Given below is details about Train Number 12994, PURI GANDHIDHAM WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Puri and Gandhidham Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12994, Puri Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1429 miles / 2287 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 17 Hour(s)
Stops25
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Puri Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express, Train number 12994. Timing of Puri Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PURI Puri Odisha Starts 19:45 NA Origin Mo
2. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 20:35 20:40 5min 44 Km Mo
3. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 21:05 21:10 5min 63 Km Mo
4. DNKL Dhenkanal Odisha 22:25 22:27 2min 124 Km Mo
5. TLHD Talcher Road Odisha 23:01 23:03 2min 172 Km Mo
6. ANGL Angul Odisha 23:13 23:15 2min 184 Km Mo
7. SBP Sambalpur Junction Odisha 02:00 02:10 10min 341 Km Tu
8. BRGA Bargarh Road Junction Odisha 02:50 02:52 2min 383 Km Tu
9. BLGR Balangir Junction Odisha 03:50 03:55 5min 459 Km Tu
10. TIG Titlagarh Junction Odisha 05:00 05:20 20min 522 Km Tu
11. KBJ Kantabanji Odisha 05:50 06:00 10min 555 Km Tu
12. KRAR Khariar Road Odisha 06:50 06:52 2min 620 Km Tu
13. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 09:30 09:50 20min 726 Km Tu
14. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 10:40 10:45 5min 763 Km Tu
15. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 12:40 12:42 2min 899 Km Tu
16. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 14:35 14:40 5min 1029 Km Tu
17. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 20:45 20:50 5min 1422 Km Tu
18. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 21:20 21:25 5min 1446 Km Tu
19. NDB Nandurbar Maharashtra 00:05 00:10 5min 1597 Km We
20. ST Surat Gujarat 03:37 03:42 5min 1757 Km We
21. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 05:30 05:35 5min 1887 Km We
22. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 06:08 06:10 2min 1922 Km We
23. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 07:25 07:45 20min 1986 Km We
24. DHG Dhrangadhra Junction Gujarat 09:38 09:40 2min 2117 Km We
25. SIOB Samakhiali Junction Gujarat 11:38 11:40 2min 2234 Km We
26. BCOB Bhachau Gujarat 11:56 11:58 2min 2250 Km We
27. GIMB Gandhidham Junction Gujarat 12:50 Ends 2287 Km We

Puri to Gandhidham Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12994, Puri Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express. This train operates between Puri and Gandhidham Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Puri Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Gandhidham Junction is 1429 miles or 2287 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puri to Gandhidham Junction
Return Trains from Gandhidham Junction to Puri

Train No. 12994, Puri Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express PURI to GIMB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12994, PURI GANDHIDHAM WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the PURI GANDHIDHAM WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.