranchi Express Origin 16:55 Su, We & Fr Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
73432 Jamalpur Sahibganj DEMU 17:09 17:14 Daily Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction Sahibganj Sahibganj
02349 Bhagalpur New Delhi Super Fast Holi Special Origin 17:40 Mo Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction New Delhi New Delhi
03432 Jamalpur Sahibganj MEMU Special 17:45 17:46 Daily Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction Sahibganj Sahibganj
53415 Sahibganj Jamalpur Passenger 17:40 17:50 Daily Sahibganj Sahibganj Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction
05415 Sahibganj Jamalpur Express Special 17:40 17:50 Daily Sahibganj Sahibganj Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction
13024 Gaya Howrah Express 18:20 18:30 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03024 Gaya Howrah Special 18:20 18:30 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13430 Anand Vihar Terminal Malda Weekly Express 18:25 18:30 Su Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Malda Town Malda Town
73446 Bhagalpur Hansdiha DEMU Origin 18:45 Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Hansdiha Hansdiha
05647 Mumbai LTT Guwahati Special 18:40 18:50 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati Guwahati
15647 Mumbai LTT Guwahati Express 18:40 18:50 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati Guwahati
03430 Anand Vihar Malda Specialfare Holi Special 18:45 18:50 Su Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Malda Town Malda Town
15619 Gaya Kamakhya Weekly Express 18:45 18:50 Tu Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
03404 Vananchal Special Fare Special Origin 19:05 Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
13404 Vananchal Express 00:00 19:05 Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
14004 New Delhi Malda Express 19:10 19:18 Mo & Fr New Delhi New Delhi Malda Town Malda Town
15956 Brahmaputra Mail 19:45 19:55 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
53041 Howrah Jaynagar Passenger 20:30 20:40 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
13072 Jamalpur Howrah Super Express 20:41 20:51 Daily Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03072 Jamalpur Howrah Super Covid 19 Special 20:56 21:06 Daily Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03459 Bhagalpur Jamalpur Express Special Origin 21:25 Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction
53497 Bhagalpur Jamalpur Passenger Origin 21:25 Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction
53044 Rajgir Howrah Fast Passenger 21:17 21:27 Daily Rajgir Rajgir Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
05625 Deoghar Agartala Covid 19 Special 22:35 22:45 Mo Deoghar Deoghar Agartala Agartala
15625 Deoghar Agartala Weekly Express 22:35 22:45 Mo Deoghar Deoghar Agartala Agartala
53043 Howrah Rajgir Fast Passenger 22:50 23:00 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Rajgir Rajgir
13413 Farakka Express 23:27 23:37 Mo, Th & Sa Malda Town Malda Town Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
03483 Malda Danapur Special Fare Special 23:27 23:37 Su, Tu, We & Fr Malda Town Malda Town Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
13483 Farakka Express 23:27 23:37 Su, Tu, We & Fr Malda Town Malda Town Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
03413 Howrah Bhagalpur Special Fare Special 23:27 23:37 Mo, Th & Sa Malda Town Malda Town Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
15097 Bhagalpur Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express Origin 23:50 Th Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
13134 Varanasi Sealdah Express 23:45 23:55 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Sealdah Sealdah
13120 Anand Vihar Express 23:45 23:55 Su & We Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Sealdah Sealdah
05097 Bhagalpur Jammu Tawi Amarnath Festival Special 00:00 23:55 Th Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
13415 Malda Patna Express 23:53 23:58 Su, We & Fr Malda Town Malda Town Patna Junction Patna Junction
03415 Malda Patna Special 23:53 23:58 Su, We & Fr Malda Town Malda Town Patna Junction Patna Junction
15620 Kamakhya Gaya Weekly Express 23:53 23:58 Mo Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Bhagalpur Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Bhagalpur and Bhagalpur Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Malda Airport - (120.37 Km / 74.79 Miles)
  2. Dhanbad Airport - (166.27 Km / 103.32 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Bhagalpur by train, get complete information about Bhagalpur Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bhagalpur Railway Station, distance to Bhagalpur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bhagalpur Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Bhagalpur Junction Station Location Map