Gaya railway station is a railway junction and is one of the 5 main railway station in Bihar. There are 272 trains reaching Gaya Junction (station code: GAYA). Gaya Junction station is the terminal station for 43 trains.

Trains to Gaya & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Gaya Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 39 MEMU trains, 13 passenger trains & 166 express trains stop at Gaya station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
02302 NDLS HWH Special Express 03:55 03:58 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr New Delhi Howrah Junction
02824 NDLS-BBS Special Express 04:07 04:10 Su, We, Th & Fr New Delhi Bhubaneswar
02358 Durgiana Covid 19 Super Fast Special 04:30 04:35 Tu & Fr Amritsar Junction Kolkata
02382 Poorva Covid 19 Super Fast Special 09:10 09:15 Tu, We & Sa New Delhi Howrah Junction
02802 Purushottam Covid 19 Super Fast Special 12:30 12:35 Daily New Delhi Puri
02308 Jodhpur Howrah Covid 19 Super Fast Special 13:25 13:30 We New Delhi
02801 Purushottam Covid 19 Super Fast Special 13:43 13:48 Daily Puri New Delhi
02381 Poorva Covid 19 Super Fast Special 14:45 14:50 Su, We & Th Howrah Junction New Delhi
02357 Durgiana Covid 19 Super Fast Special 18:38 18:43 Tu & Sa Kolkata Amritsar Junction
02823 BBS-NDLS Special Express 22:19 22:22 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Bhubaneswar New Delhi
02301 HWH NDLS Special Express 22:34 22:37 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction New Delhi
02307 Howrah Jodhpur Covid 19 Super Fast Special 23:20 23:25 Mo New Delhi
No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
63545 Asansol Gaya MEMU 21:20 Dest. Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
53403 Rampurhat Gaya Passenger 00:10 Dest. Daily Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
03355 Kiul Gaya MEMU Special 20:25 Dest. Daily Kiul Junction Kiul Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
63247 Patna Gaya MEMU 12:15 Dest. Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
63290 Dehri on Sone Gaya Memu 17:35 Dest. Daily Dehri On Sone Dehri On Sone Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
13023 Howrah Gaya Express 11:15 Dest. Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
63259 Patna Gaya MEMU 01:10 Dest. Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
03023 Howrah Gaya Special 10:45 Dest. Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
63355 Kiul Gaya MEMU 18:25 Dest. Daily Kiul Junction Kiul Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
53364 Dehri on Sone Gaya Passenger 16:20 Dest. Daily Dehri On Sone Dehri On Sone Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
03353 Patna Gaya MEMU Special 10:46 Dest. Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
63245 Patna Gaya MEMU 11:00 Dest. Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
12398 Mahabodhi Express 03:20 Dest. Daily New Delhi New Delhi Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
63257 Patna Gaya MEMU 23:35 Dest. Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
02398 Mahabodhi Festival Special 02:55 Dest. Daily New Delhi New Delhi Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
63319 Kiul Gaya Memu 00:30 Dest. Daily Kiul Junction Kiul Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
53225 Bakhtiyarpur Gaya Passenger 19:55 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bakhtiyarpur Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
03305 Dhanbad Kusunda Memu Special 10:05 Dest. Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
63243 Patna Gaya MEMU 09:30 Dest. Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
12390 Chennai Egmore Gaya Weekly Super Fast Express 22:00 Dest. We Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
63255 Patna Gaya MEMU 21:30 Dest. Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
02390 MGR Chennai Gaya Weekly Festival Special 22:50 Dest. We Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
63317 Kiul Gaya MEMU 09:50 Dest. Daily Kiul Junction Kiul Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
53213 Patna Gaya Passenger 16:00 Dest. Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
03275 Patna Gaya MEMU Express Special 12:00 Dest. Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
63241 Patna Gaya MEMU 08:10 Dest. Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
05403 Rampurhat Gaya Express Special 00:10 Dest. Daily Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
63253 Patna Gaya MEMU 17:55 Dest. Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
63315 Jhajha Gaya Memu 20:45 Dest. Daily Jhajha Jhajha Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
22410 Anand Vihar Terminal Gaya Garib Rath Express 10:00 Dest. Su Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
