Given below is details about Train Number 22974, PURI GANDHIDHAM WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Puri and Gandhidham BG stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22974, Puri Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1519 miles / 2430 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 20 Hour(s)
Stops36
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Puri Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express, Train number 22974. Timing of Puri Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Puri (PURI)
Orissa
Origin NA 10:30 NA Sa
Sakhi Gopal (SIL)
Orissa
16 Km 10:48 10:50 2min Sa
Khurda Road Junction (KUR)
Orissa
43 Km 11:20 11:40 20min Sa
Balugan (BALU)
Orissa
114 Km 12:29 12:31 2min Sa
Chhatrapur (CAP)
Orissa
168 Km 13:15 13:17 2min Sa
Berhampur (BAM)
Orissa
190 Km 13:33 13:38 5min Sa
Sompeta (SPT)
Andhra Pradesh
232 Km 14:14 14:16 2min Sa
Palasa (PSA)
Andhra Pradesh
264 Km 15:08 15:10 2min Sa
Srikakulam Road (CHE)
Andhra Pradesh
337 Km 16:03 16:05 2min Sa
Vizianagaram (VZM)
Andhra Pradesh
406 Km 17:05 17:25 20min Sa
Parvatipuram (PVP)
Andhra Pradesh
484 Km 18:37 18:39 2min Sa
Rayagada (RGDA)
Orissa
530 Km 19:35 19:40 5min Sa
Muniguda (MNGD)
Orissa
584 Km 20:58 21:00 2min Sa
Kesinga (KSNG)
Orissa
657 Km 22:10 22:12 2min Sa
Titlagarh (TIG)
Orissa
670 Km 22:30 22:40 10min Sa
Kantabanji (KBJ)
Orissa
703 Km 23:10 23:20 10min Sa
Mahasamund (MSMD)
Chhattisgarh
819 Km 01:00 01:02 2min Su
Raipur Junction (R)
Chhattisgarh
872 Km 02:50 03:10 20min Su
Durg Junction (DURG)
Chhattisgarh
909 Km 04:05 04:10 5min Su
Gondia Junction (G)
Maharashtra
1043 Km 06:00 06:02 2min Su
Nagpur (NGP)
Maharashtra
1173 Km 08:20 08:30 10min Su
Wardha Junction (WR)
Maharashtra
1252 Km 09:30 09:32 2min Su
Badnera Junction (BD)
Maharashtra
1347 Km 11:20 11:23 3min Su
Akola Junction (AK)
Maharashtra
1426 Km 12:19 12:24 5min Su
Malkapur (MKU)
Maharashtra
1516 Km 13:21 13:23 2min Su
Bhusaval (BSL)
Maharashtra
1566 Km 14:15 14:25 10min Su
Jalgaon Junction (JL)
Maharashtra
1590 Km 15:10 15:15 5min Su
Amalner (AN)
Maharashtra
1645 Km 16:21 16:23 2min Su
Nandurbar (NDB)
Maharashtra
1740 Km 17:47 17:52 5min Su
Surat (ST)
Gujarat
1901 Km 21:23 21:28 5min Su
Vadodara Junction (BRC)
Gujarat
2030 Km 23:11 23:16 5min Su
Anand Junction (ANND)
Gujarat
2065 Km 23:47 23:49 2min Su
Nadiad Junction (ND)
Gujarat
2084 Km 00:04 00:06 2min Mo
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)
Gujarat
2129 Km 01:00 01:20 20min Mo
Viramgam Junction (VG)
Gujarat
2195 Km 02:14 02:16 2min Mo
Samakhiali B G (SIOB)
Gujarat
2377 Km 05:17 05:19 2min Mo
Bhachau BG (BCOB)
Gujarat
2393 Km 05:35 05:37 2min Mo
Gandhidham BG (GIMB)
Gujarat
2430 Km 06:40 Destination Mo

Puri to Gandhidham BG - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22974, Puri Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express. This train operates between Puri and Gandhidham BG. Map also shows all the stations where Puri Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Gandhidham BG is 1519 miles or 2430 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puri to Gandhidham BG
Return Trains from Gandhidham BG to Puri

Train No. 22974, Puri Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express PURI to GIMB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22974, PURI GANDHIDHAM WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the PURI GANDHIDHAM WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.