Given below is details about Train Number 13072, JAMALPUR HOWRAH SUPER EXPRESS running between Jamalpur Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.13072, Jamalpur Howrah Super Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance295 miles / 472 km
Run Time 10 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Jamalpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Jamalpur Howrah Super Express, Train number 13072. Timing of Jamalpur Howrah Super Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jamalpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JMP Jamalpur Junction Bihar Starts 19:30 NA Origin Daily
2. BUP Bariarpur Bihar 19:42 19:43 1min 11 Km Daily
3. SGG Sultanganj Bihar 20:04 20:05 1min 29 Km Daily
4. AKN Akbarnagar Bihar 20:17 20:18 1min 39 Km Daily
5. BGP Bhagalpur Junction Bihar 20:41 20:51 10min 53 Km Daily
6. GGA Ghogha Bihar 21:14 21:15 1min 74 Km Daily
7. EKC Ekchari Bihar 21:25 21:26 1min 79 Km Daily
8. CLG Kahalgaon Bihar 21:34 21:35 1min 84 Km Daily
9. SVRP Shivanarayanpur Bihar 21:51 21:52 1min 95 Km Daily
10. PPT Pirpainti Bihar 22:04 22:05 1min 104 Km Daily
11. MZC Mirza Cheuki Bihar 22:16 22:17 1min 113 Km Daily
12. SBG Sahibganj Jharkhand 22:40 22:45 5min 128 Km Daily
13. TPH Tinpahar Junction Jharkhand 23:16 23:17 1min 166 Km Daily
14. BHW Barharwa Junction Jharkhand 23:44 23:49 5min 183 Km Daily
15. PKR Pakur Jharkhand 00:16 00:17 1min 211 Km Daily
16. MRR Murarai West Bengal 00:40 00:41 1min 234 Km Daily
17. RPH Rampur Hat Junction West Bengal 01:22 01:27 5min 265 Km Daily
18. SNT Sainthia Junction West Bengal 01:50 01:51 1min 293 Km Daily
19. BHP Bolpur Shantiniketan West Bengal 02:20 02:25 5min 326 Km Daily
20. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 03:32 03:37 5min 377 Km Daily
21. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 05:45 Ends 472 Km Daily

Jamalpur Junction to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13072, Jamalpur Howrah Super Express. This train operates between Jamalpur Junction and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jamalpur Howrah Super Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jamalpur Junction and Howrah Junction is 295 miles or 472 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jamalpur Junction to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Jamalpur Junction

Train No. 13072, Jamalpur Howrah Super Express JMP to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13072, JAMALPUR HOWRAH SUPER EXPRESS. Details about the JAMALPUR HOWRAH SUPER EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.