03269 Patna Gaya MEMU Express Special 17:16 Dest. Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
53627 Kiul Gaya Passenger 12:45 Dest. Daily Kiul Junction Kiul Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
03692 Dehri on Sone Gaya MEMU Special 20:50 Dest. Daily Dehri On Sone Dehri On Sone Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
63251 Patna Gaya MEMU 16:45 Dest. Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
63296 PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Gaya MEMU 10:45 Dest. Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
15620 Kamakhya Gaya Weekly Express 05:40 Dest. Tu Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
03263 Patna Gaya MEMU Express Special 00:45 Dest. Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
53615 Jamalpur Gaya Fast Passenger 15:50 Dest. Daily Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
03545 Patna Gaya Exam Special MEMU 21:35 Dest. Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
63249 Patna Gaya MEMU 14:50 Dest. Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
63292 Dehri on Sone Gaya Memu 21:00 Dest. Daily Dehri On Sone Dehri On Sone Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
13305 Dhanbad Gaya Intercity Express 10:05 Dest. Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
03211 Patna Gaya MEMU Special 21:16 Dest. Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
12259 Sealdah New Delhi AC Duronto Express 00:14 00:16 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Sealdah Sealdah Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
12876 Neelachal Express 00:15 00:20 Mo, We & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Puri Puri
13168 Agra Cantt Kolkata Weekly Express 00:15 00:20 Su Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Kolkata Kolkata
18623 Islampur Hatia Express 00:25 00:50 Daily Islampur Islampur Hatia Hatia
08623 Ranchi Patna Holi Special 00:30 00:50 Daily Islampur Islampur Hatia Hatia
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express 00:50 00:55 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
03307 Sonardih Phulwartanr Memu Special 01:00 01:05 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
14224 Budhpurnima Express 01:05 01:10 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Rajgir Rajgir
13308 Ganga Sutlej Express 01:10 01:15 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
03308 Phulwartanr Sonardih Memu Special 01:15 01:20 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
02177 Howrah Mathura Chambal Super Fast Special 01:35 01:40 Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Mathura Junction Mathura Junction
04975 Howrah Agra Cantt Chambal Super Fast Special 01:35 01:40 We Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
02175 Howrah Gwalior Chambal Super Fast Special 01:35 01:40 Mo & Th Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
02912 Shipra Covid 19 Special 01:36 01:41 Su, Tu & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
03330 Ganga Damodar Festival Special 01:25 01:45 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
12177 Howrah Mathura Chambal Express 01:45 01:50 Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Mathura Junction Mathura Junction
13330 Ganga Damodar Express 01:25 01:50 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
12175 Howrah Gwalior Chambal Express 01:45 01:50 Mo & Th Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
20975 Howrah Agra Cantt Chambal Express 01:45 01:50 We Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
22912 Shipra Express 01:45 01:50 Su, Tu & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
02815 Bhubaneshwar - New Delhi Super Fast Special 01:47 01:52 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Puri Puri Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
02323 Howrah Barmer Super Fast Festival Special 01:47 01:52 Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Barmer Barmer
02876 Neelachal Covid 19 Special 01:50 01:55 Mo, We & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Puri Puri
12323 Howrah Anand Vihar Terminal Super Fast Express 02:05 02:10 We & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12815 Nandan Kanan Express 02:05 02:10 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Puri Puri Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
02322 Mumbai CSMT Howrah Mail Special Fare Special 02:10 02:15 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12322 Mumbai CSMT Howrah Mail 02:20 02:25 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12311 Kalka Mail 02:55 03:00 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Kalka Kalka
13329 Ganga Damodar Express 02:40 03:05 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
