Given below is details about Train Number 12993, GANDHIDHAM PURI WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Gandhidham Junction and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12993, Gandhidham Puri Weekly Super Fast Express
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1424 miles / 2279 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 17 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops25
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Gandhidham Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gandhidham Puri Weekly Super Fast Express, Train number 12993. Timing of Gandhidham Puri Weekly Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gandhidham Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GIMB Gandhidham Junction Gujarat Starts 22:45 NA Origin Fr
2. BCOB Bhachau Gujarat 23:16 23:18 2min 37 Km Fr
3. SIOB Samakhiali Junction Gujarat 23:39 23:41 2min 53 Km Fr
4. DHG Dhrangadhra Junction Gujarat 01:13 01:15 2min 170 Km Sa
5. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 04:00 04:20 20min 301 Km Sa
6. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 05:34 05:36 2min 365 Km Sa
7. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 06:17 06:22 5min 400 Km Sa
8. ST Surat Gujarat 08:15 08:30 15min 529 Km Sa
9. NDB Nandurbar Maharashtra 11:25 11:30 5min 689 Km Sa
10. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 14:50 14:55 5min 840 Km Sa
11. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 15:20 15:25 5min 864 Km Sa
12. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 21:40 21:45 5min 1257 Km Sa
13. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 23:41 23:46 5min 1387 Km Sa
14. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 01:40 01:45 5min 1521 Km Su
15. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 02:35 02:55 20min 1556 Km Su
16. KRAR Khariar Road Odisha 04:30 04:32 2min 1661 Km Su
17. KBJ Kantabanji Odisha 05:20 05:30 10min 1725 Km Su
18. TIG Titlagarh Junction Odisha 06:10 06:30 20min 1758 Km Su
19. BLGR Balangir Junction Odisha 07:33 07:35 2min 1822 Km Su
20. BRGA Bargarh Road Junction Odisha 08:30 08:32 2min 1898 Km Su
21. SBP Sambalpur Junction Odisha 09:30 09:40 10min 1940 Km Su
22. ANGL Angul Odisha 12:15 12:17 2min 2096 Km Su
23. TLHD Talcher Road Odisha 12:28 12:30 2min 2108 Km Su
24. DNKL Dhenkanal Odisha 13:13 13:15 2min 2155 Km Su
25. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 14:35 14:40 5min 2217 Km Su
26. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 15:15 15:20 5min 2236 Km Su
27. PURI Puri Odisha 16:15 Ends 2279 Km Su

Gandhidham Junction to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12993, Gandhidham Puri Weekly Super Fast Express. This train operates between Gandhidham Junction and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Gandhidham Puri Weekly Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gandhidham Junction and Puri is 1424 miles or 2279 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gandhidham Junction to Puri
Return Trains from Puri to Gandhidham Junction

Train No. 12993, Gandhidham Puri Weekly Super Fast Express GIMB to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12993, GANDHIDHAM PURI WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the GANDHIDHAM PURI WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.