Jamalpur railway station is a railway junction and is a main railway station in Bihar. There are 169 trains reaching Jamalpur Junction (station code: JMP). Jamalpur Junction station is the terminal station for 35 trains.

Trains to Jamalpur & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Jamalpur Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 16 passenger trains & 80 express trains stop at Jamalpur station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
05404 Gaya Jamalpur Express Special 12:50 Dest. Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction
73463 Khagaria Jamalpur DEMU 19:30 Dest. Daily Khagaria Junction Khagaria Junction Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction
03405 Bhagalpur Jamalpur DEMU Special 13:50 Dest. Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction
53415 Sahibganj Jamalpur Passenger 19:38 Dest. Daily Sahibganj Sahibganj Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction
03459 Bhagalpur Jamalpur Express Special 23:05 Dest. Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction
73426 Kiul Jamalpur DEMU 23:45 Dest. Daily Kiul Junction Kiul Junction Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction
73461 Khagaria Jamalpur DEMU 12:25 Dest. Daily Khagaria Junction Khagaria Junction Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction
03071 Howrah Jamalpur Super Covid 19 Special 07:30 Dest. Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction
53404 Gaya Jamalpur Passenger 12:50 Dest. Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction
03453 Tilrath Jamalpur DEMU Special 16:45 Dest. Daily Tilrath Tilrath Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction
73424 Kiul Jamalpur DEMU 15:10 Dest. Daily Kiul Junction Kiul Junction Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction
03488 Kiul Jamalpur DEMU Special 10:33 Dest. Daily Kiul Junction Kiul Junction Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction
73453 Tilrath Jamalpur DEMU 16:45 Dest. Daily Tilrath Tilrath Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction
13409 Malda Jamalpur Intercity Express 11:25 Dest. Daily Malda Town Malda Town Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction
03451 Tilrath Jamalpur DEMU Special 08:50 Dest. Daily Tilrath Tilrath Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction
73422 Kiul Jamalpur DEMU 10:33 Dest. Daily Kiul Junction Kiul Junction Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction
03480 Kiul Jamalpur DEMU Special 23:45 Dest. Daily Kiul Junction Kiul Junction Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction
73451 Tilrath Jamalpur DEMU 08:50 Dest. Daily Tilrath Tilrath Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction
13071 Howrah Jamalpur Super Express 07:25 Dest. Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction
03434 Kiul Jamalpur MEMU Special 15:50 Dest. Daily Kiul Junction Kiul Junction Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction
53616 Gaya Jamalpur Fast Passenger 21:35 Dest. Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction
03478 Kiul Jamalpur Express Special 09:05 Dest. Daily Kiul Junction Kiul Junction Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction
73431 Sahibganj Jamalpur DEMU 11:55 Dest. Daily Sahibganj Sahibganj Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction
03431 Sahibganj Jamalpur MEMU Special 11:40 Dest. Daily Sahibganj Sahibganj Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction
53497 Bhagalpur Jamalpur Passenger 23:05 Dest. Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction
03475 Khagaria Jamalpur DEMU Special 19:30 Dest. Daily Khagaria Junction Khagaria Junction Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction
73429 Bhagalpur Jamalpur DEMU 13:50 Dest. Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction
05415 Sahibganj Jamalpur Express Special 19:38 Dest. Daily Sahibganj Sahibganj Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction
03428 Haridwar Malda Special Fare Special 06:33 Dest. Daily Kiul Junction Kiul Junction Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction
53480 Kiul Jamalpur Passenger 09:05 Dest. Daily Kiul Junction Kiul Junction Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction
03473 Khagaria Jamalpur DEMU Special 12:25 Dest. Daily Khagaria Junction Khagaria Junction Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction
73428 Kiul Jamalpur DEMU 06:33 Dest. Daily Kiul Junction Kiul Junction Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction
03616 Gaya Jamalpur Express Special 21:30 00:00 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction
03015 Howrah Jamalpur Kavi Guru Special 22:00 00:00 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction
05509 Saharsa Jamalpur Passenger Special 08:05 00:00 Daily Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction
53043 Howrah Rajgir Fast Passenger 00:08 00:18 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Rajgir Rajgir
13413 Farakka Express 00:41 00:51 Su, Tu & Fr Malda Town Malda Town Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
03413 Farakka Special 00:42 00:52 Su, Tu & Fr Malda Town Malda Town Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
03483 Farakka Special 00:42 00:52 Mo, We, Th & Sa Malda Town Malda Town Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
13483 Farakka Express 00:42 00:52 Mo, We, Th & Sa Malda Town Malda Town Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
