List of all trains passing through Ambala Cantonment Railway Station, Haryana. Arrival & departure time of trains at Ambala Cantonment station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Ambala Cantonment etc...

Trains to Ambala Cantonment Station - List of Ambala Cantonment Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Ambala Cantonment, Trains from Ambala Cantonment and Trains passing through the Ambala Cantonment Railway station in the state of Haryana. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Ambala Cantonment Station and other information like Ambala Cantonment distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express 00:00
00:10 Tu
Amritsar Junction
Saharsa Junction
15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express 00:00
00:10 Mo & Th
Chandigarh
Dibrugarh
14033 Jammu Mail 00:15
00:20 Daily
Delhi
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express Slip 00:30
00:40 Daily
Jammu Tawi
Tatanagar Junction
14011 Delhi - Hoshiarpur Express 00:35
00:45 Daily
Delhi
Hoshiarpur
13308 Ganga Satluj Express 00:38
00:48 Daily
Firozpur Cantonment
Dhanbad Junction
12903 Golden Temple Mail 00:45
00:55 Daily
Mumbai Central
Amritsar Junction
12414 Jammu - Ajmer Express 00:55
01:00 Daily
Jammu Tawi
Ajmer Junction
22401 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC Super Fast Express 01:05
01:10 Su, Tu & Th
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Udhampur
22432 Udhampur Allahabad Super Fast Express 01:00
01:10 Mo & Th
Udhampur
Allahabad Junction
13151 Jammu Tawi Express 01:00
01:15 Daily
Kolkata
Jammu Tawi
22402 Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Super Fast Express 01:15
01:20 Mo, We & Fr
Udhampur
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
12413 Ajmer - Jammu Tawi Express 01:25
01:35 Daily
Ajmer Junction
Jammu Tawi
14554 Himachal Express 01:30
01:40 Daily
Amb Andaura
Delhi
11077 Jhelum Express 01:35
01:45 Daily
Pune Junction
Jammu Tawi
14034 Jammu Mail 01:40
01:50 Daily
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Delhi
14631 Dehradun - Amritsar Express 01:45
01:52 Daily
Dehradun
Amritsar Junction
12904 Golden Temple Mail 01:50
02:00 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Mumbai Central
22551 Darbhanga Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express 02:03
02:10 Su
Darbhanga Junction
Jalandhar City
22423 Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express 02:03
02:10 Tu
Gorakhpur Junction
Amritsar Junction
18103 Jalianwala Bagh Express 02:03
02:10 We & Fr
Tatanagar Junction
Amritsar Junction
12312 Kalka Mail 02:10
02:20 Daily
Kalka
Howrah Junction
12311 Howrah Dli Kalka Mail 02:10
02:20 Daily
Howrah Junction
Kalka
18237 Chattisgarh Express 02:23
02:30 Daily
Bilaspur
Amritsar Junction
12492 Maur Dhawaj Express 02:25
02:35 Sa
Jammu Tawi
Barauni Junction
12356 Archana Express 02:25
02:35 Mo & Th
Jammu Tawi
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
12470 Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central Express 02:25
02:35 We & Fr
Jammu Tawi
Kanpur Central
12207 Jammu Garib Rath 02:35
02:40 We
Kathgodam
Jammu Tawi
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Express 02:35
02:45 Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Jammu Tawi
14610 Hemkunt Express 02:40
02:50 Daily
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Rishikesh
12450 Goa Sampark Kranti Express 02:50
03:00 Mo & Sa
Chandigarh
Madgaon
14553 Himachal Express 02:50
03:00 Daily
Delhi
Amb Andaura
22687 Sre-CDG Link Express 02:58
03:05 We & Sa
Saharanpur
Chandigarh
14012 Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express 03:00
03:10 Daily
Hoshiarpur
Delhi
13005 Amritsar Mail 03:10
03:20 Daily
Howrah Junction
Amritsar Junction
14632 Amritsar - Dehradun Express 03:17
03:25 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Dehradun
19805 Kota Udhampur Express 03:27
03:35 Th
Kota Junction
Udhampur
12355 Archna Express 03:27
