Titlagarh railway station is a railway junction and is a main railway station in Odisha. There are 105 trains reaching Titlagarh Junction (station code: TIG). Titlagarh Junction station is the terminal station for 4 trains.

Trains to Titlagarh & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Titlagarh Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 14 passenger trains & 66 express trains stop at Titlagarh station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
08264 Bilaspur Titlagarh Passenger Special 19:00 Dest. Daily Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Titlagarh Junction Titlagarh Junction
58218 Raipur Titlagarh Passenger 07:45 Dest. Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Titlagarh Junction Titlagarh Junction
58214 Bilaspur Titlagarh Passenger 18:50 Dest. Daily Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Titlagarh Junction Titlagarh Junction
12871 Ispat Express 20:15 Dest. Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Titlagarh Junction Titlagarh Junction
18107 Rourkela Jagdalpur Express 23:55 00:05 Daily Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction Jagdalpur Jagdalpur
08448 Koraput Bhubaneswar Covid 19 Special 23:55 00:05 Mo, We & Fr Koraput Junction Koraput Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
08517 Visakhapatnam Araku Special 00:05 00:15 Daily Korba Korba Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
18517 Korba Visakhapatnam Express 00:15 00:25 Daily Korba Korba Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
18574 Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Express 01:00 01:10 Mo Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 01:20 01:30 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha Alappuzha
03351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Special 01:25 01:35 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha Alappuzha
58529 Durg Visakhapatnam Passenger 01:45 01:55 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
18518 Visakhapatnam Korba Express 02:05 02:15 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Korba Korba
02376 Jasidih Tambaram Weekly Super Fast Special 02:20 02:30 Th Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction Tambaram Tambaram
02889 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Weekly Super Fast Special 02:20 02:30 Sa Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
02835 Hatia Yesvantpur Weekly Super Fast Festival Special 02:20 02:30 We Hatia Hatia Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
08518 Araku Visakhapatnam Special 02:25 02:35 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Korba Korba
18112 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express 02:35 02:45 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
18638 Bengaluru Cantt Hatia Express 02:35 02:45 We Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Hatia Hatia
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express 02:40 02:50 Tu Hatia Hatia Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12835 Hatia Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 02:40 02:50 Mo & We Hatia Hatia Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
18111 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express 02:40 02:50 Fr Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
13576 Jasidih Tambaram Weekly Express 02:40 02:50 Th Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction Tambaram Tambaram
12889 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 02:40 02:50 Sa Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
18637 Hatia Bengaluru Cantt Express 02:40 02:50 Su Hatia Hatia Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
08447 Bhubaneswar Koraput Covid 19 Special 03:30 03:40 Tu, Th & Sa Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Koraput Junction Koraput Junction
58208 Junagarh Road Raipur Passenger 04:20 04:30 Daily Junagarh Road Junagarh Road Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
02038 Ajmer Puri Bi weekly Super Fast Special 04:25 04:45 Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Puri Puri
02828 Surat Puri Festival Special 04:25 04:45 We Surat Surat Puri Puri
02843 Cen Antyodaya Special Express 04:50 05:00 Su, We, Fr & Sa Puri Puri Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
08405 Bhubaneswar Ahmedabad Covid 19 Special 04:40 05:00 Th Puri Puri Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12872 Ispat Express Origin 05:15 Daily Titlagarh Junction Titlagarh Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02827 Puri Surat Festival Special 05:00 05:20 Mo Puri Puri Surat Surat
12843 Puri Ahmedabad Super Fast Express 05:10 05:20 Su, We, Fr & Sa Puri Puri Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12994 Puri Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express 05:00 05:20 Tu Puri Puri Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
18405 Puri Ahmedabad Express 05:00 05:20 Th Puri Puri Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
08425 Puri Raipur Express Special 05:50 06:10 Daily Puri Puri Durg Junction Durg Junction
18425 Puri Durg Express 05:55 06:15 Daily Puri Puri Durg Junction Durg Junction
58530 Visakhapatnam Durg Passenger 06:20 06:30 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
12993 Gandhidham Puri Weekly Super Fast Express 06:10 06:30 Su Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Puri Puri
22838 Dharti Aaba AC Super Fast Express 06:50 07:00 Fr Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Hatia Hatia
22973 Gandhidham Puri Weekly Super Fast Express 06:55 07:05 Fr Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Puri Puri
18422 Ajmer Puri Express 06:55 07:15 Su & Th Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Puri Puri
02037 Puri Ajmer Bi weekly Super Fast Special 08:00 08:20 Tu & Fr Puri Puri Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
02146 Puri Mumbai LTT Super Fast Special 08:00 08:20 We Puri Puri Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02890 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Weekly Super Fast Special 08:20 08:30 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
02375 Tambaram Jasidih Weekly Super Fast Special 08:20 08:30 Su Tambaram Tambaram Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction
02836 Yesvantpur Hatia Weekly Super Fast Festival Special 08:20 08:30 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Hatia Hatia
18421 Puri Ajmer Express 08:20 08:40 Tu & Fr Puri Puri Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
18407 Puri Sainagar Shirdi Express 08:20 08:40 Sa Puri Puri Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
12146 Puri Mumbai LTT Superfast Express 08:20 08:40 We Puri Puri Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
58213 Titlagarh Bilaspur Passenger Origin 09:00 Daily Titlagarh Junction Titlagarh Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
08301 Sambalpur Banaswadi Specialfare Special 09:10 09:20 Daily Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Rayagada Rayagada