08609 Hatia Mumbai LTT Pooja Special 03:05 03:10 Th Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02875 Neelachal Covid 19 Special 03:05 03:10 Mo, We & Sa Puri Puri Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
01124 Danapur Pune Special 03:05 03:10 Mo Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
18609 Ranchi Mumbai LTT Weekly Express 03:10 03:15 Th Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12875 Neelachal Express 03:10 03:15 Mo, We & Sa Puri Puri Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
03329 Ganga Damodar Festival Special 02:55 03:15 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
18640 Ranchi Ara Weekly Express 03:10 03:15 Su Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Ara Junction Ara Junction
02242 New Delhi Ranchi AC Special 03:30 03:33 Tu & Sa New Delhi New Delhi Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
20840 New Delhi Ranchi Rajdhani Express 03:30 03:33 Tu & Sa New Delhi New Delhi Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
12314 New Delhi Sealdah Rajdhani Express 03:45 03:48 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Sealdah Sealdah
02314 New Delhi Sealdah Covid 19 AC Special 03:45 03:48 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Sealdah Sealdah
12302 New Delhi Howrah Rajdhani Express 03:55 03:58 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr New Delhi New Delhi Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
18103 Jallianwala Bagh Express 03:55 04:00 Tu & Th Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
08624 Patna Ranchi Holi Special 03:45 04:05 Daily Hatia Hatia Islampur Islampur
20818 New Delhi Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express 04:05 04:08 Mo New Delhi New Delhi Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
22824 New Delhi Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express 04:05 04:08 Su, We, Th & Fr New Delhi New Delhi Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
22812 New Delhi Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express 04:05 04:08 Tu & Sa New Delhi New Delhi Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
02826 New Delhi Bhubaneswar Covid 19 AC Special 04:07 04:10 Tu & Sa New Delhi New Delhi Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
18624 Hatia Islampur Express 03:45 04:10 Daily Hatia Hatia Islampur Islampur
01177 Mumbai CST Patna Unreserved Special 04:00 04:10 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
02856 New Delhi Bhubaneswar Covid 19 AC Special 04:07 04:10 Mo New Delhi New Delhi Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
14223 Budhpurnima Express 04:10 04:15 Daily Rajgir Rajgir Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
03546 Gaya Asansol Origin 04:25 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
63242 Gaya Patna MEMU Origin 04:30 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
63546 Gaya Asansol MEMU Origin 04:30 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
12358 Durgiana Express 04:35 04:38 Tu & Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Kolkata Kolkata
01045 Mumbai LTT Karmali Special Fare Special 04:45 04:50 Su Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
03126 Shabd Bhedi Covid 19 Weekly Super Fast Special 04:45 04:50 Sa Ghazipur City Ghazipur City Kolkata Kolkata
02495 Pratap Festival Special 04:45 04:50 Fr Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Kolkata Kolkata
63316 Gaya Jhajha Memu Origin 04:50 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Jhajha Jhajha
13009 Doon Express 04:55 05:00 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Dehradun Dehradun
03009 Doon Festival Special 04:55 05:00 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02311 Netaji Super Fast Special 05:05 05:10 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Kalka Kalka
02937 Garba Super Fast Special Fare Special 05:10 05:15 Mo Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13347 Palamu Express 05:15 05:20 Daily Barkakana Junction Barkakana Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
02941 Parasnath Covid 19 Special 05:15 05:20 Th Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
12321 Howrah Mumbai CSMT Mail 05:19 05:24 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22858 Anand Vihar Terminal Santragachi Weekly Superfast Express 05:20 05:25 We Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
12937 Garba Super Fast Express 05:25 05:30 Mo Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22324 Shabd Bhedi Express 05:25 05:30 Sa Ghazipur City Ghazipur City Kolkata Kolkata
12495 Pratap Super Fast Express 05:25 05:30 Fr Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Kolkata Kolkata
