Given below is details about Train Number 22865, MUMBAI LTT - PURI SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22865, Mumbai LTT - Puri Super Fast Express
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1155 miles / 1848 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT - Puri Super Fast Express, Train number 22865. Timing of Mumbai LTT - Puri Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra Starts 00:15 NA Origin Th
2. TNA Thane Maharashtra 00:32 00:35 3min 17 Km Th
3. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 04:27 04:30 3min 244 Km Th
4. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 07:00 07:05 5min 428 Km Th
5. WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra 11:43 11:45 2min 743 Km Th
6. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 13:35 13:40 5min 821 Km Th
7. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 18:15 18:20 5min 1123 Km Th
8. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 20:05 20:20 15min 1232 Km Th
9. RIG Raigarh Chhattisgarh 22:17 22:19 2min 1365 Km Th
10. BRJN Brajrajnagar Odisha 23:10 23:12 2min 1425 Km Th
11. JSGR Jharsuguda Road Odisha 23:20 23:25 5min 1436 Km Th
12. SBP Sambalpur Junction Odisha 00:15 00:35 20min 1483 Km Fr
13. ANGL Angul Odisha 03:26 03:28 2min 1640 Km Fr
14. TLHD Talcher Road Odisha 03:38 03:40 2min 1652 Km Fr
15. DNKL Dhenkanal Odisha 04:32 04:34 2min 1700 Km Fr
16. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 06:05 06:10 5min 1758 Km Fr
17. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 06:45 06:50 5min 1785 Km Fr
18. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 07:10 07:15 5min 1804 Km Fr
19. PURI Puri Odisha 08:35 Ends 1848 Km Fr

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22865, Mumbai LTT - Puri Super Fast Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai LTT - Puri Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Puri is 1155 miles or 1848 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Puri
Return Trains from Puri to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 22865, Mumbai LTT - Puri Super Fast Express LTT to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22865, MUMBAI LTT - PURI SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI LTT - PURI SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.