Given below is details about Train Number 13072, JAMALPUR - HOWRAH SUPER EXPRESS running between Jamalpur Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.13072, Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance295 miles / 472 km
Run Time 9 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Jamalpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express, Train number 13072. Timing of Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jamalpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JMP Jamalpur Junction Bihar Starts 20:30 NA Origin Daily
2. BUP Bariarpur Bihar 20:41 20:43 2min 11 Km Daily
3. SGG Sultanganj Bihar 20:59 21:01 2min 29 Km Daily
4. AKN Akbarnagar Bihar 21:12 21:14 2min 39 Km Daily
5. BGP Bhagalpur Junction Bihar 21:41 21:51 10min 53 Km Daily
6. GGA Ghogha Bihar 22:11 22:13 2min 74 Km Daily
7. EKC Ekchari Bihar 22:21 22:23 2min 79 Km Daily
8. CLG Kahalgaon Bihar 22:30 22:32 2min 84 Km Daily
9. SVRP Shivanarayanpur Bihar 22:43 22:45 2min 95 Km Daily
10. PPT Pirpainti Bihar 22:56 22:58 2min 104 Km Daily
11. MZC Mirza Cheuki Bihar 23:10 23:12 2min 113 Km Daily
12. SBG Sahibganj Jharkhand 23:40 23:45 5min 128 Km Daily
13. TPH Tinpahar Junction Jharkhand 00:14 00:16 2min 166 Km Daily
14. BHW Barharwa Junction Jharkhand 00:51 00:56 5min 183 Km Daily
15. PKR Pakur Jharkhand 01:21 01:23 2min 211 Km Daily
16. RPH Rampur Hat Junction West Bengal 02:06 02:10 4min 265 Km Daily
17. BHP Bolpur Shantiniketan West Bengal 02:56 02:59 3min 326 Km Daily
18. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 04:01 04:04 3min 377 Km Daily
19. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 05:45 Ends 472 Km Daily

Jamalpur Junction to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13072, Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express. This train operates between Jamalpur Junction and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jamalpur Junction and Howrah Junction is 295 miles or 472 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jamalpur Junction to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Jamalpur Junction

Train No. 13072, Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express JMP to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13072, JAMALPUR - HOWRAH SUPER EXPRESS. Details about the JAMALPUR - HOWRAH SUPER EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.