02389 Gaya MGR Chennai Weekly Festival Special Origin 05:30 Su Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12941 Parasnath Super Fast Express 05:30 05:35 Th Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
12389 Gaya Chennai Egmore Weekly Super Fast Express Origin 05:35 Su Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
02813 Bhubaneswar Anand Vihar Terminal Covid 19 Super Fast Special 05:40 05:45 Su Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
03264 Gaya Patna MEMU Express Special Origin 05:45 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
63244 Gaya Patna MEMU Origin 05:45 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
02496 Pratap Festival Special 05:55 06:00 Sa Kolkata Kolkata Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
03125 Shabd Bhedi Covid 19 Weekly Super Fast Special 05:55 06:00 Fr Kolkata Kolkata Ghazipur City Ghazipur City
02938 Garba Super Fast Special Fare Special 05:55 06:00 Tu Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
05404 Gaya Jamalpur Express Special Origin 06:05 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction
53404 Gaya Jamalpur Passenger Origin 06:05 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction
22323 Shabd Bhedi Express 06:02 06:07 Fr Kolkata Kolkata Ghazipur City Ghazipur City
12496 Pratap Express 06:02 06:07 Sa Kolkata Kolkata Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
12938 Garba Super Fast Express 06:02 06:07 Tu Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
13152 Jammu Tawi Kolkata Express 06:09 06:14 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Kolkata Kolkata
12987 Sealdah Ajmer Super Fast Express 06:15 06:20 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
02987 Sealdah Ajmer Festival Special 06:15 06:20 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
02387 Howrah Bikaner Super Fast Special 06:28 06:33 Tu, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
12307 Howrah Jodhpur Superfast Express 06:28 06:33 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
02385 Howrah Jodhpur Covid 19 Super Fast Special 06:28 06:33 Su, Mo, We & Th Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
12260 New Delhi Sealdah AC Duronto Express 06:34 06:36 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Sealdah Sealdah
03347 Palamu Festival Special 06:45 06:50 Daily Barkakana Junction Barkakana Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
63356 Gaya Kiul MEMU Origin 06:50 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Kiul Junction Kiul Junction
02321 Howrah Mumbai CSMT Mail Special Fare Special 06:52 06:57 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
15021 Shalimar Gorakhpur Weekly Express 07:00 07:05 We Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05021 Shalimar Gorakhpur Weekly Festival Special 07:02 07:07 We Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
03691 Gaya Dehri on Sone MEMU Special Origin 07:20 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Dehri On Sone Dehri On Sone
63291 Gaya Dehri on Sone Memu Origin 07:20 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Dehri On Sone Dehri On Sone
03356 Gaya Kiul MEMU Special Origin 07:20 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Kiul Junction Kiul Junction
53226 Gaya Bakhtiyarpur Passenger Origin 07:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bakhtiyarpur Junction
18634 Ranchi Patna AC Express 07:05 07:30 Su Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
03244 Bhabua Road Patna Intercity Special 07:35 07:40 Daily Bhabua Road Bhabua Road Patna Junction Patna Junction
13244 Bhabua Road Patna Intercity Express 07:35 07:40 Daily Bhabua Road Bhabua Road Patna Junction Patna Junction
12988 Ajmer Sealdah Super Fast Express 07:40 07:45 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Sealdah Sealdah
02988 Ajmer Sealdah Festival Special 07:45 07:50 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Sealdah Sealdah
12365 Patna Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express 07:55 08:15 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
02363 Patna Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Festival Special 07:55 08:15 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
03212 Gaya Patna MEMU Special Origin 08:30 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
63246 Gaya Patna MEMU Origin 08:30 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
11045 Deekshabhoomi Express 08:30 08:35 Su Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
02320 Agra Cantt Kolkata Weekly Super Fast Special 08:33 08:38 Fr Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Kolkata Kolkata
02330 West Bengal Sampark Kranti Super Fast Special 08:33 08:38 Th Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Sealdah Sealdah
