Ambala Cantonment (also called Ambala Cantt) railway station is a railway junction and is one of the 5 main railway station in Haryana. There are 398 trains reaching Ambala Cantonment (station code: UMB). Ambala Cantonment station is the terminal station for 34 trains.

Trains to Ambala Cantonment & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Ambala Cantonment Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 16 passenger trains, 28 MEMU trains & 271 express trains stop at Ambala Cantonment station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
02903 Golden Temple Mail Covid 19 Special 00:45 00:55 Daily Mumbai Central Amritsar Junction
02904 Golden Temple Mail Covid 19 Special 01:50 02:00 Daily Amritsar Junction Mumbai Central
02058 Una Himachal New Delhi Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special 08:32 08:45 Daily Una Himachal New Delhi
02716 Sachkhand Covid 19 Special 09:40 09:50 Daily Amritsar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded
02358 Durgiana Covid 19 Super Fast Special 10:00 10:05 Mo & Th Amritsar Junction Kolkata
04673 Shaheed Covid 19 Special 11:20 11:25 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Jaynagar Amritsar Junction
04649 Darbhanga Firozpur Cantt Prakash Parv Special 11:20 11:25 Mo, We & Sa Jaynagar Amritsar Junction
02357 Durgiana Covid 19 Super Fast Special 12:45 12:50 Su & We Kolkata Amritsar Junction
02926 Paschim Covid 19 Super Fast Special 13:00 13:10 Daily Amritsar Junction Bandra Terminus
02407 New Jalpaiguri Amritsar Karmabhoomi Covid 19 Super Fast Special 13:18 13:23 Th New Jalpaiguri Junction Amritsar Junction
02408 Amritsar New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi Covid 19 Super Fast Special 13:45 13:50 Fr Amritsar Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
02925 Paschim Express Covid 19 Special 14:40 14:50 Daily Bandra Terminus Amritsar Junction
02715 Sachkhand Covid 19 Special 14:55 15:05 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded Amritsar Junction
04674 Shaheed Covid 19 Special 18:10 18:18 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Amritsar Junction Jaynagar
04650 Saryu Yamuna Covid 19 Special 18:10 18:18 Mo, We & Sa Amritsar Junction Jaynagar
02057 New Delhi Una Himachal Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special 17:55 18:20 Daily New Delhi Una Himachal
No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
54539 Hazrat Nizamuddin Ambala Cantonmentpassenger 14:00 Dest. Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment
64564 AMB Andaura Ambala Cantt MEMU 19:25 Dest. Daily Amb Andaura Amb Andaura Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment
64481 Panipat Ambala Cantonmentmemu 22:50 Dest. Daily Panipat Junction Panipat Junction Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment
04735 Bikaner - Haridwar Specialfare Special 19:30 Dest. Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment
64522 Ludhiana Ambala Cantt MEMU 18:45 Dest. Daily Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment
54532 Kalka Ambala Cantonmentpassenger 14:45 Dest. Daily Kalka Kalka Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment
64561 Delhi Ambala Cantonmentmemu 19:20 Dest. Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment
54758 Shri Ganganagar Ambala Cantonmentpassenger 19:35 Dest. Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment
04526 Sirhind Saharsa Special 21:10 Dest. Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment
64518 Nangal Dam Ambala Cantt MEMU 21:15 Dest. Daily Nangal Dam Nangal Dam Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment
24887 Rishikesh Barmer Link Express 22:40 Dest. Daily Rishikesh Rishikesh Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment
64547 Kurukshetra Ambala Cantt MEMU 19:10 Dest. Daily Kurukshetra Junction Kurukshetra Junction Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment
54558 Patiala Ambala Cantonmentpassenger 18:35 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Patiala Patiala Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment
04524 Nangal Dam Ambala Cantonmentmemu Express Special 09:30 Dest. Daily Nangal Dam Nangal Dam Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment
64516 Nangal Dam Ambala Cantt MEMU 15:50 Dest. Daily Nangal Dam Nangal Dam Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment
22926 Paschim Express 12:05 Dest. Daily Kalka Kalka Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment
64545 Kurukshetra Ambala Cantt MEMU 11:35 Dest. Daily Kurukshetra Junction Kurukshetra Junction Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment
54556 Bathinda Ambala Cantonmentpassenger 23:15 Dest. Daily Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment
74993 Kurukshetra Ambala Cantonmentdemu 13:35 Dest. Daily Kurukshetra Junction Kurukshetra Junction Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment
64514 Nangal Dam Ambala Cantt MEMU 09:30 Dest. Daily Nangal Dam Nangal Dam Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment
64543 Panipat Ambala Cantonmentmemu 20:40 Dest. Daily Panipat Junction Panipat Junction Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment
54552 Bathinda Ambala Cantonmentpassenger 12:45 Dest. Daily Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment
04504 Ludhiana Ambala Cantonmentexpress Special 18:55 Dest. Daily Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment
74992 Daulatpur Chowk Ambala Cantt DEMU 11:35 Dest. Daily Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment
64501 Saharanpur Ambala Cantonmentmemu 07:10 Dest. Daily Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment
14523 Harihar Express 08:30 Dest. Tu & Fr Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment
64541 Panipat Ambala Cantonmentmemu 08:20 Dest. Daily Panipat Junction Panipat Junction Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment
54541 Meerut City Ambala Cantonmentpassenger 11:10 Dest. Daily Meerut City Junction Meerut City Junction Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment
74646 Jalandhar City Ambala Cantonmentdmu 10:15 Dest. Daily Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment
64483 Kurukshetra Ambala Cantt MEMU 00:00 Dest. Daily Kurukshetra Junction Kurukshetra Junction Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment
64524 Ludhiana Ambala Cantt MEMU 20:10 Dest. Daily Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment
