Find all trains running between Sahibganj (SBG) and Bhagalpur Junction (BGP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Sahibganj - Bhagalpur Junction route.

.

BGP to SBG Distance 74.5 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 15 Mins - 2 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Bhagalpur Junction (BGP) and Sahibganj (SBG)

Every day train departs from Bhagalpur Junction to Sahibganj. Given below is the list of all the Sahibganj - Bhagalpur Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
03414 Patna Sahibganj Exam Special Delhi Junction to Malda Town 02:24 Mo, We & Fr Bhagalpur Junction 04:06 Mo, We & Fr Sahibganj   1 hour 42 minutes
03484 Farakka Covid 19 Special Delhi Junction to Malda Town 02:24 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Bhagalpur Junction 04:06 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Sahibganj   1 hour 42 minutes
03432 Jamalpur Sahibganj MEMU Special Jamalpur Junction to Sahibganj 17:46 Daily Bhagalpur Junction 20:25 Daily Sahibganj   2 hours 39 minutes
05956 Brahmaputra Mail Covid 19 Special Delhi Junction to Kamakhya Junction 19:30 Daily Bhagalpur Junction 21:05 Daily Sahibganj   1 hour 35 minutes
03072 Jamalpur Howrah Super Covid 19 Special Jamalpur Junction to Howrah Junction 21:06 Daily Bhagalpur Junction 22:55 Daily Sahibganj   1 hour 49 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
13414 Farakka Express Delhi Junction to Malda Town 02:13 Mo, We & Fr Bhagalpur Junction 04:01 Mo, We & Fr Sahibganj   1 hour 48 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
13484 Farakka Express Delhi Junction to Malda Town 02:16 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Bhagalpur Junction 04:06 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Sahibganj   1 hour 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
13416 Patna Malda Express Patna Junction to Malda Town 03:00 Su, Tu & Fr Bhagalpur Junction 05:00 Su, Tu & Fr Sahibganj   2 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
03416 Patna Malda Special Patna Junction to Malda Town 03:00 Su, Tu & Fr Bhagalpur Junction 04:28 Su, Tu & Fr Sahibganj   1 hour 28 minutes
53030 Bhagalpur Azimganj Passenger Bhagalpur Junction to Azimganj Junction 05:00 Daily Bhagalpur Junction 07:15 Daily Sahibganj   2 hours 15 minutes
53042 Jaynagar Howrah Passenger Jaynagar to Howrah Junction 07:41 Daily Bhagalpur Junction 10:20 Daily Sahibganj   2 hours 39 minutes
53416 Jamalpur Sahibganj Passenger Jamalpur Junction to Sahibganj 08:47 Daily Bhagalpur Junction 11:05 Daily Sahibganj   2 hours 18 minutes
05416 Jamalpur Sahibganj Express Special Jamalpur Junction to Sahibganj 08:47 Daily Bhagalpur Junction 11:05 Daily Sahibganj   2 hours 18 minutes
13236 Danapur Sahibganj Intercity Express Danapur to Sahibganj 11:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bhagalpur Junction 13:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Sahibganj   2 hours
  • CC: ₹ 265
  • SL: ₹ 145
03236 Danapur Sahibganj Intercity Special Danapur to Sahibganj 11:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bhagalpur Junction 13:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Sahibganj   2 hours
03038 Bhagalpur Sahibganj Dhuliyan Passenger Special Bhagalpur Junction to Sahibganj 11:40 Daily Bhagalpur Junction 13:55 Daily Sahibganj   2 hours 15 minutes
53038 Bhagalpur Sahibganj Dhuliyan Passenger Bhagalpur Junction to Sahibganj 11:40 Daily Bhagalpur Junction 14:05 Daily Sahibganj   2 hours 25 minutes
53408 Jamalpur Rampurhat Passenger Jamalpur Junction to Rampur Hat Junction 15:50 Daily Bhagalpur Junction 17:55 Daily Sahibganj   2 hours 5 minutes
05408 Jamalpur Rampurhat Express Special Jamalpur Junction to Rampur Hat Junction 15:50 Daily Bhagalpur Junction 17:55 Daily Sahibganj   2 hours 5 minutes
03410 Kiul Malda Intercity Special Fare Special Kiul Junction to Malda Town 16:31 Daily Bhagalpur Junction 18:23 Daily Sahibganj   1 hour 52 minutes
13410 Jamalpur Malda Intercity Express Jamalpur Junction to Malda Town 16:31 Daily Bhagalpur Junction 18:23 Daily Sahibganj   1 hour 52 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 60
73432 Jamalpur Sahibganj DEMU Jamalpur Junction to Sahibganj 17:14 Daily Bhagalpur Junction 19:25 Daily Sahibganj   2 hours 11 minutes
13024 Gaya Howrah Express Gaya Junction to Howrah Junction 18:30 Daily Bhagalpur Junction 20:05 Daily Sahibganj   1 hour 35 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
13430 Anand Vihar Terminal Malda Weekly Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Malda Town 18:30 Su Bhagalpur Junction 20:10 Su Sahibganj   1 hour 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
03024 Gaya Howrah Special Gaya Junction to Howrah Junction 18:30 Daily Bhagalpur Junction 20:00 Daily Sahibganj   1 hour 30 minutes
15619 Gaya Kamakhya Weekly Express Gaya Junction to Kamakhya Junction 18:50 Tu Bhagalpur Junction 20:30 Tu Sahibganj   1 hour 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
03430 Anand Vihar Malda Specialfare Holi Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Malda Town 18:50 Su Bhagalpur Junction 20:20 Su Sahibganj   1 hour 30 minutes
15647 Mumbai LTT Guwahati Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Guwahati 18:50 Sa Bhagalpur Junction 20:30 Sa Sahibganj   1 hour 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
05647 Mumbai LTT Guwahati Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Guwahati 18:50 Sa Bhagalpur Junction 20:30 Sa Sahibganj   1 hour 40 minutes
13404 Vananchal Express Bhagalpur Junction to Ranchi Junction 19:05 Daily Bhagalpur Junction 20:53 Daily Sahibganj   1 hour 48 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
03404 Vananchal Special Fare Special Bhagalpur Junction to Ranchi Junction 19:05 Daily Bhagalpur Junction 20:53 Daily Sahibganj   1 hour 48 minutes
14004 New Delhi Malda Express New Delhi to Malda Town 19:18 Mo & Fr Bhagalpur Junction 21:05 Mo & Fr Sahibganj   1 hour 47 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
15956 Brahmaputra Mail Delhi Junction to Dibrugarh 19:55 Daily Bhagalpur Junction 21:37 Daily Sahibganj   1 hour 42 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
13072 Jamalpur Howrah Super Express Jamalpur Junction to Howrah Junction 20:51 Daily Bhagalpur Junction 22:40 Daily Sahibganj   1 hour 49 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
53044 Rajgir Howrah Fast Passenger Rajgir to Howrah Junction 21:27 Daily Bhagalpur Junction 23:35 Daily Sahibganj   2 hours 8 minutes
13134 Varanasi Sealdah Express Varanasi Junction to Sealdah 23:55 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Bhagalpur Junction 02:05 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Sahibganj   2 hours 10 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
13120 Anand Vihar Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Sealdah 23:55 Su & We Bhagalpur Junction 02:05 Mo & Th Sahibganj   2 hours 10 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145

* Bhagalpur Junction to Sahibganj ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Bhagalpur Junction

More routes from Sahibganj