02380 Jallianwala Bagh Super Fast Special 08:33 08:38 Mo Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Sealdah Sealdah
02372 Bikaner Howrah Super Fast Special 08:50 08:55 Fr Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12372 Jaisalmer Howrah Super Fast Express 08:55 09:00 Fr Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12382 Poorva Express 09:07 09:10 Tu, We & Sa New Delhi New Delhi Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12320 Agra Cantt Kolkata Weekly Super Fast Express 09:10 09:15 Fr Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Kolkata Kolkata
12330 West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express 09:10 09:15 Th Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Sealdah Sealdah
12380 Jallianwala Bagh Express 09:10 09:15 Mo Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Sealdah Sealdah
12444 Anand Vihar Terminal Haldia Super Fast Express 09:15 09:20 We Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Haldia Haldia
22318 Jammu Tawi Sealdah Humsafar Express 09:35 09:40 Th Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Sealdah Sealdah
12818 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express 09:45 09:50 Su, Tu & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Hatia Hatia
63248 Gaya Patna MEMU Origin 10:00 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
53363 Gaya Dehri on Sone Passenger Origin 10:20 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Dehri On Sone Dehri On Sone
63318 Gaya Junction Kiul Junction Origin 10:20 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Kiul Junction Kiul Junction
02354 Lal Kuan Howrah Weekly Super Fast Special 10:50 10:55 Su Lal Kuan Junction Lal Kuan Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12354 Lal Kuan Howrah Weekly Super Fast Express 10:55 11:00 Su Lal Kuan Junction Lal Kuan Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
63289 Gaya Dehri on Sone Memu Origin 11:10 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Dehri On Sone Dehri On Sone
03270 Gaya Patna MEMU Express Special Origin 11:15 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
63250 Gaya Patna MEMU Origin 11:15 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
03554 Varanasi Asansol MEMU Passenger Special 11:30 11:40 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
63554 Varanasi Asansol MEMU 11:35 11:45 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
13024 Gaya Howrah Express Origin 12:20 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03024 Gaya Howrah Special Origin 12:20 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
63252 Gaya Patna MEMU Origin 12:45 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
03276 Gaya Patna MEMU Express Special Origin 12:45 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
15619 Gaya Kamakhya Weekly Express Origin 12:55 Tu Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
18633 Patna Ranchi AC Express 12:40 13:05 Su Patna Junction Patna Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
12802 Purushottam Express 13:15 13:20 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Puri Puri
18626 Hatia Purnia Court Kosi Super Express 12:55 13:20 Daily Hatia Hatia Purnia Court Purnia Court
08626 Kosi Super Festival Special 13:10 13:20 Daily Hatia Hatia Purnia Court Purnia Court
01046 Karmali Mumbai LTT Weekly Specialfare Special 13:30 13:35 Mo Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
53214 Gaya Patna Passenger Origin 13:45 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
12801 Purushottam Express 13:55 14:00 Daily Puri Puri New Delhi New Delhi
02397 Mahabodhi Festival Special Origin 14:00 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction New Delhi New Delhi
18625 Purnia Court Hatia Kosi Super Express 13:43 14:05 Daily Purnia Court Purnia Court Hatia Hatia
08625 Kosi Super Festival Special 13:45 14:05 Daily Purnia Court Purnia Court Hatia Hatia
12397 Mahabodhi Express Origin 14:15 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction New Delhi New Delhi
18104 Jallianwala Bagh Express 14:20 14:25 Th & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
18639 Ara Ranchi Weekly Express 14:20 14:25 Su Ara Junction Ara Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
03553 Asansol Varanasi MEMU Passenger Special 14:25 14:30 Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
63553 Asansol Varanasi Memu 14:35 14:40 Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
12350 New Delhi Bhagalpur Weekly Super Fast Express 14:35 14:40 We New Delhi New Delhi Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
53616 Gaya Jamalpur Fast Passenger Origin 14:45 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction
02353 Howrah Lal Kuan Weekly Super Fast Special 14:45 14:50 Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Lal Kuan Junction Lal Kuan Junction