03:35 Su & We
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Jammu Tawi
14611 Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express 03:27
03:35 Sa
Ghazipur City
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12446 Uttar Sampark Kranti 03:35
03:40 Daily
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
New Delhi
12237 Varanasi - Jammu Tawi Super Fast 03:47
03:52 Daily
Varanasi Junction
Jammu Tawi
19717 Jaipur Chandigarh Intercity 03:50
04:00 Daily
Jaipur
Chandigarh
01707 Jabalpur - Atari Specialfare Special 04:00
04:05 Su & We
Jabalpur
Attari
19326 Amritsar - Indore Express 04:03
04:13 Su & Th
Amritsar Junction
Indore Junction (BG)
18508 Hirakund Express 04:10
04:20 Su, Mo & Th
Amritsar Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
14888 Barmer - Kalka Express 03:55
04:20 Daily
Barmer
Kalka
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express 04:15
04:20 Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Firozpur Cantonment
22686 Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express 04:10
04:20 Tu & Sa
Chandigarh
Yesvantpur Junction
13152 Sealdah Express 04:20
04:27 Daily
Jammu Tawi
Kolkata
64482 Ambala - Kurukshetra EMU 00:00
04:35 Daily
Ambala Cantonment
Kurukshetra Junction
24888 Barmer - Haridwar Link Express 00:00
04:45 Daily
Ambala Cantonment
Haridwar Junction
13049 Amritsar Express 04:47
04:52 Daily
Howrah Junction
Amritsar Junction
14646 Shalimar Express 04:50
05:00 Daily
Jammu Tawi
Delhi
14525 Ambala - Shri Ganganagar Intercity 00:00
05:05 Daily
Ambala Cantonment
Shri Ganganagar
22431 Allahabad Udhampur Super Fast Express 05:15
05:20 Su & We
Allahabad Junction
Udhampur
22445 Kanpur - Amritsar Super Fast Express 05:15
05:20 Tu
Kanpur Central
Amritsar Junction
12491 Mourdhwaj Express 05:15
05:20 Mo
Barauni Junction
Jammu Tawi
12469 Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi Express 05:15
05:20 Th & Sa
Kanpur Central
Jammu Tawi
15098 Amarnath Express 05:17
05:25 We
Jammu Tawi
Bhagalpur
12332 Himgiri Express 05:17
05:25 Mo, Tu & Fr
Jammu Tawi
Howrah Junction
12588 Jammu - Gorakhpur Express 05:17
05:25 Su
Jammu Tawi
Gorakhpur Junction
15652 Lohit Express 05:17
05:25 Th
Jammu Tawi
Guwahati
15654 Jammu - Guwahati Express 05:17
05:25 Sa
Jammu Tawi
Guwahati
14522 Ambala - Delhi Inter City Express 00:00
05:40 Daily
Ambala Cantonment
Delhi
15097 Amarnath Express 05:44
05:49 Sa
Bhagalpur
Jammu Tawi
12331 Himgiri Express 05:44
05:49 Su, Mo & Th
Howrah Junction
Jammu Tawi
12587 Amar Nath Express 05:44
05:49 Tu
Gorakhpur Junction
Jammu Tawi
15651 Lohit Express 05:44
05:49 We
Guwahati
Jammu Tawi
15653 Amarnath Express 05:44
05:49 Fr
Guwahati
Jammu Tawi
11078 Jhelum Express 05:40
05:50 Daily
Jammu Tawi
Pune Junction
64521 Ambala - Ludhiana MEMU 00:00
05:50 Daily
Ambala Cantonment
Ludhiana Junction
64562 Ambala - OLD Delhi Memu 00:00
06:00 Daily
Ambala Cantonment
Delhi
19307 Chandigarh Express 05:50
06:00 Fr
Indore Junction (BG)
Chandigarh
12983 Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath 05:50
06:00 Mo, We & Sa
Ajmer Junction
Chandigarh
64515 Ambala - Nangaldam Passenger 00:00
06:10 Daily
Ambala Cantonment
Nangal Dam
54757 Ambala Cantt. Shri Ganganagar Passenger 00:00
06:25 Daily
Ambala Cantonment
Shri Ganganagar
12208 Kathgodam Garib Rath 06:15
06:25 Mo
Jammu Tawi
Kathgodam
14606 Amritsar - Lal Kuan AC Express 06:30
06:40 Mo
Jammu Tawi
Haridwar Junction
22452 Chandigarh - Bandra Super Fast Express 06:30
06:40 Su & We
Chandigarh
Bandra Terminus
15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Weekly Express 06:40
06:45 Mo
Saharsa Junction
Amritsar Junction
15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 06:40
06:45 Tu
Kamakhya
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
64532 Ambala - Panipat Passenger 00:00
06:50 Daily
Ambala Cantonment
Panipat Junction
15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express 06:50
07:00 Daily
Katihar Junction
Amritsar Junction
