Given below is details about Train Number 58208, JUNAGARH ROAD RAIPUR PASSENGER running between Junagarh Road and Raipur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.58208, Junagarh Road Raipur Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance191 miles / 306 km
Run Time 8 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops28
Avg. Speed35 kmph

Departure Days From Junagarh Road Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Junagarh Road Raipur Passenger, Train number 58208. Timing of Junagarh Road Raipur Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Junagarh Road

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JNRD Junagarh Road Odisha Starts 01:30 NA Origin Daily
2. KTRK Kutrukhamar PH Odisha 01:48 01:49 1min 12 Km Daily
3. BWIP Bhawanipatna Odisha 02:05 02:10 5min 24 Km Daily
4. DPUR Depur P.H. Odisha 02:26 02:27 1min 37 Km Daily
5. GRCP G. Ramchandrapur Odisha 02:39 02:40 1min 45 Km Daily
6. LJR Lanjigarh Road Junction Odisha 02:55 03:15 20min 54 Km Daily
7. NRLR Norla Road Odisha 03:25 03:26 1min 66 Km Daily
8. RPRD Rupra Road Odisha 03:33 03:34 1min 72 Km Daily
9. KDLR Kandel Road Odisha 03:44 03:45 1min 80 Km Daily
10. KSNG Kesinga Odisha 03:55 03:57 2min 89 Km Daily
11. TIG Titlagarh Junction Odisha 04:20 04:30 10min 101 Km Daily
12. RNBT Rahenbata Odisha 04:40 04:41 1min 109 Km Daily
13. MRBL Muribahal Odisha 04:51 04:52 1min 120 Km Daily
14. KBJ Kantabanji Odisha 05:05 05:10 5min 135 Km Daily
15. TRKR Turekela Road Odisha 05:25 05:26 1min 149 Km Daily
16. HSK Harishanker Road Odisha 05:41 05:42 1min 158 Km Daily
17. LKNA Lakhna Odisha 06:04 06:05 1min 174 Km Daily
18. NPD Nawapara Road Odisha 06:18 06:19 1min 188 Km Daily
19. KRAR Khariar Road Odisha 06:30 06:32 2min 199 Km Daily
20. KMK Komakhan Chhattisgarh 06:45 06:46 1min 209 Km Daily
21. BGBR Bagbahra Chhattisgarh 06:55 06:57 2min 220 Km Daily
22. BMKJ Bhimkhoj Chhattisgarh 07:09 07:10 1min 231 Km Daily
23. ARN Arand Chhattisgarh 07:20 07:21 1min 243 Km Daily
24. MSMD Mahasamund Chhattisgarh 07:32 07:34 2min 251 Km Daily
25. BLSN Belsonda Chhattisgarh 08:10 08:11 1min 259 Km Daily
26. ANMD Arang Mahanadi Chhattisgarh 09:03 09:04 1min 268 Km Daily
27. LAE Lakholi Chhattisgarh 09:34 09:35 1min 276 Km Daily
28. MNDH Mandir Hasaud Chhattisgarh 09:46 09:47 1min 288 Km Daily
29. RVH Raipur R-V Block Hut Chhattisgarh 09:59 10:00 1min 303 Km Daily
30. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 10:15 Ends 306 Km Daily

Junagarh Road to Raipur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 58208, Junagarh Road Raipur Passenger. This train operates between Junagarh Road and Raipur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Junagarh Road Raipur Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Junagarh Road and Raipur Junction is 191 miles or 306 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Raipur Junction to Junagarh Road

Train No. 58208, Junagarh Road Raipur Passenger JNRD to R

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 58208, JUNAGARH ROAD RAIPUR PASSENGER. Details about the JUNAGARH ROAD RAIPUR PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.