02371 Howrah Bikaner Super Fast Special 14:45 14:50 Mo Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
12381 Poorva Express 14:50 14:55 Su, We & Th Howrah Junction Howrah Junction New Delhi New Delhi
12353 Howrah Lal Kuan Weekly Super Fast Express 14:50 14:55 Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Lal Kuan Junction Lal Kuan Junction
12371 Howrah Jaisalmer Super Fast Express 14:50 14:55 Mo Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
63254 Gaya Patna MEMU Origin 15:10 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
11046 Deekshabhoomi Express 16:50 16:55 Mo Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
63256 Gaya Patna MEMU Origin 17:15 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
13306 Gaya Dhanbad Intercity Express Origin 17:35 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
63295 Gaya PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction MEMU Origin 17:55 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
03306 Kusunda Dhanbad Memu Special Origin 18:00 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
63258 Gaya Patna MEMU Origin 18:15 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
53630 Gaya Kiul Passenger Origin 18:30 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Kiul Junction Kiul Junction
12357 Durgiana Express 18:38 18:43 Tu & Sa Kolkata Kolkata Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
03354 Gaya Patna MEMU Special Origin 18:45 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
03167 Kolkata Agra Cantt Weekly Special 18:52 18:57 Th Kolkata Kolkata Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
13167 Kolkata Agra Cantt Weekly Express 19:00 19:05 Th Kolkata Kolkata Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
22409 Gaya Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express Origin 19:30 Su Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
22857 Santragachi Anand Vihar Terminal Superfast Express 19:43 19:48 Mo Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12308 Jodhpur Howrah Superfast Express 19:55 20:00 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02379 Jallianwala Bagh Super Fast Special 20:00 20:05 Fr Sealdah Sealdah Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
02319 Kolkata Agra Cantt Weekly Super Fast Special 20:00 20:05 We Kolkata Kolkata Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
02329 West Bengal Sampark Kranti Super Fast Special 20:00 20:05 Tu Sealdah Sealdah Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12319 Kolkata Agra Cantt Weekly Super Fast Express 20:16 20:21 We Kolkata Kolkata Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
12329 West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express 20:16 20:21 Tu Sealdah Sealdah Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12379 Jallianwala Bagh Express 20:16 20:21 Fr Sealdah Sealdah Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
22317 Sealdah Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express 20:16 20:21 Mo Sealdah Sealdah Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12443 Haldia Anand Vihar Terminal Super Fast Express 20:16 20:21 Th Haldia Haldia Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
03243 Patna Bhabua Road Intercity Exam Special 20:20 20:25 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Bhabua Road Bhabua Road
13243 Patna Bhabua Road Intercity Express 20:20 20:30 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Bhabua Road Bhabua Road
12366 Ranchi Patna Jan Shatabdi Express 20:05 20:30 Daily Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
02364 Ranchi Patna Jan Shatabdi Festival Special 20:15 20:35 Daily Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
12816 Nandan Kanan Express 20:40 20:45 Mo, We, Th & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Puri Puri
03010 Doon Festival Special 20:45 20:50 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
63320 Gaya Kiul MEMU Origin 21:00 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Kiul Junction Kiul Junction
13151 Kolkata Jammu Tawi Express 21:05 21:10 Daily Kolkata Kolkata Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
02386 Jodhpur Howrah Covid 19 Super Fast Special 21:10 21:15 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02388 Bikaner Howrah Super Fast Special 21:10 21:15 Su, Mo & Th Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13010 Doon Express 21:10 21:15 Daily Dehradun Dehradun Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02816 New Delhi - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Special 21:25 21:30 Mo, We, Th & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Puri Puri