04521 Delhi Ambala Cantt Intercity Covid 19 Special 18:35 00:00 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment
14526 Shri Ganganagar Ambala Cantt Intercity Express 21:05 00:00 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment
14521 Delhi Ambala Cantt Intercity Express 18:45 00:00 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment
12356 Archana Super Fast Express 00:05 00:15 Mo & Th Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Patna Junction Patna Junction
12492 Mour Dhwaj Express 00:05 00:15 Sa Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
02356 Archana Festival Special 00:05 00:15 Mo & Th Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Patna Junction Patna Junction
12470 Jammu Tawi Kanpur Super Fast Express 00:05 00:15 We & Fr Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
14033 Jammu Mail 00:15 00:20 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
15532 Amritsar Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express 00:10 00:25 Tu Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
05532 Delhi Saharsa Special 00:10 00:25 Tu Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
15904 Chandigarh Dibrugarh Express 00:10 00:25 Mo & Th Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
18102 Jammu Tawi Tatanagar Link Express 00:30 00:37 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
14011 Delhi Hoshiarpur Express 00:35 00:45 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Hoshiarpur Hoshiarpur
12903 Golden Temple Mail 00:45 00:55 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
02311 Netaji Super Fast Special 00:45 00:55 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Kalka Kalka
02422 Pooja Super Fast Festival Special 00:55 01:00 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
12414 Pooja Super Fast Express 00:55 01:00 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
22432 Udhampur Allahabad Super Fast Express 01:00 01:10 Mo & Th Udhampur Udhampur Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
22401 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Udhampur AC Express 01:05 01:10 Su, Tu & Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Udhampur Udhampur
13151 Kolkata Jammu Tawi Express 01:05 01:15 Daily Kolkata Kolkata Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
22402 Udhampur Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Express 01:15 01:20 Mo, We & Fr Udhampur Udhampur Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
04554 Himachal Express Special 01:20 01:30 Daily Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
08237 Chhattisgarh Express Festival Special 01:30 01:38 Su, Th & Fr Korba Korba Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
02421 Pooja Super Fast Festival Special 01:25 01:39 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12413 Pooja Super Fast Express 01:25 01:39 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
14554 Himachal Express 01:30 01:40 Daily Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
01077 Jhelum Covid 19 Special 01:35 01:45 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
11077 Jhelum Express 01:35 01:45 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
14034 Jammu Mail 01:40 01:50 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
14631 Dehradun Amritsar Express 01:45 01:52 Daily Dehradun Dehradun Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12904 Golden Temple Mail 01:50 02:00 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
12311 Kalka Mail 01:55 02:05 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Kalka Kalka
22423 Gorakhpur Amritsar Jansadharan Express 02:03 02:10 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
08309 Sambalpur Jammu Tawi Special 01:58 02:10 Mo, We, Th & Sa Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
18103 Jallianwala Bagh Express 02:06 02:13 We & Fr Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12469 Kanpur Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express 02:03 02:13 Th & Sa Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
22551 Darbhanga Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express 02:03 02:13 Su Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
05251 Darbhanga Jalandhar City Festival Special 02:03 02:16 Su Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
12312 Kalka Mail 02:10 02:20 Daily Kalka Kalka Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02312 Netaji Super Fast Special 02:10 02:20 Daily Kalka Kalka Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
18237 Chhattisgarh Express 02:23 02:30 Daily Gevra Road Gevra Road Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12207 Kathgodam Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Express 02:35 02:40 We Kathgodam Kathgodam Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
08310 Jammu Tawi Sambalpur Special 02:30 02:40 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
18101 Tatanagar Jammu Tawi Link Express 02:25 02:48 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
14610 Hemkunt Express 02:40 02:50 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Rishikesh Rishikesh
12450 Goa Sampark Kranti Express 02:50 03:00 Mo & Sa Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction
04553 Himachal Express Special 02:55 03:05 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk
22687 Sre-CDG Link Express 02:58 03:05 We & Sa Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
14553 Himachal Express 02:55 03:05 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk
14012 Hoshiarpur Delhi Express 03:00 03:10 Daily Hoshiarpur Hoshiarpur Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
04610 Dera Baba Nanak Sultanpur Lodhi Prakash Parv Special 03:10 03:15 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Rishikesh Rishikesh
03005 Howrah Amritsar Mail Special 03:10 03:20 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
13005 Howrah Amritsar Mail 03:13 03:23 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
14632 Amritsar Dehradun Express 03:17 03:25 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Dehradun Dehradun
14611 Ghazipur City Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express 03:25 03:33 Sa Ghazipur City Ghazipur City Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
19805 Kota Udhampur Weekly Express 03:27 03:35 Th Kota Junction Kota Junction Udhampur Udhampur
09805 Kota Udhampur Covid 19 Special 03:27 03:35 Th Kota Junction Kota Junction Udhampur Udhampur
