Find all trains running between Varanasi Junction (BSB) and Gaya Junction (GAYA). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Varanasi Junction - Gaya Junction route.

There are 16 trains running between Varanasi Junction and Gaya Junction.

GAYA to BSB Distance 220 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs 15 Mins - 6 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Gaya Junction (GAYA) and Varanasi Junction (BSB)

Every day train departs from Gaya Junction to Varanasi Junction. Given below is the list of all the Varanasi Junction - Gaya Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express Dhanbad Junction to Firozpur Cantonment Daily 00:55
Gaya Junction
Daily 05:20
Varanasi Junction
18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express Ranchi to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Th 03:15
Gaya Junction
Th 07:45
Varanasi Junction
12875 Neelachal Express Puri to New Delhi Mo, We & Sa 03:15
Gaya Junction
Mo, We & Sa 07:28
Varanasi Junction
18103 Jalianwala Bagh Express Tatanagar Junction to Amritsar Junction Tu & Th 04:00
Gaya Junction
Tu & Th 08:00
Varanasi Junction
14223 Budh Purnima Express Rajgir to Varanasi Junction Daily 04:25
Gaya Junction
Daily 08:40
Varanasi Junction
13009 Doon Express Howrah Junction to Dehradun Daily 05:00
Gaya Junction
Daily 10:20
Varanasi Junction
22323 Shabd Bhedi Super Fast Express Kolkata to Ghazipur City Fr 06:07
Gaya Junction
Fr 10:05
Varanasi Junction
15021 Kolkata Shalimar - Gorakhpur Express Kolkata Shalimar to Gorakhpur Junction We 07:05
Gaya Junction
We 11:20
Varanasi Junction
63553 Asansol Varanasi Memu Asansol Junction to Varanasi Junction Daily 14:42
Gaya Junction
Daily 21:25
Varanasi Junction
12353 Howrah Lal Kuan Express Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Fr 14:55
Gaya Junction
Fr 19:05
Varanasi Junction
12381 Poorva Express Howrah Junction to New Delhi Su, We & Th 14:55
Gaya Junction
Su, We & Th 18:37
Varanasi Junction
12371 Howrah Jaisalmer Express Howrah Junction to Jaisalmer Mo 14:55
Gaya Junction
Mo 19:05
Varanasi Junction
11046 Dikshabhumi Express Dhanbad Junction to Kolhapur CSTM Mo 16:55
Gaya Junction
Mo 20:55
Varanasi Junction
12357 Kolkata - Amritsar Super Fast Kolkata to Amritsar Junction Tu & Sa 18:43
Gaya Junction
Tu & Sa 22:00
Varanasi Junction
13167 Kolkata Agra Express Kolkata to Agra Cantonment Th 19:05
Gaya Junction
Th 23:48
Varanasi Junction
13151 Jammu Tawi Express Kolkata to Jammu Tawi Daily 21:10
Gaya Junction
Daily 02:35
Varanasi Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12177 Chambal Express Howrah Junction to Mathura Junction Sa 01:50
Gaya Junction
Sa 06:22
Vindhyachal
12175 Chambal Express Howrah Junction to Gwalior Mo, We & Th 01:50
Gaya Junction
Mo, We & Th 06:22
Vindhyachal
22912 Shipra Express Howrah Junction to Indore Junction (BG) Su, Tu & Fr 01:50
Gaya Junction
Su, Tu & Fr 06:22
Vindhyachal
12323 Howrah - New Delhi Express Howrah Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus We & Sa 02:10
Gaya Junction
We & Sa 05:10
Mughal Sarai Junction
12815 Puri - New Delhi Express Puri to New Delhi Su, Tu, Th & Fr 02:10
Gaya Junction
Su, Tu, Th & Fr 05:05
Mughal Sarai Junction
12311 Howrah Dli Kalka Mail Howrah Junction to Kalka Daily 03:00
Gaya Junction
Daily 06:15
Mughal Sarai Junction
12321 Howrah Mumbai Mail Howrah Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 05:24
Gaya Junction
Daily 09:53
Vindhyachal
12389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Express Gaya Junction to Chennai Egmore Su 05:45
Gaya Junction
Su 08:40
Mughal Sarai Junction
22805 Bhubaneshwar - New Delhi Super Fast Express Bhubaneshwar to Anand Vihar Terminus Su 05:55
Gaya Junction
Su 08:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
12496 Pratap Express Kolkata to Bikaner Junction Sa 06:07
Gaya Junction
Sa 09:00
Mughal Sarai Junction
12938 Garbha Express Howrah Junction to Gandhidham BG Tu 06:07
Gaya Junction
Tu 09:00
Mughal Sarai Junction
12987 Sealdah Ajmer Express Sealdah to Ajmer Junction Daily 06:20
Gaya Junction
Daily 09:30
Mughal Sarai Junction
12307 Howrah Jodhpur Express Howrah Junction to Jodhpur Junction Daily 06:33
Gaya Junction
Daily 09:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
12801 Purushottam Express Puri to New Delhi Daily 14:02
Gaya Junction
Daily 17:58
Chunar
12397 Mahabodhi Express Gaya Junction to New Delhi Daily 14:20
Gaya Junction
Daily 18:40
Vindhyachal
22409 Garib Rath Gaya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus Su 19:30
Gaya Junction
Su 23:00
Mughal Sarai Junction
22857 Santragachi Anand Vihar Super Fast Express Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus Mo 19:48
Gaya Junction
Mo 23:00
Mughal Sarai Junction
12443 Haldia - Anand Vihar Weekly Super Fast Haldia to Anand Vihar Terminus Th 20:17
Gaya Junction
Th 23:00
Mughal Sarai Junction
12319 Kolkata - Agra Express Kolkata to Agra Cantonment We 20:17
Gaya Junction
We 22:50
Mughal Sarai Junction
12379 Sealdah - Amritsar Express Sealdah to Amritsar Junction Fr 20:17
Gaya Junction
Fr 23:00
Mughal Sarai Junction
08617 Ranchi - Anand Vihar (T) Special Fare Puja Special Ranchi to Anand Vihar Terminus Sa 21:35
Gaya Junction
Su 02:05
Mughal Sarai Junction
12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express Hatia to Anand Vihar Terminus Su, We & Fr 21:35
Gaya Junction
Mo, Th & Sa 02:00
Mughal Sarai Junction
12301 Kolkata Rajdhani Howrah Junction to New Delhi Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 22:37
Gaya Junction
Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 00:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
12313 Sealdah Rajdhani Express Sealdah to New Delhi Daily 22:54
Gaya Junction
Daily 01:02
Mughal Sarai Junction
20817 Bhubaneswar New Delhi Rajdhani Express Bhubaneshwar to New Delhi Sa 23:06
Gaya Junction
Su 01:17
Mughal Sarai Junction
22823 Bhubaneshwar Rajdhani Express Bhubaneshwar to New Delhi Mo, Tu, Th & Fr 23:06
Gaya Junction
Tu, We, Fr & Sa 01:17
Mughal Sarai Junction
22811 Bhubaneshwar Rajdhani Express Bhubaneshwar to New Delhi Su & We 23:06
Gaya Junction
Mo & Th 01:17
Mughal Sarai Junction
12439 Ranchi - New Delhi Raj Express Ranchi to New Delhi We & Sa 23:24
Gaya Junction
Su & Th 01:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
12942 Asansol - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express Asansol Junction to Bhavnagar Terminus Th 23:58
Gaya Junction
Fr 03:05
Mughal Sarai Junction

Find the location of Varanasi Junction Railway Station and Gaya Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.