Given below is details about Train Number 12836, SMVT BENGALURU - HATIA SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between and Hatia stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12836, SMVT Bengaluru - Hatia Super Fast Express
ScheduleTue & Thu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1174 miles / 1879 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops24
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Railway Station - Tuesday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of SMVT Bengaluru - Hatia Super Fast Express, Train number 12836. Timing of SMVT Bengaluru - Hatia Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e..,

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SMVB   Starts 08:50 NA Origin Tu & Th
2. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 09:04 09:05 1min 5 Km Tu & Th
3. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka 09:50 09:52 2min 60 Km Tu & Th
4. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 11:13 11:15 2min 138 Km Tu & Th
5. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 12:25 12:30 5min 221 Km Tu & Th
6. CTO Chittoor Andhra Pradesh 12:54 12:55 1min 254 Km Tu & Th
7. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 14:10 14:15 5min 325 Km Tu & Th
8. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 14:38 14:40 2min 335 Km Tu & Th
9. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 16:08 16:10 2min 418 Km Tu & Th
10. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 16:39 16:40 1min 456 Km Tu & Th
11. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:10 20:20 10min 711 Km Tu & Th
12. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 22:23 22:25 2min 860 Km Tu & Th
13. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 23:09 23:10 1min 910 Km Tu & Th
14. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 02:55 03:15 20min 1061 Km We & Fr
15. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 04:10 04:15 5min 1122 Km We & Fr
16. PVPT Parvatipuram Town Andhra Pradesh 05:23 05:25 2min 1201 Km We & Fr
17. RGDA Rayagada Odisha 06:10 06:15 5min 1246 Km We & Fr
18. KSNG Kesinga Odisha 07:58 08:00 2min 1373 Km We & Fr
19. TIG Titlagarh Junction Odisha 08:20 08:30 10min 1385 Km We & Fr
20. BLGR Balangir Junction Odisha 09:30 09:35 5min 1449 Km We & Fr
21. BRGA Bargarh Road Junction Odisha 10:30 10:32 2min 1525 Km We & Fr
22. SBP Sambalpur Junction Odisha 11:20 11:30 10min 1567 Km We & Fr
23. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 13:05 13:10 5min 1616 Km We & Fr
24. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 14:33 14:38 5min 1717 Km We & Fr
25. BANO Bano Jharkhand 16:01 16:02 1min 1786 Km We & Fr
26. HTE Hatia Jharkhand 17:40 Ends 1879 Km We & Fr

to Hatia - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12836, SMVT Bengaluru - Hatia Super Fast Express. This train operates between and Hatia. Map also shows all the stations where SMVT Bengaluru - Hatia Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between and Hatia is 1174 miles or 1879 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from to Hatia
Return Trains from Hatia to

Train No. 12836, SMVT Bengaluru - Hatia Super Fast Express SMVB to HTE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12836, SMVT BENGALURU - HATIA SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the SMVT BENGALURU - HATIA SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train no. 12836, Yesvantpur Hatia Super Fast Express existing station Yesvantpur – Hatia will be revised to SMV Bengaluru – Hatia Bi-weekly from 21.07.22. [1]

References

  • Revision on Jul 22, 2021