Given below is details about Train Number 12835, HATIA - SMVT BENGALURU SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Hatia and stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12835, Hatia - SMVT Bengaluru Super Fast Express
ScheduleTue & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1176 miles / 1882 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops23
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Hatia Railway Station - Tuesday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Hatia - SMVT Bengaluru Super Fast Express, Train number 12835. Timing of Hatia - SMVT Bengaluru Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hatia

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HTE Hatia Jharkhand Starts 18:25 NA Origin Su & Tu
2. BANO Bano Jharkhand 19:36 19:37 1min 93 Km Su & Tu
3. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 21:00 21:05 5min 164 Km Su & Tu
4. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 22:30 22:35 5min 266 Km Su & Tu
5. SBP Sambalpur Junction Odisha 23:25 23:35 10min 315 Km Su & Tu
6. BRGA Bargarh Road Junction Odisha 00:17 00:19 2min 357 Km Mo & We
7. BLGR Balangir Junction Odisha 01:15 01:20 5min 433 Km Mo & We
8. TIG Titlagarh Junction Odisha 02:20 02:30 10min 496 Km Mo & We
9. KSNG Kesinga Odisha 02:43 02:45 2min 509 Km Mo & We
10. RGDA Rayagada Odisha 05:20 05:25 5min 636 Km Mo & We
11. PVPT Parvatipuram Town Andhra Pradesh 06:01 06:03 2min 680 Km Mo & We
12. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 07:15 07:20 5min 760 Km Mo & We
13. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 08:35 08:55 20min 820 Km Mo & We
14. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 10:58 11:00 2min 971 Km Mo & We
15. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 11:48 11:50 2min 1021 Km Mo & We
16. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 14:35 14:45 10min 1170 Km Mo & We
17. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 18:08 18:10 2min 1425 Km Mo & We
18. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 18:58 19:00 2min 1463 Km Mo & We
19. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:33 20:35 2min 1546 Km Mo & We
20. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 20:58 21:00 2min 1556 Km Mo & We
21. CTO Chittoor Andhra Pradesh 21:54 21:55 1min 1628 Km Mo & We
22. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 23:05 23:10 5min 1660 Km Mo & We
23. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 00:25 00:30 5min 1744 Km Tu & Th
24. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 02:36 02:37 1min 1877 Km Tu & Th
25. SMVB   03:15 Ends 1882 Km Tu & Th

Hatia to - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12835, Hatia - SMVT Bengaluru Super Fast Express. This train operates between Hatia and . Map also shows all the stations where Hatia - SMVT Bengaluru Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hatia and is 1176 miles or 1882 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hatia to
Return Trains from to Hatia

Train No. 12835, Hatia - SMVT Bengaluru Super Fast Express HTE to SMVB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12835, HATIA - SMVT BENGALURU SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the HATIA - SMVT BENGALURU SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train no. 12835, Hatia Yesvantpur Super Fast Express existing station Hatia - Yesvantpur will be revised to Hatia – SMV Bengaluru Bi-weekly from 19.07.22. [1]
  • Train No. 12835 Hatia– Yesvantpur Superfast Express commencing journey from Hatia on 18.01.2022 and 25.01.2022 will be diverted to run via Krishnarajapuram, Chennasandra, Yelahanka, and Yesvantpur. [2]

References

  • Revision on Jul 22, 2019
  • Diversion of train