Given below is details about Train Number 58207, RAIPUR JUNAGARH ROAD PASSENGER running between Raipur Junction and Junagarh Road stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.58207, Raipur Junagarh Road Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance191 miles / 306 km
Run Time 8 Hour(s)
Stops28
Avg. Speed37 kmph

Departure Days From Raipur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Raipur Junagarh Road Passenger, Train number 58207. Timing of Raipur Junagarh Road Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Raipur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh Starts 15:15 NA Origin Daily
2. RVH Raipur R-V Block Hut Chhattisgarh 15:23 15:24 1min 3 Km Daily
3. MNDH Mandir Hasaud Chhattisgarh 15:38 15:40 2min 18 Km Daily
4. LAE Lakholi Chhattisgarh 16:01 16:03 2min 30 Km Daily
5. ANMD Arang Mahanadi Chhattisgarh 16:13 16:14 1min 37 Km Daily
6. BLSN Belsonda Chhattisgarh 16:22 16:23 1min 46 Km Daily
7. MSMD Mahasamund Chhattisgarh 16:32 16:34 2min 55 Km Daily
8. ARN Arand Chhattisgarh 16:41 16:42 1min 63 Km Daily
9. BMKJ Bhimkhoj Chhattisgarh 16:54 16:55 1min 75 Km Daily
10. BGBR Bagbahra Chhattisgarh 17:05 17:07 2min 86 Km Daily
11. KMK Komakhan Chhattisgarh 17:17 17:18 1min 96 Km Daily
12. KRAR Khariar Road Odisha 17:35 17:37 2min 107 Km Daily
13. NPD Nawapara Road Odisha 17:50 17:51 1min 118 Km Daily
14. LKNA Lakhna Odisha 18:05 18:06 1min 132 Km Daily
15. HSK Harishanker Road Odisha 18:20 18:21 1min 148 Km Daily
16. TRKR Turekela Road Odisha 18:33 18:34 1min 157 Km Daily
17. KBJ Kantabanji Odisha 18:50 18:55 5min 171 Km Daily
18. MRBL Muribahal Odisha 19:08 19:09 1min 186 Km Daily
19. RNBT Rahenbata Odisha 19:19 19:20 1min 196 Km Daily
20. TIG Titlagarh Junction Odisha 19:50 20:00 10min 204 Km Daily
21. KSNG Kesinga Odisha 20:14 20:16 2min 217 Km Daily
22. KDLR Kandel Road Odisha 20:26 20:27 1min 226 Km Daily
23. RPRD Rupra Road Odisha 20:36 20:37 1min 233 Km Daily
24. NRLR Norla Road Odisha 20:46 20:47 1min 240 Km Daily
25. LJR Lanjigarh Road Junction Odisha 21:05 21:25 20min 251 Km Daily
26. GRCP G. Ramchandrapur Odisha 21:39 21:40 1min 260 Km Daily
27. DPUR Depur P.H. Odisha 21:52 21:53 1min 269 Km Daily
28. BWIP Bhawanipatna Odisha 22:10 22:15 5min 281 Km Daily
29. KTRK Kutrukhamar PH Odisha 22:40 22:41 1min 293 Km Daily
30. JNRD Junagarh Road Odisha 23:25 Ends 306 Km Daily

Raipur Junction to Junagarh Road - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 58207, Raipur Junagarh Road Passenger. This train operates between Raipur Junction and Junagarh Road. Map also shows all the stations where Raipur Junagarh Road Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Raipur Junction and Junagarh Road is 191 miles or 306 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Junagarh Road to Raipur Junction

Train No. 58207, Raipur Junagarh Road Passenger R to JNRD

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 58207, RAIPUR JUNAGARH ROAD PASSENGER. Details about the RAIPUR JUNAGARH ROAD PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No. 58207 will remain cancelled between Titlagarh to Junagarh Road from February 29 to March 02, 2020 due to yard modelling work over Sambalpur division [1]

References

  • Cancellation of trains due to yard modelling work over Sambalpur division