Given below is details about Train Number 18309, SAMBALPUR JAMMU TAWI EXPRESS running between Sambalpur Junction and Muri Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.18309, Sambalpur Jammu Tawi Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance237 miles / 379 km
Run Time 9 Hour(s)
Stops12
Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Sambalpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Sambalpur Jammu Tawi Express, Train number 18309. Timing of Sambalpur Jammu Tawi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sambalpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SBP Sambalpur Junction Odisha Starts 07:55 NA Origin Daily
2. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 09:20 09:30 10min 49 Km Daily
3. BMB Bamra Odisha 09:59 10:00 1min 86 Km Daily
4. GP Rajgangpur Odisha 10:27 10:28 1min 120 Km Daily
5. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 11:05 11:20 15min 150 Km Daily
6. ORGA Orga Jharkhand 12:04 12:05 1min 181 Km Daily
7. BANO Bano Jharkhand 12:44 12:45 1min 217 Km Daily
8. PKF Pokla Jharkhand 13:14 13:15 1min 249 Km Daily
9. GBX Govindpur Road Jharkhand 13:34 13:35 1min 269 Km Daily
10. HTE Hatia Jharkhand 14:45 14:55 10min 310 Km Daily
11. RNC Ranchi Junction Jharkhand 15:20 15:30 10min 317 Km Daily
12. NKM Namkom Jharkhand 15:36 15:37 1min 321 Km Daily
13. TIS Tatisilwai Jharkhand 15:47 15:48 1min 328 Km Daily
14. MURI Muri Junction Jharkhand 16:55 Ends 379 Km Daily

Sambalpur Junction to Muri Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18309, Sambalpur Jammu Tawi Express. This train operates between Sambalpur Junction and Muri Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Sambalpur Jammu Tawi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Sambalpur Junction and Muri Junction is 237 miles or 379 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Sambalpur Junction to Muri Junction
Return Trains from Muri Junction to Sambalpur Junction

Train No. 18309, Sambalpur Jammu Tawi Express SBP to MURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18309, SAMBALPUR JAMMU TAWI EXPRESS. Details about the SAMBALPUR JAMMU TAWI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.