08263 Titlagarh Bilaspur Passenger Special Origin 09:30 Daily Titlagarh Junction Titlagarh Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
18301 Sambalpur Rayagada Intercity Express 09:30 09:40 Daily Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Rayagada Rayagada
02888 Vizag Steel Samta Festival Special 09:50 10:00 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
13575 Tambaram Jasidih Weekly Express 10:00 10:10 Su Tambaram Tambaram Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction
12836 Yesvantpur Hatia Super Fast Express 10:00 10:10 Th & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Hatia Hatia
12890 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Superfast Express 10:00 10:10 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
08527 Raipur Visakhapatnam Express Special 10:20 10:30 Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
58527 Raipur Visakhapatnam Passenger 10:20 10:30 Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
58302 Koraput Sambalpur Passenger 10:20 10:30 Daily Koraput Junction Koraput Junction Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
07481 Tirupati Bilaspur Festival Special 10:30 10:40 Mo & Fr Tirupati Tirupati Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
18573 Visakhapatnam Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 11:05 11:15 Th Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
17482 Tirupati Bilaspur Express 11:05 11:15 Mo & Fr Tirupati Tirupati Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
12808 Vizag Steel Samta Express 11:10 11:20 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
18408 Sainagar Shirdi Puri Express 11:05 11:25 Mo Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Puri Puri
58301 Sambalpur Koraput Passenger 11:20 11:30 Daily Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Koraput Junction Koraput Junction
18005 Koraput Express 12:10 12:20 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jagdalpur Jagdalpur
12807 Vizag Steel Samta Express 12:25 12:35 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
08528 Visakhapatnam Raipur Express Special 12:35 12:45 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
58528 Visakhapatnam Raipur Passenger 12:35 12:45 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
02085 Jaipur - Churu (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special 13:30 13:40 Su, Mo & Fr Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
02857 Visakhapatnam Mumbai LTT Super Fast Festival Special 13:35 13:45 Su Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
08189 Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special 13:50 14:00 Su & Th Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
18006 Koraput Express 13:50 14:00 Daily Jagdalpur Jagdalpur Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
20809 Nagavali Express 13:55 14:05 Su, Mo & Fr Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
22847 Visakhapatnam Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 14:25 14:35 Su Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02887 Vizag Steel Samta Festival Special 14:30 14:40 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
02086 Churu - Jaipur (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special 15:00 15:10 Su, Tu & We Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
08302 Banaswadi Sambalpur Special Fare Special 15:45 15:55 Daily Rayagada Rayagada Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
20810 Nagavali Express 16:00 16:10 Su, Tu & We Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
17481 Bilaspur Tirupati Express 16:00 16:10 Tu & Sa Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Tirupati Tirupati
18302 Rayagada Sambalpur Intercity Express 16:50 17:00 Daily Rayagada Rayagada Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
18211 Durg Jagadalpur Express 17:30 17:40 Su, Tu & Th Durg Junction Durg Junction Jagdalpur Jagdalpur
08190 Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Special Fare Special 17:55 18:05 Mo & Th Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
02145 Mumbai LTT Puri Super Fast Special 18:45 19:05 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Puri Puri
58217 Titlagarh Raipur Passenger Origin 19:30 Daily Titlagarh Junction Titlagarh Junction Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
03352 Alappuzha Dhanbad Special 19:20 19:30 Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
12145 Mumbai LTT Puri Superfast Express 19:20 19:40 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Puri Puri
02973 Gandhidham Khurda Road Covid 19 Special 19:35 19:45 Th Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Puri Puri
02844 Ahmedabad Puri Covid 19 Super Fast Special 19:35 19:45 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Puri Puri
58207 Raipur Junagarh Road Passenger 19:50 20:00 Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Junagarh Road Junagarh Road
08406 Ahmedabad Puri Covid 19 Special 19:50 20:10 Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Puri Puri
18406 Ahmedabad Puri Express 20:20 20:40 Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Puri Puri
07482 Bilaspur Tirupati Express 21:00 21:10 Tu & Sa Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Tirupati Tirupati
08426 Bhagalpur Puri Special 20:55 21:15 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Puri Puri
18426 Durg Puri Express 20:55 21:15 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Puri Puri
13352 Alappuzha Dhanbad Express 21:35 21:45 Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
02858 Mumbai LTT Visakhapatnam Super Fast Festival Special 21:55 22:05 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
02974 Puri Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Special 22:10 22:20 Sa Puri Puri Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
18212 Jagdalpur Durg Express 22:30 22:40 Mo, We & Fr Jagdalpur Jagdalpur Durg Junction Durg Junction
22974 Puri Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express 22:30 22:40 Sa Puri Puri Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
22848 Mumbai LTT Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 23:00 23:10 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
18108 Jagdalpur Rourkela Express 23:40 23:50 Daily Jagdalpur Jagdalpur Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Titlagarh Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Titlagarh and Titlagarh Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Jeypore Airport - (168.48 Km / 104.69 Miles)
  2. Raipur Airport - (177.9 Km / 110.54 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Titlagarh by train, get complete information about Titlagarh Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Titlagarh Railway Station, distance to Titlagarh from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Titlagarh Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Titlagarh Junction Station Location Map