Given below is details about Train Number 13024, GAYA HOWRAH EXPRESS running between Gaya Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.13024, Gaya Howrah Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance411 miles / 657 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops31
Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Gaya Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Gaya Howrah Express, Train number 13024. Timing of Gaya Howrah Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gaya Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar Starts 12:20 NA Origin Daily
2. WZJ Wazerganj Bihar 12:46 12:48 2min 23 Km Daily
3. TIA Tilaiya Junction Bihar 13:02 13:04 2min 41 Km Daily
4. NWD Nawadah Bihar 13:20 13:22 2min 59 Km Daily
5. WRS Warisaliganj Bihar 13:36 13:38 2min 77 Km Daily
6. KSC Kashi Chak Bihar 13:49 13:51 2min 88 Km Daily
7. SHK Sheikhpura Junction Bihar 14:04 14:06 2min 103 Km Daily
8. SRY Sirari Bihar 14:16 14:18 2min 113 Km Daily
9. LKR Luckeesarai Junction Bihar 14:59 15:01 2min 128 Km Daily
10. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 15:40 15:50 10min 129 Km Daily
11. UREN Uren Bihar 16:04 16:05 1min 141 Km Daily
12. KJH Kajra Bihar 16:13 16:14 1min 145 Km Daily
13. AHA Abhaipur Bihar 16:24 16:25 1min 152 Km Daily
14. DRH Dharhara Bihar 16:37 16:38 1min 162 Km Daily
15. JMP Jamalpur Junction Bihar 17:00 17:10 10min 174 Km Daily
16. BUP Bariarpur Bihar 17:22 17:23 1min 185 Km Daily
17. SGG Sultanganj Bihar 17:44 17:45 1min 202 Km Daily
18. AKN Akbarnagar Bihar 17:57 17:58 1min 213 Km Daily
19. BGP Bhagalpur Junction Bihar 18:20 18:30 10min 227 Km Daily
20. CLG Kahalgaon Bihar 18:58 18:59 1min 258 Km Daily
21. PPT Pirpainti Bihar 19:22 19:23 1min 278 Km Daily
22. SBG Sahibganj Jharkhand 20:05 20:15 10min 301 Km Daily
23. TPH Tinpahar Junction Jharkhand 20:46 20:47 1min 339 Km Daily
24. BHW Barharwa Junction Jharkhand 21:17 21:22 5min 356 Km Daily
25. PKR Pakur Jharkhand 21:49 21:50 1min 384 Km Daily
26. RPH Rampur Hat Junction West Bengal 22:50 22:55 5min 439 Km Daily
27. MLV Mallarpur West Bengal 23:07 23:08 1min 451 Km Daily
28. SNT Sainthia Junction West Bengal 23:26 23:27 1min 467 Km Daily
29. BHP Bolpur Shantiniketan West Bengal 23:54 23:59 5min 499 Km Daily
30. GKH Guskara West Bengal 00:16 00:17 1min 518 Km Daily
31. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 01:16 01:21 5min 551 Km Daily
32. BDC Bandel Junction West Bengal 02:30 02:32 2min 618 Km Daily
33. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 04:00 Ends 657 Km Daily

Gaya Junction to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13024, Gaya Howrah Express. This train operates between Gaya Junction and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Gaya Howrah Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gaya Junction and Howrah Junction is 411 miles or 657 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gaya Junction to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Gaya Junction

Train No. 13024, Gaya Howrah Express GAYA to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13024, GAYA HOWRAH EXPRESS. Details about the GAYA HOWRAH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.