Given below is details about Train Number 18426, DURG PURI EXPRESS running between Durg Junction and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.18426, Durg Puri Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance499 miles / 799 km
Run Time 17 Hour(s)
Stops28
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Durg Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Durg Puri Express, Train number 18426. Timing of Durg Puri Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Durg Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh Starts 16:10 NA Origin Daily
2. BPHB Bhilai Power House Chhattisgarh 16:19 16:21 2min 10 Km Daily
3. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 16:55 17:10 15min 37 Km Daily
4. MSMD Mahasamund Chhattisgarh 18:03 18:05 2min 91 Km Daily
5. BGBR Bagbahra Chhattisgarh 18:35 18:37 2min 122 Km Daily
6. KRAR Khariar Road Odisha 18:55 18:57 2min 142 Km Daily
7. NPD Nawapara Road Odisha 19:13 19:15 2min 154 Km Daily
8. HSK Harishanker Road Odisha 19:40 19:42 2min 184 Km Daily
9. KBJ Kantabanji Odisha 20:05 20:10 5min 207 Km Daily
10. MRBL Muribahal Odisha 20:23 20:25 2min 222 Km Daily
11. TIG Titlagarh Junction Odisha 20:55 21:15 20min 240 Km Daily
12. BUDM Badmal Odisha 21:35 21:37 2min 260 Km Daily
13. SFC Saintala Odisha 21:45 21:47 2min 269 Km Daily
14. BLGR Balangir Junction Odisha 22:15 22:20 5min 304 Km Daily
15. DJX Dungripali Odisha 22:54 22:56 2min 346 Km Daily
16. BRPL Barpali Odisha 23:10 23:12 2min 360 Km Daily
17. BRGA Bargarh Road Junction Odisha 23:30 23:35 5min 379 Km Daily
18. SBP Sambalpur Junction Odisha 00:20 00:30 10min 422 Km Daily
19. SBPD Sambalpur Road Odisha 00:35 00:37 2min 423 Km Daily
20. RAIR Rairakhol Odisha 01:40 01:42 2min 493 Km Daily
21. BONA Boinda Odisha 02:35 02:37 2min 539 Km Daily
22. ANGL Angul Odisha 03:50 03:52 2min 578 Km Daily
23. TLHD Talcher Road Odisha 04:03 04:05 2min 590 Km Daily
24. TLHR Talcher Odisha 04:20 04:40 20min 596 Km Daily
25. DNKL Dhenkanal Odisha 05:32 05:34 2min 649 Km Daily
26. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 06:43 06:48 5min 706 Km Daily
27. MCS Mancheswar Odisha 07:15 07:17 2min 727 Km Daily
28. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 07:35 07:40 5min 734 Km Daily
29. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 08:10 08:15 5min 753 Km Daily
30. PURI Puri Odisha 09:15 Ends 796 Km Daily

Durg Junction to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18426, Durg Puri Express. This train operates between Durg Junction and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Durg Puri Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Durg Junction and Puri is 499 miles or 799 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Durg Junction to Puri
Return Trains from Puri to Durg Junction

Train No. 18426, Durg Puri Express DURG to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18426, DURG PURI EXPRESS. Details about the DURG PURI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.