05097 Bhagalpur Jammu Tawi Amarnath Festival Special 01:02 01:07 Fr Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
13415 Malda Patna Express 01:02 01:07 Mo, Th & Sa Malda Town Malda Town Patna Junction Patna Junction
15097 Bhagalpur Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express 01:02 01:07 Fr Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
03415 Malda Patna Special 01:02 01:07 Mo, Th & Sa Malda Town Malda Town Patna Junction Patna Junction
05620 Guwahati - Delhi One Trip Special 01:02 01:07 Daily Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
15620 Kamakhya Gaya Weekly Express 01:02 01:07 Tu Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
13414 Farakka Express 01:00 01:10 Mo, We & Fr Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Malda Town Malda Town
13484 Farakka Express 01:00 01:10 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Malda Town Malda Town
03414 Patna Sahibganj Exam Special 01:04 01:14 Mo, We & Fr Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Malda Town Malda Town
03484 Farakka Covid 19 Special 01:04 01:14 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Malda Town Malda Town
18603 Ranchi Bhagalpur Express 01:31 01:41 Su, We & Fr Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
13416 Patna Malda Express 01:55 02:00 Su, Tu & Fr Patna Junction Patna Junction Malda Town Malda Town
03416 Patna Malda Special 01:55 02:00 Su, Tu & Fr Patna Junction Patna Junction Malda Town Malda Town
03427 Malda Haridwar Special Fare Special Origin 03:15 Daily Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction Kiul Junction Kiul Junction
73427 Jamalpur Kiul DEMU Origin 03:15 Daily Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction Kiul Junction Kiul Junction
03242 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Banka Intercity Special 03:28 03:33 Tu, We & Th Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Banka Junction Banka Junction
13242 Rajendra Nagar Patna Banka Express 03:30 03:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Banka Junction Banka Junction
03016 Jamalpur Howrah Kavi Guru Special 00:00 04:25 Daily Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03420 Muzaffarpur Bhagalpur Jansewa Special 04:30 04:35 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
13420 Muzaffarpur Bhagalpur Jan Sewa Express 04:30 04:40 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
03450 Jamalpur Tilrath DEMU Special Origin 05:00 Daily Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction Tilrath Tilrath
73452 Jamalpur Tilrath DEMU Origin 05:00 Daily Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction Tilrath Tilrath
03477 Jamalpur Kiul Express Special Origin 05:20 Daily Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction Kiul Junction Kiul Junction
53479 Jamalpur Kiul Passenger Origin 05:20 Daily Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction Kiul Junction Kiul Junction
13023 Howrah Gaya Express 05:30 05:40 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
03023 Howrah Gaya Special 05:35 05:45 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
53042 Jaynagar Howrah Passenger 05:52 05:57 Daily Jaynagar Jaynagar Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03401 Bhagalpur Danapur Intercity Special 06:40 06:42 Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Danapur Danapur
02368 Vikramshila Covid 19 Special 06:50 06:52 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
13401 Bhagalpur Danapur Intercity Express 06:50 06:52 Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Danapur Danapur
53416 Jamalpur Sahibganj Passenger Origin 07:05 Daily Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction Sahibganj Sahibganj
05416 Jamalpur Sahibganj Express Special Origin 07:05 Daily Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction Sahibganj Sahibganj
12253 Anga Express 07:10 07:15 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
03487 Jamalpur Kiul DEMU Special Origin 07:20 Daily Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction Kiul Junction Kiul Junction
73421 Jamalpur Kiul DEMU Origin 07:20 Daily Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction Kiul Junction Kiul Junction
02253 Anga Express Festival Special 07:48 07:53 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
09148 Bhagalpur Surat Super Fast Special 07:50 08:00 Mo & Th Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Surat Surat
03615 Jamalpur Gaya Express Special 00:00 08:15 Daily Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
53615 Jamalpur Gaya Fast Passenger Origin 08:15 Daily Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
05098 Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur Amarnath Festival Special 08:20 08:25 Th Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
15098 Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur Amarnath Express 08:20 08:25 Th Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
13119 Sealdah Anand Vihar Terminal Express 08:20 08:30 Mo & Fr Sealdah Sealdah Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
13133 Sealdah Varanasi Express 08:20 08:30 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Sealdah Sealdah Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
05955 Brahmaputra Mail Special 08:55 09:05 Daily Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
