Given below is details about Train Number 13420, MUZAFFARPUR BHAGALPUR JAN SEWA EXPRESS running between Muzaffarpur Junction and Bhagalpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.13420, Muzaffarpur Bhagalpur Jan Sewa Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance148 miles / 237 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s)
Stops16
Avg. Speed33 kmph

Departure Days From Muzaffarpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Muzaffarpur Bhagalpur Jan Sewa Express, Train number 13420. Timing of Muzaffarpur Bhagalpur Jan Sewa Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Muzaffarpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar Starts 23:05 NA Origin Daily
2. DOL Dholi Bihar 23:25 23:27 2min 25 Km Daily
3. KRBP Khudiram Bose Pusa Bihar 23:39 23:41 2min 38 Km Daily
4. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 00:05 00:10 5min 52 Km Daily
5. DSS Dalsingh Sarai Bihar 00:28 00:30 2min 75 Km Daily
6. BCA Bachwara Junction Bihar 00:42 00:44 2min 86 Km Daily
7. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 01:20 01:35 15min 103 Km Daily
8. BRYA Barhiya Bihar 02:28 02:30 2min 123 Km Daily
9. LKR Luckeesarai Junction Bihar 02:45 02:47 2min 139 Km Daily
10. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 03:18 03:20 2min 140 Km Daily
11. KJH Kajra Bihar 03:38 03:39 1min 156 Km Daily
12. AHA Abhaipur Bihar 03:50 03:51 1min 163 Km Daily
13. DRH Dharhara Bihar 04:04 04:05 1min 173 Km Daily
14. JMP Jamalpur Junction Bihar 04:30 04:40 10min 184 Km Daily
15. BUP Bariarpur Bihar 04:52 04:53 1min 195 Km Daily
16. SGG Sultanganj Bihar 05:13 05:14 1min 213 Km Daily
17. AKN Akbarnagar Bihar 05:29 05:30 1min 223 Km Daily
18. BGP Bhagalpur Junction Bihar 06:15 Ends 237 Km Daily

Muzaffarpur Junction to Bhagalpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13420, Muzaffarpur Bhagalpur Jan Sewa Express. This train operates between Muzaffarpur Junction and Bhagalpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Muzaffarpur Bhagalpur Jan Sewa Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Muzaffarpur Junction and Bhagalpur Junction is 148 miles or 237 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Muzaffarpur Junction to Bhagalpur Junction
Return Trains from Bhagalpur Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction

Train No. 13420, Muzaffarpur Bhagalpur Jan Sewa Express MFP to BGP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13420, MUZAFFARPUR BHAGALPUR JAN SEWA EXPRESS. Details about the MUZAFFARPUR BHAGALPUR JAN SEWA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.