12006 Kalka Shatabdi 07:33
07:38 Daily
Kalka
New Delhi
64563 Ambala - Nangal Dam Memu 00:00
07:40 Daily
Ambala Cantonment
Amb Andaura
14682 Jalandhar - New Delhi Express 07:32
07:42 Daily
Jalandhar City
New Delhi
64546 Ambala - Kurukshetra MEMU 00:00
07:45 Daily
Ambala Cantonment
Kurukshetra Junction
54557 Ambala Patiala Passenger 00:00
07:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Ambala Cantonment
Patiala
22462 Shri Shakti Express 07:52
07:57 Daily
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
New Delhi
12473 Sarvodaya Express 07:55
08:05 Su
Ahmedabad Junction
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12475 Hapa - Jammu Tawi Express 07:55
08:05 Th
Hapa
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12477 Jamnagar - Jammu Tawi Express 07:55
08:05 We
Jamnagar
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12471 Swaraj Express 07:55
08:05 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
Bandra Terminus
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
22126 Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express 08:05
08:10 Mo
Amritsar Junction
Nagpur
12204 Saharsa Garib Rath 08:05
08:10 Su, We & Sa
Amritsar Junction
Saharsa Junction
12014 Amritsar Shatabdi 08:30
08:32 Daily
Amritsar Junction
New Delhi
14615 Lal Kuan Amritsar Express 08:30
08:35 Su
Lal Kuan
Amritsar Junction
64523 Ambala - Ludhiana MEMU 00:00
08:35 Daily
Ambala Cantonment
Ludhiana Junction
12058 New Delhi Jan Shatabdi 08:32
08:45 Daily
Una Himachal
New Delhi
22688 DDN Chandigarh - Chennai Express 08:40
08:45 Mo & Fr
Chandigarh
Saharanpur
14217 Unchahar Express 08:37
08:45 Daily
Prayag
Chandigarh
64511 Saharanpur - Nangal Dam MEMU 08:30
08:50 Daily
Saharanpur
Nangal Dam
14732 Bhatinda - Delhi Express 09:00
09:05 Daily
Fazilka
Delhi
12919 Malwa Express 08:55
09:05 Daily
Indore Junction (BG)
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12231 Lucknow - Chandigarh Express 09:15
09:20 Daily
Lucknow
Chandigarh
54304 Kalka - Delhi Passenger 09:20
09:30 Daily
Kalka
Delhi
11057 Amritsar Express 09:20
09:40 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Amritsar Junction
14095 Himalyan Queen 09:45
09:50 Daily
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Kalka
12029 Swarna Shatabdi 09:55
09:57 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
New Delhi
Amritsar Junction
12031 Amritsar Shatabdi 09:55
09:57 Th
New Delhi
Amritsar Junction
12716 Amritsar - Nanded Express 09:55
10:00 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Nanded
12318 Akal Takhat Express 10:05
10:10 Tu & Fr
Amritsar Junction
Kolkata
12326 Nangal Dam - Kolkata Express 10:05
10:10 Sa
Nangal Dam
Kolkata
12358 Amritsar - Kolkata Super Fast Express 10:05
10:10 Mo & Th
Amritsar Junction
Kolkata
12497 Shane Punjab 10:10
10:15 Daily
New Delhi
Amritsar Junction
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti 10:15
10:20 We & Fr
Chandigarh
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express 10:15
10:20 Su
Amritsar Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
74994 Ambala - Kurukshetra DEMU 00:00
10:30 Daily
Ambala Cantonment
Kurukshetra Junction
12011 Kalka Shatabdi 10:28
10:30 Daily
New Delhi
Kalka
14712 Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Express 10:27
10:35 Daily
Shri Ganganagar
Haridwar Junction
12460 Amritsar - New Delhi Express 10:45
10:55 Daily
Amritsar Junction
New Delhi
82651 Yesvantpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Suvidha Express 10:50
10:55 Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
22455 Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka Super Fast Express 10:50
10:58 Su & We
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Kalka
12054 Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi 10:55
11:05 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Amritsar Junction
Haridwar Junction
22429 Delhi Pathankot Superfast Express 11:15
11:20 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Delhi
