Given below is details about Train Number 22973, GANDHIDHAM PURI WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Gandhidham Junction and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22973, Gandhidham Puri Weekly Super Fast Express
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1521 miles / 2434 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 20 Hour(s)
Stops37
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Gandhidham Junction Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gandhidham Puri Weekly Super Fast Express, Train number 22973. Timing of Gandhidham Puri Weekly Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gandhidham Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GIMB Gandhidham Junction Gujarat Starts 23:00 NA Origin We
2. BCOB Bhachau Gujarat 23:31 23:33 2min 37 Km We
3. SIOB Samakhiali Junction Gujarat 23:54 23:56 2min 53 Km We
4. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 02:34 02:36 2min 235 Km Th
5. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 04:00 04:20 20min 300 Km Th
6. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 05:14 05:16 2min 346 Km Th
7. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 05:34 05:36 2min 364 Km Th
8. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 06:17 06:22 5min 400 Km Th
9. ST Surat Gujarat 08:15 08:30 15min 529 Km Th
10. NDB Nandurbar Maharashtra 10:57 11:02 5min 689 Km Th
11. AN Amalner Maharashtra 12:54 12:57 3min 785 Km Th
12. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 14:05 14:10 5min 840 Km Th
13. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 14:40 14:45 5min 864 Km Th
14. MKU Malkapur Maharashtra 15:33 15:35 2min 915 Km Th
15. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 16:40 16:45 5min 1004 Km Th
16. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 18:15 18:20 5min 1083 Km Th
17. WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra 20:04 20:07 3min 1179 Km Th
18. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 21:50 22:00 10min 1257 Km Th
19. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 23:45 23:47 2min 1388 Km Th
20. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 02:00 02:05 5min 1523 Km Fr
21. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 02:50 03:10 20min 1559 Km Fr
22. MSMD Mahasamund Chhattisgarh 04:20 04:22 2min 1614 Km Fr
23. KBJ Kantabanji Odisha 06:00 06:10 10min 1730 Km Fr
24. TIG Titlagarh Junction Odisha 06:55 07:05 10min 1763 Km Fr
25. KSNG Kesinga Odisha 07:18 07:20 2min 1776 Km Fr
26. MNGD Muniguda Odisha 08:25 08:27 2min 1849 Km Fr
27. RGDA Rayagada Odisha 09:40 09:45 5min 1903 Km Fr
28. PVP Parvatipuram Andhra Pradesh 10:26 10:28 2min 1950 Km Fr
29. VBL Bobbili Junction Andhra Pradesh 10:53 10:55 2min 1974 Km Fr
30. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 11:50 12:15 25min 2027 Km Fr
31. CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh 13:13 13:15 2min 2096 Km Fr
32. PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh 14:18 14:20 2min 2169 Km Fr
33. SPT Sompeta Andhra Pradesh 14:47 14:49 2min 2201 Km Fr
34. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 15:22 15:27 5min 2243 Km Fr
35. CAP Chatrapur Odisha 15:44 15:46 2min 2264 Km Fr
36. BALU Balugaon Odisha 16:32 16:34 2min 2319 Km Fr
37. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 17:35 17:55 20min 2390 Km Fr
38. SIL Sakhi Gopal Odisha 18:21 18:23 2min 2418 Km Fr
39. PURI Puri Odisha 19:00 Ends 2434 Km Fr

Gandhidham Junction to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22973, Gandhidham Puri Weekly Super Fast Express. This train operates between Gandhidham Junction and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Gandhidham Puri Weekly Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gandhidham Junction and Puri is 1521 miles or 2434 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gandhidham Junction to Puri
Return Trains from Puri to Gandhidham Junction

Train No. 22973, Gandhidham Puri Weekly Super Fast Express GIMB to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22973, GANDHIDHAM PURI WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the GANDHIDHAM PURI WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No. 22973/22974 will be augmented with One AC 3 – Tier & Two Sleeper coaches, temporary basis, Ex Gandhidham (Wed) on 04/03/2020 Ex Puri (Sat) on 07/03/2020 [1]

References

  • Temporary augmentation of coaches from Mar 04, 2020 to Mar 07, 2020