12355 Archana Super Fast Express 03:27 03:35 Su & We Patna Junction Patna Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12446 Uttar Sampark Kranti Express 03:30 03:35 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra New Delhi New Delhi
02355 Archana Festival Special 03:27 03:35 Su & We Patna Junction Patna Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
02237 Begampura Festival Special 03:47 03:52 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12237 Begampura Express 03:47 03:52 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
04131 Prayagraj Udhampur Super Fast Festival Special 04:00 04:05 Su & We Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction Udhampur Udhampur
02446 Uttar Sampark Kranti Super Fast Special 04:00 04:10 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra New Delhi New Delhi
19326 Amritsar Indore Express 04:03 04:13 Su & Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express 04:15 04:20 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
09307 Indore Patna Weekly Special Fare Special 04:10 04:20 Fr Indore Junction Indore Junction Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
18508 Hirakud Express 04:10 04:20 Su, Mo & Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
22686 Chandigarh Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express 04:10 04:20 Tu & Sa Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
14888 Barmer Kalka Express 03:55 04:25 Daily Barmer Barmer Kalka Kalka
13152 Jammu Tawi Kolkata Express 04:20 04:27 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Kolkata Kolkata
03307 Sonardih Phulwartanr Memu Special 04:25 04:30 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
64482 Ambala Cantt Kurukshetra MEMU Origin 04:35 Daily Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment Kurukshetra Junction Kurukshetra Junction
04888 Barmer Rishikesh Festival Special 03:45 04:40 Daily Barmer Barmer Rishikesh Rishikesh
24888 Barmer Rishikesh Link Express Origin 04:45 Daily Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment Rishikesh Rishikesh
13049 Howrah Amritsar Express 04:47 04:52 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
14646 Shalimar Express 04:50 05:00 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
04525 Ambala Cantt Shri Ganganagar Intercity Special Origin 05:05 Daily Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
14525 Ambala Cantt Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express 00:00 05:05 Daily Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
04606 Fazilka Sultanpur Lodhi Prakash Parv Special 05:05 05:10 Mo Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
22445 Kanpur Amritsar Weekly Super Fast Express 05:15 05:20 Tu Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12491 Mour Dhwaj Express 05:15 05:20 Mo Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
04145 Kanpur Amritsar Weekly Super Fast Special 05:12 05:20 Tu Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
22431 Allahabad Udhampur Super Fast Express 05:15 05:20 Su & We Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction Udhampur Udhampur
12588 Jammu Tawi Gorakhpur Amarnath Super Fast Express 05:17 05:25 Su Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
02588 Jammu Tawi Gorakhpur Amarnath Super Fast Festival Special 05:17 05:25 Su Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15098 Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur Amarnath Express 05:17 05:25 We Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
15652 Lohit Express 05:17 05:25 Th Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Guwahati Guwahati
12332 Himgiri Express 05:17 05:25 Mo, Tu & Fr Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
05098 Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur Amarnath Festival Special 05:17 05:25 We Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
02332 Himgiri Festival Special 05:17 05:25 Mo, Tu & Fr Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
15654 Jammu Tawi Guwahati Amarnath Express 05:17 05:25 Sa Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Guwahati Guwahati
04646 Jammu Tawi Jaisalmer Special 05:35 05:40 Su, Tu, We & Fr Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
64521 Ambala Cantt Ludhiana MEMU Origin 05:40 Daily Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction
04662 Firozpur Cantt H S Nanded Parkash Parv Special 05:35 05:40 Mo, Th & Sa Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Barmer Barmer
04503 Kalka Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Specialfare Special Origin 05:40 Daily Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction
14522 Ambala Cantt Delhi Intercity Express 00:00 05:40 Daily Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
02331 Himgiri Festival Special 05:44 05:49 Su, Mo & Th Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
15653 Guwahati Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express 05:44 05:49 Fr Guwahati Guwahati Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12587 Gorakhpur Jammu Tawi Amarnath Super Fast Express 05:44 05:49 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
02587 Gorakhpur Jammu Tawi Amarnath Super Fast Festival Special 05:44 05:49 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
15097 Bhagalpur Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express 05:44 05:49 Sa Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
15651 Lohit Express 05:44 05:49 We Guwahati Guwahati Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12331 Himgiri Express 05:44 05:49 Su, Mo & Th Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
05097 Bhagalpur Jammu Tawi Amarnath Festival Special 05:44 05:49 Sa Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
11078 Jhelum Express 05:40 05:50 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Pune Junction Pune Junction
19307 Indore Chandigarh Weekly Express 05:50 06:00 Fr Indore Junction Indore Junction Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
64562 Ambala Cantt Delhi MEMU Origin 06:00 Daily Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
12983 Ajmer Chandigarh Garib Rath Express 05:50 06:00 Mo, We & Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
09326 Amritsar Indore Special 06:00 06:05 Su & Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
64515 Ambala Cantt Nangal Dam MEMU Origin 06:10 Daily Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment Nangal Dam Nangal Dam
