Given below is details about Train Number 18425, PURI DURG EXPRESS running between Puri and Durg Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.18425, Puri Durg Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance500 miles / 800 km
Run Time 17 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops28
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Puri Durg Express, Train number 18425. Timing of Puri Durg Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PURI Puri Odisha Starts 18:30 NA Origin Daily
2. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 19:20 19:25 5min 44 Km Daily
3. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 19:50 19:55 5min 63 Km Daily
4. MCS Mancheswar Odisha 20:05 20:07 2min 70 Km Daily
5. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 20:30 20:35 5min 91 Km Daily
6. DNKL Dhenkanal Odisha 21:33 21:35 2min 147 Km Daily
7. TLHR Talcher Odisha 22:20 22:40 20min 199 Km Daily
8. TLHD Talcher Road Odisha 22:54 22:56 2min 206 Km Daily
9. ANGL Angul Odisha 23:43 23:45 2min 218 Km Daily
10. BONA Boinda Odisha 00:16 00:18 2min 256 Km Daily
11. RAIR Rairakhol Odisha 00:55 00:57 2min 303 Km Daily
12. SBPD Sambalpur Road Odisha 02:00 02:02 2min 372 Km Daily
13. SBP Sambalpur Junction Odisha 02:25 02:35 10min 374 Km Daily
14. BRGA Bargarh Road Junction Odisha 03:15 03:20 5min 416 Km Daily
15. BRPL Barpali Odisha 03:35 03:37 2min 435 Km Daily
16. DJX Dungripali Odisha 03:52 03:54 2min 450 Km Daily
17. BLGR Balangir Junction Odisha 04:30 04:35 5min 492 Km Daily
18. SFC Saintala Odisha 05:00 05:02 2min 527 Km Daily
19. BUDM Badmal Odisha 05:12 05:14 2min 536 Km Daily
20. TIG Titlagarh Junction Odisha 05:55 06:15 20min 556 Km Daily
21. MRBL Muribahal Odisha 06:34 06:36 2min 574 Km Daily
22. KBJ Kantabanji Odisha 06:50 06:55 5min 589 Km Daily
23. HSK Harishanker Road Odisha 07:15 07:17 2min 612 Km Daily
24. NPD Nawapara Road Odisha 07:40 07:42 2min 642 Km Daily
25. KRAR Khariar Road Odisha 07:55 07:57 2min 653 Km Daily
26. BGBR Bagbahra Chhattisgarh 08:14 08:16 2min 674 Km Daily
27. MSMD Mahasamund Chhattisgarh 08:50 08:52 2min 705 Km Daily
28. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 10:30 10:40 10min 758 Km Daily
29. BPHB Bhilai Power House Chhattisgarh 11:13 11:15 2min 786 Km Daily
30. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 11:55 Ends 795 Km Daily

Puri to Durg Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18425, Puri Durg Express. This train operates between Puri and Durg Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Puri Durg Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Durg Junction is 500 miles or 800 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puri to Durg Junction
Return Trains from Durg Junction to Puri

Train No. 18425, Puri Durg Express PURI to DURG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18425, PURI DURG EXPRESS. Details about the PURI DURG EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.