Given below is details about Train Number 12336, MUMBAI LTT - BHAGALPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Bhagalpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12336, Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur Super Fast Express
ScheduleTue, Thu & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1194 miles / 1911 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops34
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur Super Fast Express, Train number 12336. Timing of Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra Starts 08:05 NA Origin Su, Tu & Th
2. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 08:37 08:40 3min 37 Km Su, Tu & Th
3. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 11:20 11:25 5min 171 Km Su, Tu & Th
4. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 12:20 12:25 5min 244 Km Su, Tu & Th
5. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 14:50 14:55 5min 428 Km Su, Tu & Th
6. BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh 15:43 15:45 2min 483 Km Su, Tu & Th
7. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 16:57 17:00 3min 552 Km Su, Tu & Th
8. HD Harda Madhya Pradesh 18:12 18:14 2min 660 Km Su, Tu & Th
9. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 19:20 19:30 10min 735 Km Su, Tu & Th
10. PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh 20:23 20:25 2min 803 Km Su, Tu & Th
11. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:50 23:00 10min 980 Km Su, Tu & Th
12. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:10 00:15 5min 1071 Km Mo, We & Fr
13. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:35 01:40 5min 1169 Km Mo, We & Fr
14. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:55 04:57 2min 1339 Km Mo, We & Fr
15. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 06:05 06:10 5min 1420 Km Mo, We & Fr
16. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:52 08:02 10min 1483 Km Mo, We & Fr
17. DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:55 08:57 2min 1537 Km Mo, We & Fr
18. BXR Buxar Bihar 09:32 09:34 2min 1573 Km Mo, We & Fr
19. DURE Dumraon Bihar 09:46 09:48 2min 1589 Km Mo, We & Fr
20. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 10:35 10:37 2min 1641 Km Mo, We & Fr
21. DNR Danapur Bihar 11:28 11:30 2min 1681 Km Mo, We & Fr
22. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 12:30 12:40 10min 1690 Km Mo, We & Fr
23. PNC Patna Saheb Bihar 12:56 12:58 2min 1700 Km Mo, We & Fr
24. FUT Fatuha Junction Bihar 13:08 13:10 2min 1712 Km Mo, We & Fr
25. KOO Khusropur Bihar 13:18 13:20 2min 1721 Km Mo, We & Fr
26. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar 13:34 13:36 2min 1736 Km Mo, We & Fr
27. BARH Barh Bihar 13:48 13:50 2min 1754 Km Mo, We & Fr
28. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 14:08 14:13 5min 1780 Km Mo, We & Fr
29. LKR Luckeesarai Junction Bihar 14:53 14:55 2min 1812 Km Mo, We & Fr
30. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 15:30 15:35 5min 1814 Km Mo, We & Fr
31. KJH Kajra Bihar 15:53 15:54 1min 1830 Km Mo, We & Fr
32. AHA Abhaipur Bihar 16:06 16:07 1min 1837 Km Mo, We & Fr
33. JMP Jamalpur Junction Bihar 16:36 16:41 5min 1858 Km Mo, We & Fr
34. BUP Bariarpur Bihar 16:54 16:55 1min 1869 Km Mo, We & Fr
35. SGG Sultanganj Bihar 17:18 17:19 1min 1887 Km Mo, We & Fr
36. BGP Bhagalpur Junction Bihar 17:55 Ends 1911 Km Mo, We & Fr

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhagalpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12336, Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur Super Fast Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Bhagalpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Bhagalpur Junction is 1194 miles or 1911 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhagalpur Junction
Return Trains from Bhagalpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 12336, Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur Super Fast Express LTT to BGP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12336, MUMBAI LTT - BHAGALPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI LTT - BHAGALPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train no. 12336, LTT- Bhagalpur Express has been cancelled on 21.06.2022 due to up trains cancelled. [1]

References

  • Cancellation on Jun 21, 2022