Given below is details about Train Number 68032, SAMBALPUR JHARSUGUDA MEMU running between Sambalpur Junction and Jharsuguda Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.68032, Sambalpur Jharsuguda Memu
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance31 miles / 49 km
Run Time 1 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops7
Avg. Speed37 kmph

Departure Days From Sambalpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Sambalpur Jharsuguda Memu, Train number 68032. Timing of Sambalpur Jharsuguda Memu train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sambalpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SBP Sambalpur Junction Odisha Starts 19:15 NA Origin Daily
2. SBPD Sambalpur Road Odisha 19:20 19:22 2min 2 Km Daily
3. SLRA Sarla Junction Odisha 19:29 19:30 1min 7 Km Daily
4. SSN Sason Odisha 19:39 19:40 1min 14 Km Daily
5. RGL Rengali Odisha 19:48 19:50 2min 23 Km Daily
6. LPG Lapanga Odisha 20:00 20:01 1min 34 Km Daily
7. BXQ Brundamal Odisha 20:10 20:11 1min 42 Km Daily
8. JSGR Jharsuguda Road Odisha 20:20 20:21 1min 47 Km Daily
9. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 20:35 Ends 49 Km Daily

Sambalpur Junction to Jharsuguda Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 68032, Sambalpur Jharsuguda Memu. This train operates between Sambalpur Junction and Jharsuguda Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Sambalpur Jharsuguda Memu stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Sambalpur Junction and Jharsuguda Junction is 31 miles or 49 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Sambalpur Junction to Jharsuguda Junction
Return Trains from Jharsuguda Junction to Sambalpur Junction

Train No. 68032, Sambalpur Jharsuguda Memu SBP to JSG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 68032, SAMBALPUR JHARSUGUDA MEMU. Details about the SAMBALPUR JHARSUGUDA MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.