12208 Jammu Tawi Kathgodam Garib Rath Express 06:15 06:25 Mo Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Kathgodam Kathgodam
19717 Jaipur Chandigarh Intercity Express 06:10 06:25 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk
54757 Ambala Cantt Shri Ganganagar Passenger Origin 06:35 Daily Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
04736 Haridwar - Bikaner Specialfare Special Origin 06:35 Daily Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
04522 Ambala Cantt Delhi Intercity Covid 19 Special Origin 06:40 Daily Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
14606 Jammu Tawi Haridwar Express 06:30 06:40 Mo Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Haridwar Haridwar
22452 Chandigarh Mumbai Bandra Bi weekly Super Fast Express 06:25 06:40 Su & We Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09717 Jaipur Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Festival Special 06:35 06:45 Mo, We & Sa Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk
15531 Saharsa Amritsar Jan Sadharan Weekly Express 06:40 06:45 Mo Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
15655 Kamakhya Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 06:40 06:45 Tu Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
01078 Jhelum Covid 19 Special 06:40 06:50 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Pune Junction Pune Junction
64532 Ambala Cantt Panipat MEMU Origin 06:50 Daily Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment Panipat Junction Panipat Junction
05531 Saharsa Delhi Special 06:40 06:55 Mo Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
15707 Amrapali Express 06:50 07:00 Daily Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
64563 Ambala Cantt AMB Andaura MEMU Origin 07:35 Daily Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment Amb Andaura Amb Andaura
12006 Kalka New Delhi Shatabdi Express 07:33 07:38 Daily Kalka Kalka New Delhi New Delhi
02006 Kalka New Delhi Shatabdi Special 07:33 07:38 Daily Kalka Kalka New Delhi New Delhi
14682 Jalandhar City New Delhi Intercity Express 07:32 07:45 Daily Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction New Delhi New Delhi
54557 Ambala Cantt Patiala Passenger Origin 07:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment Patiala Patiala
64546 Ambala Cantt Kurukshetra MEMU Origin 07:45 Daily Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment Kurukshetra Junction Kurukshetra Junction
02462 Shri Shakti Covid 19 AC Super Fast Special 07:45 07:57 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra New Delhi New Delhi
22462 Shri Shakti AC Express 07:45 07:57 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra New Delhi New Delhi
04217 Unchahar Express Special 08:00 08:05 Daily Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
12471 Swaraj Express 07:55 08:05 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
02026 Amritsar Nagpur Covid 19 AC Special 08:05 08:10 Mo Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
08216 Udhampur Durg Weekly Super Fast Festival Special 08:05 08:10 Fr Udhampur Udhampur Durg Junction Durg Junction
22439 New Delhi Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Vande Bharat Express 08:08 08:10 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa New Delhi New Delhi Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
22126 Amritsar Nagpur AC Super Fast Express 08:05 08:10 Mo Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
12204 Amritsar Saharsa Garib Rath Express 08:05 08:10 Su, We & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
12473 Sarvodaya Express 07:55 08:17 Su Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12477 Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Express 08:07 08:17 We Jamnagar Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12475 Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Express 07:55 08:17 Th Hapa Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
04501 Lucknow Nangal Dam Weekly Special Fare Special 08:00 08:20 Daily Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction Una Himachal Una Himachal
64523 Ambala Cantt Ludhiana MEMU Origin 08:30 Daily Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction
12014 Amritsar New Delhi Shatabdi Express 08:30 08:32 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction New Delhi New Delhi
02014 Amravati Pune AC Super Fast Special 08:32 08:34 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction New Delhi New Delhi
14615 Lalkuan Amritsar Express 08:30 08:35 Su Lal Kuan Junction Lal Kuan Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12058 Una New Delhi Janshatabdi Express 08:32 08:45 Daily Una Himachal Una Himachal New Delhi New Delhi
22688 Chandigarh Madurai Super Fast Express 08:40 08:45 Mo & Fr Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction
64511 Saharanpur Una Himachal MEMU 08:20 08:50 Daily Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction Una Himachal Una Himachal
04677 Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Special 08:47 08:52 We Hapa Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
04675 Sarvodaya Super Fast Special 08:47 08:52 Su Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
04679 Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Special 08:47 08:52 Th Jamnagar Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
14217 Unchahar Express 08:50 08:55 Daily Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
14732 Fazilka Delhi Intercity Express 09:00 09:05 Daily Fazilka Junction Fazilka Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
04508 Fazilka Delhi Intercity Covid 19 Special 09:00 09:05 Daily Fazilka Junction Fazilka Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
12919 Malwa Super Fast Express 09:05 09:15 Daily Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
02919 Malwa Covid 19 Super Fast Special 09:05 09:15 Daily Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12231 Lucknow Chandigarh Super Fast Express 09:15 09:20 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
02231 Lucknow Chandigarh Super Fast Festival Special 09:15 09:20 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
54304 Kalka Delhi Passenger 09:20 09:30 Daily Kalka Kalka Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
11057 Mumbai CSMT Amritsar Express 09:20 09:40 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
04053 New Delhi Amritsar Shatabdi Special 09:41 09:43 Th New Delhi New Delhi Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