12349 Bhagalpur New Delhi Weekly Super Fast Express 21:30 21:35 Mo Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction New Delhi New Delhi
12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express 21:30 21:35 Su, We & Fr Hatia Hatia Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
02814 Anand Vihar Terminal Bhubaneswar Covid 19 Super Fast Special 21:40 21:45 Mo Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
13348 Palamu Express 21:50 21:55 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Barkakana Junction Barkakana Junction
63260 Gaya Patna MEMU Origin 22:00 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
05022 Gorakhpur Shalimar Weekly Festival Special 22:05 22:10 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
12324 Anand Vihar Terminal Howrah Super Fast Express 22:05 22:10 Su & Th Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
15022 Gorakhpur Shalimar Express 22:05 22:10 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
02324 Barmer Howrah Super Fast Festival Special 22:05 22:10 Th Barmer Barmer Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02855 Bhubaneswar New Delhi Covid 19 AC Special 22:19 22:22 Sa Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar New Delhi New Delhi
02825 Bhubaneswar New Delhi Covid 19 AC Special 22:19 22:22 Su & We Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar New Delhi New Delhi
12301 Howrah New Delhi Rajdhani Express 22:34 22:37 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction New Delhi New Delhi
03348 Palamu Festival Special 22:35 22:45 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Barkakana Junction Barkakana Junction
12313 Sealdah New Delhi Rajdhani Express 22:51 22:54 Daily Sealdah Sealdah New Delhi New Delhi
22911 Shipra Express 22:50 22:55 Su, We & Fr Indore Junction Indore Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12176 Gwalior Howrah Chambal Express 22:50 22:55 Tu & Sa Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
20976 Agra Cantt Howrah Chambal Express 22:50 22:55 Th Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12178 Mathura Howrah Chambal Express 22:50 22:55 Mo Mathura Junction Mathura Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02313 Sealdah New Delhi Covid 19 AC Special 23:01 23:04 Daily Sealdah Sealdah New Delhi New Delhi
22811 Bhubaneswar New Delhi Rajdhani Express 23:03 23:06 Su & We Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar New Delhi New Delhi
20817 Bhubaneswar New Delhi Rajdhani Express 23:03 23:06 Sa Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar New Delhi New Delhi
22823 Bhubaneswar New Delhi Rajdhani Express 23:03 23:06 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar New Delhi New Delhi
12312 Kalka Mail 23:05 23:10 Daily Kalka Kalka Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02178 Mathura Howrah Chambal Super Fast Special 23:10 23:15 Mo Mathura Junction Mathura Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02911 Shipra Covid 19 Special 23:10 23:15 Su, We & Fr Indore Junction Indore Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
04976 Agra Cantt Howrah Chambal Super Fast Special 23:10 23:15 Th Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02176 Gwalior Howrah Chambal Super Fast Special 23:10 23:15 Tu & Sa Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02241 Ranchi New Delhi AC Special 23:21 23:24 We & Sa Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction New Delhi New Delhi
20839 Ranchi New Delhi Rajdhani Express 23:21 23:24 We & Sa Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction New Delhi New Delhi
02312 Netaji Super Fast Special 23:30 23:35 Daily Kalka Kalka Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
18610 Mumbai LTT Ranchi Weekly Express 23:35 23:40 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
03168 Agra Cantt Kolkata Weekly Special 23:50 23:55 Sa Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Kolkata Kolkata
08610 Mumbai LTT Hatia Pooja Special 23:50 23:55 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
12942 Parasnath Super Fast Express 23:53 23:58 Th Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
02942 Parasnath Covid 19 Special 23:53 23:58 Th Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Gaya Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Gaya and Gaya Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Gaya Airport - (8.27 Km / 5.14 Miles)
  2. Patna Airport - (87.99 Km / 54.67 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Gaya by train, get complete information about Gaya Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Gaya Railway Station, distance to Gaya from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Gaya Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Gaya Junction Station Location Map