Given below is details about Train Number 12336, MUMBAI LTT BHAGALPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Bhagalpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12336, Mumbai LTT Bhagalpur Super Fast Express
ScheduleTue, Thu & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1194 miles / 1910 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops36
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT Bhagalpur Super Fast Express, Train number 12336. Timing of Mumbai LTT Bhagalpur Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra Starts 08:05 NA Origin Su, Tu & Th
2. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 08:37 08:40 3min 37 Km Su, Tu & Th
3. IGP Igatpuri Maharashtra 10:25 10:30 5min 121 Km Su, Tu & Th
4. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 11:20 11:25 5min 171 Km Su, Tu & Th
5. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 12:10 12:15 5min 244 Km Su, Tu & Th
6. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 14:35 14:40 5min 428 Km Su, Tu & Th
7. BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh 15:23 15:25 2min 483 Km Su, Tu & Th
8. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:25 17:30 5min 552 Km Su, Tu & Th
9. HD Harda Madhya Pradesh 18:38 18:40 2min 660 Km Su, Tu & Th
10. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 19:50 20:00 10min 735 Km Su, Tu & Th
11. PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh 20:58 21:00 2min 803 Km Su, Tu & Th
12. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:15 23:25 10min 980 Km Su, Tu & Th
13. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:35 00:40 5min 1071 Km Mo, We & Fr
14. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:55 02:05 10min 1169 Km Mo, We & Fr
15. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:35 05:40 5min 1338 Km Mo, We & Fr
16. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 07:05 07:10 5min 1419 Km Mo, We & Fr
17. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:53 09:08 15min 1482 Km Mo, We & Fr
18. DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:59 10:01 2min 1536 Km Mo, We & Fr
19. BXR Buxar Bihar 10:26 10:28 2min 1572 Km Mo, We & Fr
20. DURE Dumraon Bihar 10:40 10:42 2min 1588 Km Mo, We & Fr
21. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 11:21 11:23 2min 1640 Km Mo, We & Fr
22. DNR Danapur Bihar 11:47 11:49 2min 1680 Km Mo, We & Fr
23. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 12:30 12:40 10min 1689 Km Mo, We & Fr
24. PNC Patna Saheb Bihar 13:04 13:06 2min 1699 Km Mo, We & Fr
25. FUT Fatuha Junction Bihar 13:17 13:19 2min 1711 Km Mo, We & Fr
26. KOO Khusropur Bihar 13:28 13:30 2min 1720 Km Mo, We & Fr
27. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar 13:45 13:47 2min 1735 Km Mo, We & Fr
28. BARH Barh Bihar 13:59 14:01 2min 1753 Km Mo, We & Fr
29. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 14:30 14:35 5min 1779 Km Mo, We & Fr
30. BRYA Barhiya Bihar 15:08 15:10 2min 1796 Km Mo, We & Fr
31. LKR Luckeesarai Junction Bihar 15:44 15:46 2min 1811 Km Mo, We & Fr
32. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 16:05 16:12 7min 1813 Km Mo, We & Fr
33. KJH Kajra Bihar 16:30 16:31 1min 1829 Km Mo, We & Fr
34. AHA Abhaipur Bihar 16:43 16:44 1min 1836 Km Mo, We & Fr
35. JMP Jamalpur Junction Bihar 17:21 17:26 5min 1857 Km Mo, We & Fr
36. BUP Bariarpur Bihar 17:39 17:40 1min 1868 Km Mo, We & Fr
37. SGG Sultanganj Bihar 18:03 18:04 1min 1886 Km Mo, We & Fr
38. BGP Bhagalpur Junction Bihar 18:30 Ends 1910 Km Mo, We & Fr

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhagalpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12336, Mumbai LTT Bhagalpur Super Fast Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Bhagalpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai LTT Bhagalpur Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Bhagalpur Junction is 1194 miles or 1910 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhagalpur Junction
Return Trains from Bhagalpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 12336, Mumbai LTT Bhagalpur Super Fast Express LTT to BGP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12336, MUMBAI LTT BHAGALPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI LTT BHAGALPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.