14095 Himalayan Queen 09:45 09:50 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Kalka Kalka
12031 New Delhi Amritsar Shatabdi Express 09:55 09:57 Th New Delhi New Delhi Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12029 New Delhi Amritsar Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Express 09:55 09:57 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa New Delhi New Delhi Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
02029 New Delhi Amritsar Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Special 09:55 09:57 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa New Delhi New Delhi Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12716 Sachkhand Express 09:55 10:00 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
02326 Gurumukhi Super Fast Special 10:00 10:05 Sa Nangal Dam Nangal Dam Kolkata Kolkata
02318 Akal Takht Special 10:00 10:05 Tu & Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Kolkata Kolkata
12318 Akal Takht Express 10:05 10:10 Tu & Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Kolkata Kolkata
12326 Gurumukhi Super Fast Express 10:05 10:10 Sa Nangal Dam Nangal Dam Kolkata Kolkata
12358 Durgiana Express 10:05 10:10 Mo & Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Kolkata Kolkata
12497 Shan E punjab Express 10:10 10:15 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
04651 Patna Firozpur Cantt Parkash Parv Special 10:10 10:15 Mo, We & Sa Jaynagar Jaynagar Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
09025 Bandra Ghazipur City Special Fare Special 10:15 10:20 Tu Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
74994 Ambala Cantt Kurukshetra DEMU Origin 10:30 Daily Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment Kurukshetra Junction Kurukshetra Junction
02011 Mumbai CSMT Lucknow Weekly Super Fast Special Fare Special 10:28 10:30 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Kalka Kalka
12011 New Delhi Kalka Shatabdi Express 10:28 10:30 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Kalka Kalka
04712 Shri Ganganagar Haridwar Intercity Covid 19 Special 10:25 10:35 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Haridwar Haridwar
14712 Shri Ganganagar Haridwar Intercity Express 10:27 10:35 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Haridwar Haridwar
08215 Durg Udhampur Weekly Super Fast Festival Special 10:45 10:50 Th Durg Junction Durg Junction Udhampur Udhampur
12460 Amritsar New Delhi Intercity Express 10:45 10:55 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction New Delhi New Delhi
22455 Sainagar Shirdi Kalka Super Fast Express 10:53 10:58 Su & We Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Kalka Kalka
02054 Amritsar Haridwar Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special 10:55 11:05 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Haridwar Haridwar
12054 Amritsar Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express 10:55 11:05 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Haridwar Haridwar
09026 Ghazipur City Bandra Special Fare Special 11:10 11:15 We Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22429 Delhi Pathankot Superfast Express 11:15 11:20 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction
18215 Durg Jammu Tawi Express 11:17 11:22 Th Durg Junction Durg Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
14618 Amritsar Banmankhi Jan Sewa Express 11:25 11:35 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Banmankhi Junction Banmankhi Junction
64517 Ambala Cantt Nangal Dam MEMU Origin 11:45 Daily Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment Nangal Dam Nangal Dam
12550 Jammu Tawi Durg Weekly Super Fast Express 11:40 11:45 Th Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Durg Junction Durg Junction
22942 Jammu Tawi Indore Weekly Super Fast Express 11:40 11:45 We Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Indore Junction Indore Junction
14616 Amritsar Lal Kuan Express 11:45 11:50 Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Lal Kuan Junction Lal Kuan Junction
02379 Jallianwala Bagh Super Fast Special 11:50 11:55 Sa Sealdah Sealdah Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
02277 Tirupati Jammu Tawi Humsafar Special 11:50 11:55 Th Tirupati Tirupati Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
15708 Amrapali Express 11:55 12:00 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
04717 Bikaner Haridwar Special 11:40 12:05 Tu, Th & Sa Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Haridwar Haridwar
14717 Bikaner Haridwar Express 11:45 12:05 Tu, Th & Sa Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Haridwar Haridwar
14617 Banmankhi Amritsar Jan Sewa Express 11:55 12:05 Daily Banmankhi Junction Banmankhi Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
64502 Ambala Cantt Saharanpur MEMU Origin 12:15 Daily Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction
15903 Dibrugarh Chandigarh Express 12:30 12:35 Su & We Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
02527 Ramnagar Chandigarh Weekly Intercity Super Fast Special 12:25 12:35 Mo Ramnagar Ramnagar Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
12527 Ramnagar Chandigarh Weekly Super Fast Intercity Express 12:30 12:35 Mo Ramnagar Ramnagar Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
12046 Chandigarh New Delhi Shatabdi Express 12:40 12:42 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction New Delhi New Delhi
12317 Akal Takht Express 12:45 12:50 Mo & Th Kolkata Kolkata Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
02325 Gurumukhi Super Fast Special 12:45 12:50 Fr Kolkata Kolkata Nangal Dam Nangal Dam
02317 Akal Takht Special 12:45 12:50 Mo & Th Kolkata Kolkata Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12325 Gurumukhi Super Fast Express 12:45 12:50 Fr Kolkata Kolkata Nangal Dam Nangal Dam
12357 Durgiana Express 12:45 12:50 Su & We Kolkata Kolkata Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
54551 Ambala Cantt Bathinda Passenger Origin 12:55 Daily Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction
02046 Manduadih Mumbai LTT Special 12:55 12:57 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction New Delhi New Delhi
05252 Jalandhar City Darbhanga Festival Special 12:50 13:02 Su Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
22705 Tirupati Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express 13:00 13:10 Th Tirupati Tirupati Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12926 Paschim Super Fast Express 12:35 13:10 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