15955 Brahmaputra Mail 08:55 09:05 Daily Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
22406 Anand Vihar Terminal Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express 09:17 09:27 Tu, Th & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
73462 Jamalpur Khagaria DEMU Origin 09:30 Daily Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction Khagaria Junction Khagaria Junction
03474 Jamalpur Khagaria DEMU Special Origin 09:30 Daily Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction Khagaria Junction Khagaria Junction
04412 Lohian Khas Delhi Special 09:27 09:37 Mo & Th Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
15648 Guwahati Mumbai LTT Express 09:40 09:45 We Guwahati Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
05648 Guwahati Mumbai LTT Special 09:40 09:50 We Guwahati Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12335 Bhagalpur Mumbai LTT Superfast Express 09:58 10:03 Su, Tu & Fr Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02335 Bhagalpur Mumbai LTT Super Fast Special 09:58 10:03 Su, Tu & Fr Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
03236 Danapur Sahibganj Intercity Special 10:00 10:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Danapur Danapur Sahibganj Sahibganj
13236 Danapur Sahibganj Intercity Express 10:00 10:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Danapur Danapur Sahibganj Sahibganj
22948 Bhagalpur Surat Super Fast Express 10:23 10:33 Mo & Th Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Surat Surat
73430 Jamalpur Bhagalpur DEMU Origin 10:38 Daily Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
03406 Jamalpur Bhagalpur DEMU Special Origin 10:38 Daily Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
13241 Banka Rajendra Nagar Patna Express 10:35 10:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Banka Junction Banka Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
12368 Vikramshila Express 11:04 11:14 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
03409 Malda Kiul Intercity Special Fare Special 11:10 11:15 Daily Malda Town Malda Town Kiul Junction Kiul Junction
03433 Jamalpur Kiul MEMU Special Origin 11:55 Daily Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction Kiul Junction Kiul Junction
73423 Jamalpur Kiul DEMU Origin 12:00 Daily Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction Kiul Junction Kiul Junction
03241 Banka Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Special 12:00 12:10 Tu, We & Th Banka Junction Banka Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
12367 Vikramshila Express 12:25 12:35 Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
03454 Jamalpur Tilrath DEMU Special Origin 13:00 Daily Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction Tilrath Tilrath
73454 Jamalpur Tilrath DEMU Origin 13:00 Daily Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction Tilrath Tilrath
02367 Vikramshila Covid 19 Special 13:00 13:05 Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
03424 Ajmer Bhagalpur Weekly Special 13:53 13:58 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
14003 Malda New Delhi Express 14:00 14:05 Tu & Sa Malda Town Malda Town New Delhi New Delhi
03423 Bhagalpur Ajmer Weekly Special 14:02 14:07 Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
13429 Malda Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express 14:02 14:07 Fr Malda Town Malda Town Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
03435 Malda Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Summer Special 14:02 14:07 Mo Malda Town Malda Town Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
13423 Bhagalpur Ajmer Weekly Express 14:02 14:07 Th Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
03429 Malda Anand Vihar Specialfare Holi Special 14:02 14:07 Fr Malda Town Malda Town Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
04003 Patna New Delhi Festival Special 14:02 14:07 Mo & Fr Malda Town Malda Town New Delhi New Delhi
53408 Jamalpur Rampurhat Passenger Origin 14:08 Daily Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction
05408 Jamalpur Rampurhat Express Special Origin 14:08 Daily Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction
12254 Anga Express 14:35 14:40 We Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
02254 Anga Express Festival Special 14:35 14:40 We Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
22405 Bhagalpur Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express 14:30 14:40 Tu, Th & Sa Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
04411 Bhagalpur Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Super Fast Special 14:35 14:45 Mo & Th Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
03410 Kiul Malda Intercity Special Fare Special 15:10 15:15 Daily Kiul Junction Kiul Junction Malda Town Malda Town
13410 Jamalpur Malda Intercity Express Origin 15:15 Daily Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction Malda Town Malda Town
03419 Bhagalpur Muzaffarpur Jansewa Special 15:11 15:16 Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
13419 Bhagalpur Muzaffarpur Jan Sewa Express 15:11 15:16 Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
73432 Jamalpur Sahibganj DEMU Origin 15:30 Daily Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction Sahibganj Sahibganj
13424 Ajmer Bhagalpur Weekly Express 16:05 16:15 Su Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