Pathankot Junction
18215 Durg Jammu Tawi Express 11:17
11:22 Th
Durg Junction
Jammu Tawi
15210 Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Seva Express 11:25
11:35 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Saharsa Junction
14616 Amritsar Lal Kuan Express 11:30
11:40 Sa
Amritsar Junction
Lal Kuan
64517 Ambala - Nangaldam MEMU 00:00
11:40 Daily
Ambala Cantonment
Nangal Dam
12550 Jammu Tawi - Durg Super Fast Express 11:40
11:50 Th
Jammu Tawi
Durg Junction
22942 Jammu Tawi Indore (BG) Super Fast Express 11:40
11:50 We
Jammu Tawi
Indore Junction (BG)
15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express 11:55
12:00 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Katihar Junction
14715 Sri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express 11:45
12:05 Th & Sa
Bikaner Junction
Haridwar Junction
14717 Bikaner Haridwar Weekly Express 11:45
12:05 Tu
Bikaner Junction
Haridwar Junction
15209 Jan Seva Express 11:55
12:05 Daily
Saharsa Junction
Amritsar Junction
64502 Ambala - Saharanpur MEMU 00:00
12:20 Daily
Ambala Cantonment
Saharanpur
12527 Ramnagar - Chandigarh Weekly Super Fast Intercity Express 12:25
12:30 Mo
Ramnagar
Chandigarh
15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express 12:25
12:30 Su & We
Dibrugarh
Chandigarh
54551 Ambala Bhatinda Passenger 00:00
12:35 Daily
Ambala Cantonment
Bhatinda Junction
12046 Chandigarh - New Delhi  Shatabdi 12:40
12:42 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Chandigarh
New Delhi
12317 Akal Takht Express 12:45
12:50 Mo & Th
Kolkata
Amritsar Junction
12325 Kolkata - Nangal Dam Express 12:45
12:50 Fr
Kolkata
Nangal Dam
12357 Kolkata - Amritsar Super Fast 12:45
12:50 Su & We
Kolkata
Amritsar Junction
12926 Paschim Express 12:35
13:05 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Bandra Terminus
22705 Tirupati Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express 13:00
13:10 Th
Tirupati
Jammu Tawi
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Express 13:00
13:10 We
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Kamakhya
22552 Jalandhar City Darbhanga Antyodaya Express 13:00
13:10 Su
Jalandhar City
Darbhanga Junction
12549 Durg - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express 13:00
13:10 We
Durg Junction
Jammu Tawi
22706 Jammu Tawi Tirupati Humsafar Express 13:00
13:15 Fr
Jammu Tawi
Tirupati
12407 Karmabhoomi Express 13:18
13:23 Th
New Jalpaiguri
Amritsar Junction
12408 Karmabhoomi Express 13:40
13:45 Fr
Amritsar Junction
New Jalpaiguri
22430 Pathankot Delhi Superfast Express 13:40
13:45 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Pathankot Junction
Delhi
19718 Chandigarh Jaipur Intercit 13:45
13:55 Daily
Chandigarh
Jaipur
14612 Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express 13:55
14:00 Th
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Ghazipur City
15011 Lucknow - Chandigarh Express 14:10
14:15 Daily
Lucknow
Chandigarh
74991 Ambala - AMB Andaura DMU 00:00
14:20 Daily
Ambala Cantonment
Amb Andaura
74645 Ambala Cantonment - Amritsar DMU 00:00
14:40 Daily
Ambala Cantonment
Jalandhar City
12925 Paschim Express 14:40
14:55 Daily
Bandra Terminus
Amritsar Junction
54540 Ambala - Hazrat Nizamuddin Passenger 00:00
15:10 Daily
Ambala Cantonment
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22925 UMB - KLK Link Express 00:00
15:15 Daily
Ambala Cantonment
Kalka
18216 Jammu Tawi Durg Express 15:05
15:20 Fr
Jammu Tawi
Durg Junction
12380 West Bengal Sampark Kranti 15:05
15:20 Su
Amritsar Junction
Sealdah
22451 Bandra - Chandigarh Super Fast Express 15:15
15:25 Tu & Fr
Bandra Terminus
Chandigarh
12379 Sealdah - Amritsar Express 15:15
15:25 Sa
Sealdah
Amritsar Junction
14649 Saryuyamuna Express 15:30
15:35 Mo, We & Sa
Jaynagar
Amritsar Junction
14673 Shaheed Express 15:30
15:35 Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Jaynagar
Amritsar Junction
12920 Malwa Express 15:35
