Find all trains running between Dumka (DUMK) and Bhagalpur Junction (BGP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Dumka - Bhagalpur Junction route.

There are 3 daily trains from Bhagalpur Junction to Dumka.

BGP to DUMK Distance 130 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs 15 Mins - 5 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Bhagalpur Junction (BGP) and Dumka (DUMK)

Every day train departs from Bhagalpur Junction to Dumka. Given below is the list of all the Dumka - Bhagalpur Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
03442 Bhagalpur Banka Dumka DEMU Special Bhagalpur Junction to Dumka 06:00 Daily Bhagalpur Junction 11:10 Daily Dumka   5 hours 10 minutes
13016 Bhagalpur Howrah Kaviguru Express Bhagalpur Junction to Howrah Junction 06:00 Daily Bhagalpur Junction 10:30 Daily Dumka   4 hours 30 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 70
  • CC: ₹ 265
03444 Bhagalpur Banka Dumka DEMU Special Bhagalpur Junction to Dumka 16:00 Daily Bhagalpur Junction 20:30 Daily Dumka   4 hours 30 minutes

* Bhagalpur Junction to Dumka ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Bhagalpur Junction

More routes from Dumka