12549 Durg Jammu Tawi Weekly Super Fast Express 13:00 13:10 We Durg Junction Durg Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kamakhya Express 13:00 13:10 We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
22552 Jalandhar City Darbhanga Antyodaya Express 13:00 13:10 Su Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
22706 Jammu Tawi Tirupati Humsafar Express 13:00 13:20 Fr Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Tirupati Tirupati
12407 New Jalpaiguri Amritsar Karmabhoomi Express 13:18 13:23 Th New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
02751 Hazur Sahib Nanded Jammu Tawi Humsafar Special 13:25 13:30 Sa Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
22430 Pathankot Delhi Super Fast Express 13:40 13:45 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
12408 Amritsar New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi Express 13:40 13:45 Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
14612 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ghazipur City Weekly Express 13:55 14:00 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ghazipur City Ghazipur City
22318 Jammu Tawi Sealdah Humsafar Express 13:55 14:00 We Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Sealdah Sealdah
12752 Jammu Tawi Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Express 13:55 14:05 Su Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
02752 Jammu Tawi Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Special 13:55 14:05 Su Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
05011 Lucknow Junction Chandigarh Special 14:05 14:15 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
15011 Lucknow Junction Chandigarh Express 14:10 14:15 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
74991 Ambala Cantt Daulatpur Chowk DEMU Origin 14:30 Daily Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk
74645 Ambala Cantt Jalandhar City DEMU Origin 14:40 Daily Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
04652 Firozpur Cantt Patna Prakash Parv Special 14:45 14:50 Su, We & Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
12217 Kerala Sampark Kranti Express 14:50 14:55 Mo & We Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
12483 Kochuveli Amritsar Weekly Super Fast Express 14:50 14:55 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12925 Paschim Super Fast Express 14:40 14:55 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
54540 Ambala Cantt Hazrat Nizamuddin Passenger Origin 15:10 Daily Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
22925 UMB - KLK Link Express Origin 15:20 Daily Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment Kalka Kalka
12380 Jallianwala Bagh Express 15:05 15:20 Su Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Sealdah Sealdah
18216 Jammu Tawi Durg Express 15:05 15:20 Fr Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Durg Junction Durg Junction
12379 Jallianwala Bagh Express 15:15 15:25 Sa Sealdah Sealdah Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
22451 Bandra Chandigarh Bi weekly Super Fast Express 15:15 15:30 Tu & Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
14673 Shaheed Express 15:30 15:35 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Jaynagar Jaynagar Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
14649 Saryu Yamuna Express 15:30 15:35 Mo, We & Sa Jaynagar Jaynagar Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12920 Malwa Super Fast Express 15:35 15:40 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
02920 Malwa Covid 19 Super Fast Special 15:35 15:40 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
11058 Amritsar Mumbai CSMT Express 15:20 15:50 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12715 Sachkhand Express 15:45 15:50 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
54553 Ambala Cantt Dhuri Passenger Origin 15:55 Daily Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment Dhuri Junction Dhuri Junction
64548 Ambala Cantt Kurukshetra MEMU Origin 16:10 Daily Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment Kurukshetra Junction Kurukshetra Junction
12751 Hazur Sahib Nanded Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express 16:25 16:30 Sa Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
54542 Ambala Cantt Meerut City Passenger Origin 16:30 Daily Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment Meerut City Junction Meerut City Junction
22317 Sealdah Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express 16:30 16:35 Tu Sealdah Sealdah Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
15933 Dibrugarh Amritsar Weekly Express 16:30 16:35 Th Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
22457 Hazur Sahib Nanded AMB Andaura Weekly Super Fast Express 16:25 16:40 Su Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Amb Andaura Amb Andaura
19325 Indore Amritsar Express 16:35 16:40 We & Sa Indore Junction Indore Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
22424 Amritsar Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express 16:40 16:45 Su Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
03255 Patliputra Chandigarh Super Fast Festival Special 16:40 16:45 Mo & Th Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
09325 Indore Amritsar Special 16:30 16:50 We & Sa Indore Junction Indore Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
22355 Patliputra Chandigarh Super Fast Express 16:47 16:52 Mo & Th Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
02025 Nagpur Amritsar Covid 19 AC Special 16:25 16:54 Su Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
05933 New Tinsukia Amritsar Special 16:30 16:54 Th New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
22125 Nagpur Amritsar AC Super Fast Express 16:49 16:54 Su Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12203 Saharsa Amritsar Garib Rath Express 16:49 16:54 Mo, Tu & Fr Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
22446 Amritsar Kanpur Weekly Super Fast Express 16:50 16:55 Tu Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
18104 Jallianwala Bagh Express 16:45 16:55 We & Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
02528 Chandigarh Ramnagar Weekly Intercity Super Fast Special 16:46 16:55 Mo Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Ramnagar Ramnagar