15:40 Daily
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Indore Junction (BG)
11058 Amritsar - Dadar Express 15:20
15:50 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12715 Sachkhand Express 15:45
15:50 Daily
Nanded
Amritsar Junction
54553 Ambala Dhuri Passenger 00:00
15:55 Daily
Ambala Cantonment
Dhuri Junction
12217 Sampark Kranthi 16:00
16:05 Mo & We
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Chandigarh
12483 Amritsar Express 16:00
16:05 Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Amritsar Junction
64548 Ambala - Kurukshetra 00:00
16:10 Daily
Ambala Cantonment
Kurukshetra Junction
54542 Ambala Cantt - Meerut City Passenger 00:00
16:30 Daily
Ambala Cantonment
Meerut City
19325 Indore - Amritsar Express 16:30
16:35 We & Sa
Indore Junction (BG)
Amritsar Junction
22317 Sealdah Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express 16:30
16:35 Tu
Sealdah
Jammu Tawi
15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Express 16:30
16:35 Th
Dibrugarh
Amritsar Junction
22457 Nanded - Nangal Dam Super Fast Express 16:25
16:40 Su
Nanded
Una Himachal
22355 Suvidha Train 16:47
16:52 Mo & Th
Patliputra Junction
Chandigarh
22125 Nagpur Amritsar AC Super Fast Express 16:49
16:54 Su
Nagpur
Amritsar Junction
12203 Garib Rath Express 16:49
16:54 Mo, Tu & Fr
Saharsa Junction
Amritsar Junction
12528 Chandigarh Ramnagar Weekly Intercity Express 16:45
16:55 Mo
Chandigarh
Ramnagar
18104 Jalianwala Bagh Express 16:45
16:55 We & Fr
Amritsar Junction
Tatanagar Junction
22424 Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express 16:45
16:55 Su
Amritsar Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
22446 Amritsar - Kanpur Weekly Express 16:50
16:55 Tu
Amritsar Junction
Kanpur Central
14650 Saryuyamuna Express 17:02
17:10 Mo, We & Sa
Amritsar Junction
Jaynagar
14674 Shaheed Express 17:02
17:10 Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Amritsar Junction
Jaynagar
12459 New Delhi - Amritsar Express 17:15
17:20 Daily
New Delhi
Amritsar Junction
14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express 17:15
17:25 We
Amritsar Junction
Saharsa Junction
14218 Unchahar Express 17:22
17:30 Daily
Chandigarh
Prayag
22685 Yesvantpur Skrantiexp 17:35
17:40 Mo & Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Chandigarh
12053 Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi 17:41
17:50 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Haridwar Junction
Amritsar Junction
12474 Sarvodaya Express 17:50
18:00 Th
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Ahmedabad Junction
12476 Sarvodaya Express 17:50
18:00 Mo
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Hapa
12478 Jammu Tawi Jamnagr Express 17:50
18:00 Su
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Jamnagar
12472 Swaraj Express 17:50
18:00 Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Bandra Terminus
14711 Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Express 17:55
18:05 Daily
Haridwar Junction
Shri Ganganagar
15012 Chandigarh - Lucknow Express 18:00
18:08 Daily
Chandigarh
Lucknow
64512 Nangal Dam - Saharanpur MEMU 18:10
18:20 Daily
Nangal Dam
Saharanpur
12057 Una Jan Shatabdi 17:55
18:20 Daily
New Delhi
Una Himachal
14096 Himalayan Queen 18:20
18:25 Daily
Kalka
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
14731 Delhi - Bhatinda Express 18:15
18:25 Daily
Delhi
Fazilka
54531 Ambala Kalka Shuttle 00:00
18:30 Daily
Ambala Cantonment
Kalka
22941 INBD Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express 18:30
18:40 Tu
Indore Junction (BG)
Jammu Tawi
18507 Visakhapatnam - Amritsar HKG Express 18:30
18:40 Su, We & Sa
Visakhapatnam Junction
Amritsar Junction
12013 Amritsar Shatabdi 18:50
18:52 Daily
New Delhi
Amritsar Junction
64513 Saharanpur - Nangal Dam MEMU 18:25
18:55 Daily
Saharanpur
Nangal Dam
12012 Kalka Shatabdi 19:03
19:05 Daily
Kalka
New Delhi
12498 Shane Punjab 19:23
19:28 Daily
Amritsar Junction
New Delhi
