Find all trains running between Sambalpur Junction (SBP) and Jharsuguda Junction (JSG). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Sambalpur Junction - Jharsuguda Junction route.

.

JSG to SBP Distance 48.5 Km
Travel Time 45 Mins - 1 Hr 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) and Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

Every day train departs from Jharsuguda Junction to Sambalpur Junction. Given below is the list of all the Sambalpur Junction - Jharsuguda Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
08312 Manduadih Sambalpur Puja Special Manduadih to Sambalpur Junction 09:30 Tu & Fr Jharsuguda Junction 10:30 Tu & Fr Sambalpur Junction   1 hour
02835 Hatia Yesvantpur Weekly Super Fast Festival Special Hatia to Yesvantpur Junction 22:40 Tu Jharsuguda Junction 23:25 Tu Sambalpur Junction   45 minutes
02889 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Weekly Super Fast Special Tatanagar Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 22:40 Fr Jharsuguda Junction 23:25 Fr Sambalpur Junction   45 minutes
02865 Santragachi - Yesvantpur Super Fast AC Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Puri 23:25 Th Jharsuguda Road 00:15 Fr Sambalpur Junction   50 minutes
02879 Mumbai LTT Bhubaneswar Puja Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhubaneswar 23:25 We & Sa Jharsuguda Road 00:15 Su & Th Sambalpur Junction   50 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
68033 Jharsuguda Sambalpur Memu Jharsuguda Junction to Sambalpur Junction 04:35 Daily Jharsuguda Junction 05:55 Daily Sambalpur Junction   1 hour 20 minutes
18005 Koraput Express Howrah Junction to Jagdalpur 07:50 Daily Jharsuguda Junction 08:45 Daily Sambalpur Junction   55 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
68027 Rourkela Sambalpur Memu Rourkela Junction to Sambalpur Junction 09:30 Daily Jharsuguda Junction 10:45 Daily Sambalpur Junction   1 hour 15 minutes
08189 Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special Tatanagar Junction to Ernakulam Junction 09:55 Su & Th Jharsuguda Junction 10:45 Su & Th Sambalpur Junction   50 minutes
58131 Rourkela Puri Passenger Rourkela Junction to Puri 10:35 Daily Jharsuguda Junction 11:50 Daily Sambalpur Junction   1 hour 15 minutes
08310 Jammu Tawi Sambalpur Special Jammu Tawi to Sambalpur Junction 15:20 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Jharsuguda Junction 16:20 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Sambalpur Junction   1 hour
12871 Ispat Express Howrah Junction to Titlagarh Junction 15:45 Daily Jharsuguda Junction 16:40 Daily Sambalpur Junction   55 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 60
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • CC: ₹ 315
18310 Jammu Tawi Sambalpur Express Muri Junction to Sambalpur Junction 16:40 Daily Jharsuguda Junction 17:45 Daily Sambalpur Junction   1 hour 5 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
68031 Jharsuguda Sambalpur Memu Jharsuguda Junction to Sambalpur Junction 17:20 Daily Jharsuguda Junction 18:45 Daily Sambalpur Junction   1 hour 25 minutes
18107 Rourkela Jagdalpur Express Rourkela Junction to Jagdalpur 19:55 Daily Jharsuguda Junction 20:40 Daily Sambalpur Junction   45 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha 20:50 Daily Jharsuguda Junction 21:50 Daily Sambalpur Junction   1 hour
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
18451 Tapaswini Express Hatia to Puri 21:20 Daily Jharsuguda Junction 22:15 Daily Sambalpur Junction   55 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
08451 Bhubaneshwar - Krishnarajapuram Suvidha Special Hatia to Puri 21:20 Daily Jharsuguda Junction 22:05 Daily Sambalpur Junction   45 minutes
03351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Special Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha 21:40 Daily Jharsuguda Junction 22:30 Daily Sambalpur Junction   50 minutes
12835 Hatia Yesvantpur Super Fast Express Hatia to Yesvantpur Junction 22:40 Su & Tu Jharsuguda Junction 23:30 Su & Tu Sambalpur Junction   50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02376 Jasidih Tambaram Weekly Super Fast Special Jasidih Junction to Tambaram 22:40 We Jharsuguda Junction 23:25 We Sambalpur Junction   45 minutes
12889 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Super Fast Express Tatanagar Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 22:40 Fr Jharsuguda Junction 23:30 Fr Sambalpur Junction   50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
13576 Jasidih Tambaram Weekly Express Jasidih Junction to Tambaram 22:40 We Jharsuguda Junction 23:30 We Sambalpur Junction   50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
18111 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express Tatanagar Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 22:40 Th Jharsuguda Junction 23:30 Th Sambalpur Junction   50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express Hatia to Ernakulam Junction 22:40 Mo Jharsuguda Junction 23:30 Mo Sambalpur Junction   50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
18637 Hatia Bengaluru Cantt Express Hatia to Bengaluru Cantonment 22:40 Sa Jharsuguda Junction 23:30 Sa Sambalpur Junction   50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
02094 Sikar - Jaipur (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special Jodhpur Junction to Puri 01:15 Mo Jharsuguda Road 02:05 Mo Sambalpur Junction   50 minutes
14709 Bikaner Puri Express Bikaner Junction to Puri 01:20 Tu Jharsuguda Road 02:25 Tu Sambalpur Junction   1 hour 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
20814 Jodhpur Puri Super Fast Express Jodhpur Junction to Puri 01:20 Mo Jharsuguda Road 02:25 Mo Sambalpur Junction   1 hour 5 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
18508 Hirakud Express Amritsar Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction 08:15 Mo, Tu & Fr Jharsuguda Road 09:20 Mo, Tu & Fr Sambalpur Junction   1 hour 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
08264 Bilaspur Titlagarh Passenger Special Bilaspur Junction to Titlagarh Junction 12:25 Daily Jharsuguda Road 13:50 Daily Sambalpur Junction   1 hour 25 minutes
58214 Bilaspur Titlagarh Passenger Bilaspur Junction to Titlagarh Junction 12:30 Daily Jharsuguda Road 13:40 Daily Sambalpur Junction   1 hour 10 minutes
12879 Mumbai LTT Bhubaneswar Super Fast Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhubaneswar 23:30 We & Sa Jharsuguda Road 00:40 Su & Th Sambalpur Junction   1 hour 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22865 Mumbai LTT Puri Super Fast Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Puri 23:30 Th Jharsuguda Road 00:40 Fr Sambalpur Junction   1 hour 10 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175

* Jharsuguda Junction to Sambalpur Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Jharsuguda Junction

More routes from Sambalpur Junction