04146 Amritsar Kanpur Weekly Super Fast Special 16:50 16:55 Tu Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
12528 Chandigarh Ramnagar Weekly Intercity Super Fast Express 16:45 16:55 Mo Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Ramnagar Ramnagar
14604 Amritsar Saharsa Weekly Jansadharan Express 17:04 17:12 We Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
14674 Shaheed Express 17:05 17:15 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
14650 Saryu Yamuna Express 17:05 17:15 Mo, We & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
12459 New Delhi Amritsar Intercity Express 17:15 17:20 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
09308 Patna Indore Weekly Special Fare Special 17:15 17:20 Fr Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
04507 Delhi Fazilka Intercity Covid 19 Special 17:15 17:25 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Fazilka Junction Fazilka Junction
02380 Jallianwala Bagh Super Fast Special 17:15 17:25 Su Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Sealdah Sealdah
14218 Unchahar Express 17:22 17:30 Daily Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam
04218 Prayag Ayodhya Special 17:27 17:35 Daily Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam
22685 Yesvantpur Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express 17:35 17:40 Mo & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
04502 Nangal Dam Lucknow Weekly Specialfare Special 17:35 17:45 Daily Una Himachal Una Himachal Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction
02053 Haridwar Amritsar Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special 17:43 17:50 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Haridwar Haridwar Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12053 Haridwar Amritsar Jan Shatabdi Express 17:41 17:50 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Haridwar Haridwar Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12472 Swaraj Express 17:50 18:00 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
12478 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar Super Fast Express 17:50 18:00 Su Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar Jamnagar
12476 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa Super Fast Express 17:50 18:00 Mo Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa Hapa
12474 Sarvodaya Express 17:50 18:00 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
04711 Haridwar Shri Ganganagar Intercity Covid 19 Special 17:55 18:05 Daily Haridwar Haridwar Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
14711 Haridwar Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express 17:55 18:05 Daily Haridwar Haridwar Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
05012 Chandigarh Lucknow Junction Special 18:00 18:08 Daily Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
15012 Chandigarh Lucknow Junction Express 18:00 18:08 Daily Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
12057 New Delhi Una Himachal Jan Shatabdi Express 17:55 18:20 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Una Himachal Una Himachal
14731 Delhi Fazilka Intercity Express 18:15 18:25 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Fazilka Junction Fazilka Junction
14096 Himalayan Queen 18:20 18:25 Daily Kalka Kalka Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
54531 Ambala Cantt Kalka Passenger Origin 18:30 Daily Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment Kalka Kalka
64512 Una Himachal Saharanpur MEMU 18:10 18:30 Daily Una Himachal Una Himachal Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction
04523 Saharanpur Nangal Dam MEMU Express Special 18:20 18:30 Daily Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction Nangal Dam Nangal Dam
04678 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa Super Fast Special 18:30 18:35 Mo Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa Hapa
04676 Sarvodaya Super Fast Special 18:30 18:35 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
04680 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar Super Fast Special 18:30 18:35 Su Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar Jamnagar
04672 Swaraj Super Fast Special 18:30 18:35 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
18507 Hirakud Express 18:35 18:40 Su, We & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
22941 Indore Jammu Tawi Weekly Super Fast Express 18:35 18:40 Tu Indore Junction Indore Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
02013 Pune Amravati AC Super Fast Special 18:50 18:52 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12013 New Delhi Amritsar Shatabdi Express 18:50 18:52 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
64513 Saharanpur Nangal Dam MEMU 18:25 18:55 Daily Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction Nangal Dam Nangal Dam
02012 Lucknow Mumbai CSMT Weekly Super Fast Special Fare Special 19:03 19:05 Daily Kalka Kalka New Delhi New Delhi
12012 Kalka New Delhi Shatabdi Express 19:03 19:05 Daily Kalka Kalka New Delhi New Delhi
12498 Shan E punjab Express 19:23 19:28 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction New Delhi New Delhi
64504 Ambala Cantt Saharanpur MEMU Origin 19:30 Daily Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction
19718 Daulatpur Chowk Jaipur Intercity Express 19:35 19:40 Daily Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
02005 Mumbai LTT Karmali AC Superfast Special 19:50 19:53 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Kalka Kalka
04718 Haridwar Bikaner Special 19:35 19:55 Tu, Th & Sa Haridwar Haridwar Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
14718 Haridwar Bikaner Express 19:30 19:55 Tu, Th & Sa Haridwar Haridwar Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
12005 New Delhi Kalka Shatabdi Express 19:55 19:58 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Kalka Kalka
22458 AMB Andaura Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Super Fast Express 20:00 20:10 Th Amb Andaura Amb Andaura Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
09718 Daulatpur Chowk Jaipur Intercity Festival Special 20:00 20:10 Mo, We & Sa Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
19308 Chandigarh Indore Weekly Express 20:00 20:10 Fr Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
22461 Shri Shakti AC Express 20:08 20:18 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
14681 New Delhi Jalandhar City Intercity Express 20:08 20:18 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