53403 Rampurhat Gaya Passenger 16:20 16:30 Daily Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
03432 Jamalpur Sahibganj MEMU Special Origin 16:30 Daily Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction Sahibganj Sahibganj
12349 Bhagalpur New Delhi Weekly Super Fast Express 16:28 16:33 Mo Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction New Delhi New Delhi
02336 Mumbai LTT Bhagalpur Super Fast Special 16:36 16:41 Mo, We & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
13430 Anand Vihar Terminal Malda Weekly Express 17:03 17:08 Su Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Malda Town Malda Town
13024 Gaya Howrah Express 17:00 17:10 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03024 Gaya Howrah Special 17:00 17:10 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03235 Sahibganj Danapur Intercity Special 17:06 17:11 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Sahibganj Sahibganj Danapur Danapur
13235 Sahibganj Danapur Intercity Express 17:06 17:11 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Sahibganj Sahibganj Danapur Danapur
03476 Jamalpur Khagaria DEMU Special Origin 17:15 Daily Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction Khagaria Junction Khagaria Junction
73464 Jamalpur Khagaria DEMU Origin 17:15 Daily Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction Khagaria Junction Khagaria Junction
05647 Mumbai LTT Guwahati Special 17:16 17:21 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati Guwahati
04004 New Delhi Barauni AC Special 17:16 17:21 Sa New Delhi New Delhi Malda Town Malda Town
05619 New Delhi - Kamakhya Weekly SF Special 17:16 17:21 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
09147 Surat Bhagalpur Super Fast Special 17:16 17:21 Su & We Surat Surat Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
15619 Gaya Kamakhya Weekly Express 17:21 17:26 Tu Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
12336 Mumbai LTT Bhagalpur Super Fast Express 17:21 17:26 Mo, We & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
15647 Mumbai LTT Guwahati Express 17:16 17:26 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati Guwahati
03430 Anand Vihar Malda Specialfare Holi Special 17:27 17:32 Su Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Malda Town Malda Town
03436 Anand Vihar Terminal Malda Summer Special Fare Special 17:33 17:38 We Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Malda Town Malda Town
22947 Surat Bhagalpur Super Fast Express 17:45 17:55 Su & We Surat Surat Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
14004 New Delhi Malda Express 17:50 17:55 Mo & Fr New Delhi New Delhi Malda Town Malda Town
18604 Bhagalpur Ranchi Express 17:53 18:03 Su, We & Fr Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
05956 Brahmaputra Mail Covid 19 Special 18:08 18:13 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
15956 Brahmaputra Mail 18:12 18:22 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
02349 Godda New Delhi Weekly Humsafar Special 18:32 18:37 Mo New Delhi New Delhi
02350 New Delhi Godda Weekly Humsafar Special 18:40 18:45 We New Delhi New Delhi
03460 Jamalpur Bhagalpur Express Special Origin 18:55 Daily Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
53498 Jamalpur Bhagalpur Passenger Origin 18:58 Daily Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
13072 Jamalpur Howrah Super Express Origin 19:30 Daily Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03072 Jamalpur Howrah Super Covid 19 Special Origin 19:45 Daily Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
53044 Rajgir Howrah Fast Passenger 19:43 19:53 Daily Rajgir Rajgir Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
73425 Jamalpur Kiul DEMU Origin 20:00 Daily Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction Kiul Junction Kiul Junction
03479 Jamalpur Kiul DEMU Special Origin 20:00 Daily Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction Kiul Junction Kiul Junction
12350 New Delhi Bhagalpur Weekly Super Fast Express 20:07 20:12 We New Delhi New Delhi Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
03402 Danapur Bhagalpur Intercity Special 20:41 20:43 Daily Danapur Danapur Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
13402 Danapur Bhagalpur Intercity Express 20:53 20:55 Daily Danapur Danapur Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
05510 Jamalpur Saharsa Passenger Special 00:00 21:45 Daily Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
13134 Varanasi Sealdah Express 22:00 22:10 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Sealdah Sealdah
13120 Anand Vihar Express 22:00 22:10 Su & We Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Sealdah Sealdah
53041 Howrah Jaynagar Passenger 23:34 23:39 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Jamalpur Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Jamalpur and Jamalpur Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Patna Airport - (144.35 Km / 89.7 Miles)
  2. Muzaffarpur Airport - (148.29 Km / 92.14 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Jamalpur by train, get complete information about Jamalpur Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Jamalpur Railway Station, distance to Jamalpur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Jamalpur Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Jamalpur Junction Station Location Map