64504 Ambala - Saharanpur Passenger 00:00
19:30 Daily
Ambala Cantonment
Saharanpur
14716 Tiruchchirapalli Sriganganagar Humsafar Express 19:30
19:55 Tu & Th
Haridwar Junction
Bikaner Junction
14718 Haridwar Bikaner Weekly Express 19:30
19:55 Sa
Haridwar Junction
Bikaner Junction
12005 Kalka Shatabdi 19:55
19:58 Daily
New Delhi
Kalka
19308 Chandigarh Indore (BG) Express 19:58
20:10 Fr
Chandigarh
Indore Junction (BG)
22458 Nangal Dam - Nanded Super Fast Express 20:00
20:10 Th
Una Himachal
Nanded
14681 New Delhi - Jalandhar Express 20:08
20:18 Daily
New Delhi
Jalandhar City
15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express 20:20
20:25 Fr
Amritsar Junction
Dibrugarh
22461 Shri Shakti Express 20:18
20:28 Daily
New Delhi
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12030 Swarna Shatabdi 20:30
20:32 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Amritsar Junction
New Delhi
12032 Amritsar Shatabdi 20:30
20:32 Th
Amritsar Junction
New Delhi
12984 Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath 20:30
20:40 Mo, We & Sa
Chandigarh
Ajmer Junction
14605 Lal Kuan - Amritsar AC Express 20:30
20:40 Mo
Haridwar Junction
Jammu Tawi
22456 Kalka - Sainagar Shirdi Super Fast Express 20:30
20:40 Su & Th
Kalka
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
04922 Ambala Cantt - Saharanpur Memu Special 00:00
20:45 Daily
Ambala Cantonment
Saharanpur
64542 Ambala - Panipat MEMU 00:00
20:50 Daily
Ambala Cantonment
Panipat Junction
12238 Jammu Tawi - Varanasi Super Fast 20:50
21:00 Daily
Jammu Tawi
Varanasi Junction
15211 Jan Nayak Express 20:50
21:00 Daily
Darbhanga Junction
Amritsar Junction
01708 Atari - Jabalpur Specialfare Special 21:10
21:15 Su & We
Attari
Jabalpur
14609 Hemkunt Express 21:08
21:18 Daily
Rishikesh
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
54303 Delhi - Kalka Passenger 21:15
21:35 Daily
Delhi
Kalka
14645 Shalimar Express 21:40
21:45 Daily
Delhi
Jammu Tawi
12232 Chandigarh - Lucknow Express 21:50
21:55 Daily
Chandigarh
Lucknow
12045 New Delhi -  Chandigarh Shatabdi 21:58
22:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
New Delhi
Chandigarh
18238 Chhatisgarh Express 22:03
22:15 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Bilaspur
14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express 22:00
22:18 Sa
Saharsa Junction
Amritsar Junction
12449 Goa Sampark Kranti Express 22:20
22:30 We & Th
Madgaon
Chandigarh
14524 Ambala - Muzaffarpur Express 00:00
22:45 Tu & Sa
Ambala Cantonment
Barauni Junction
22356 Suvidha Express 22:50
22:55 Mo & Th
Chandigarh
Patliputra Junction
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express 23:00
23:10 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Howrah Junction
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Mail 23:20
23:30 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Howrah Junction
15212 Jan Nayak Express 23:35
23:45 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Darbhanga Junction
14887 Kalka Barmer Express 23:15
23:45 Daily
Kalka
Barmer
19806 Udhampur Kota Express 23:45
23:55 Th
Udhampur
Kota Junction
12445 Uttar Sampark Kranti 23:50
23:55 Daily
New Delhi
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Click here to view all trains from Ambala and all stations in Ambala

Nearest Airports to Ambala Cantonment Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Ambala Cantonment and Ambala Cantonment Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Chandigarh Airport - (37.4 Km / 23.24 Miles)
  2. Simla Airport - (85.88 Km / 53.36 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Ambala Cantonment by train, get complete information about Ambala Cantonment train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Ambala Cantonment, distance to Ambala Cantonment from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Ambala Cantonment.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Ambala Cantonment Station Location Map