02461 Shri Shakti Covid 19 AC Super Fast Special 20:08 20:18 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
05934 Amritsar Dibrugarh Covid 19 Special 20:18 20:25 Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction
15934 Amritsar Dibrugarh Weekly Express 20:20 20:25 Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
04054 Amritsar New Delhi Shatabdi Special 20:28 20:30 Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction New Delhi New Delhi
12030 Amritsar New Delhi Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Express 20:30 20:32 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction New Delhi New Delhi
02030 Amritsar New Delhi Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Special 20:30 20:32 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction New Delhi New Delhi
12032 Amritsar New Delhi Shatabdi Express 20:30 20:32 Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction New Delhi New Delhi
12984 Chandigarh Ajmer Garib Rath Express 20:30 20:40 Mo, We & Sa Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
22456 Kalka Sai Nagar Shirdi Super Fast Express 20:30 20:40 Su & Th Kalka Kalka Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
04605 Sultanpur Lodhi Fazilka Prakash Parv Special 20:30 20:40 Mo Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
14605 Haridwar Jammu Tawi Express 20:30 20:40 Mo Haridwar Haridwar Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
22440 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra New Delhi Vande Bharat Express 20:48 20:50 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra New Delhi New Delhi
12238 Begampura Express 20:40 20:55 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
15211 Jan Nayak Express 20:50 21:00 Daily Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
05211 Jan Nayak Festival Special 20:50 21:00 Su, Tu & Fr Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
64542 Ambala Cantt Panipat MEMU Origin 21:00 Daily Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment Panipat Junction Panipat Junction
02238 Begampura Festival Special 20:58 21:03 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
04609 Sultanpur Lodhi Dera Baba Nanak Prakash Parv Special 21:13 21:18 Daily Rishikesh Rishikesh Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
14609 Hemkunt Express 21:08 21:18 Daily Rishikesh Rishikesh Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
54303 Delhi Kalka Passenger 21:15 21:25 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Kalka Kalka
14645 Shalimar Express 21:35 21:40 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
02232 Lucknow Mail 21:45 21:50 Daily Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
12232 Chandigarh Lucknow Super Fast Express 21:45 21:50 Daily Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
02045 New Delhi Chandigarh Shatabdi Special 21:50 21:52 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa New Delhi New Delhi Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
14603 Saharsa Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express 21:42 22:00 Sa Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12045 New Delhi Chandigarh Shatabdi Express 21:58 22:00 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa New Delhi New Delhi Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
22356 Chandigarh Patliputra Super Fast Express 22:15 22:20 Mo & Th Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction
14524 Harihar Express Origin 22:20 Tu & Sa Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
03256 Chandigarh Patliputra Super Fast Festival Special 22:15 22:20 Mo & Th Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction
04645 Jaisalmer Jammu Tawi Special 22:20 22:25 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
04661 H S Nanded Firozpur Cantt Parkash Parv Special 22:20 22:25 Mo, We & Sa Barmer Barmer Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
03308 Phulwartanr Sonardih Memu Special 22:30 22:35 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
13308 Ganga Sutlej Express 22:30 22:35 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
12449 Goa Sampark Kranti Express 22:20 22:37 We & Th Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
18238 Chhattisgarh Express 22:40 22:45 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
08238 Chhattisgarh Express Festival Special 22:40 22:45 Su, Th & Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
13050 Amritsar Howrah Express 23:00 23:10 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02445 Uttar Sampark Kranti Super Fast Special 23:30 23:35 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
13006 Amritsar Howrah Mail 23:25 23:35 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03006 Amritsar Howrah Mail Special 23:25 23:35 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
04132 Udhampur Prayagraj Super Fast Festival Special 23:40 23:45 Su & We Udhampur Udhampur Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
15212 Jan Nayak Express 23:35 23:45 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
04887 Rishikesh Barmer Festival Special 22:40 23:45 Daily Rishikesh Rishikesh Barmer Barmer
14887 Kalka Barmer Express 23:15 23:45 Daily Kalka Kalka Barmer Barmer
09806 Udhampur Kota Covid 19 Special 23:45 23:55 Th Udhampur Udhampur Kota Junction Kota Junction
05212 Jan Nayak Festival Special 23:50 23:55 Mo, We & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
12445 Uttar Sampark Kranti Express 23:50 23:55 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
19806 Udhampur Kota Weekly Express 23:45 23:55 Th Udhampur Udhampur Kota Junction Kota Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Click here to view all trains from Ambala and all stations in Ambala

Nearest Airports to Ambala Cantonment Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Ambala Cantonment and Ambala Cantonment Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Chandigarh Airport - (37.4 Km / 23.24 Miles)
  2. Simla Airport - (85.88 Km / 53.36 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Ambala Cantonment by train, get complete information about Ambala Cantonment train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Ambala Cantonment Railway Station, distance to Ambala Cantonment from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Ambala Cantonment.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Ambala Cantonment Station Location Map