Given below is details about Train Number 18637, HATIA - SMVT BENGALURU WEEKLY EXPRESS running between Hatia and stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.18637, Hatia - SMVT Bengaluru Weekly Express
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1176 miles / 1882 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops25
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Hatia Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Hatia - SMVT Bengaluru Weekly Express, Train number 18637. Timing of Hatia - SMVT Bengaluru Weekly Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hatia

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HTE Hatia Jharkhand Starts 18:25 NA Origin Sa
2. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 21:00 21:05 5min 164 Km Sa
3. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 22:30 22:35 5min 266 Km Sa
4. SBP Sambalpur Junction Odisha 23:25 23:35 10min 315 Km Sa
5. BRGA Bargarh Road Junction Odisha 00:17 00:19 2min 357 Km Su
6. BLGR Balangir Junction Odisha 01:15 01:20 5min 433 Km Su
7. TIG Titlagarh Junction Odisha 02:20 02:30 10min 496 Km Su
8. KSNG Kesinga Odisha 02:43 02:45 2min 509 Km Su
9. MNGD Muniguda Odisha 03:53 03:55 2min 582 Km Su
10. RGDA Rayagada Odisha 05:20 05:25 5min 636 Km Su
11. PVP Parvatipuram Andhra Pradesh 06:05 06:07 2min 682 Km Su
12. VBL Bobbili Junction Andhra Pradesh 06:30 06:32 2min 706 Km Su
13. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 07:15 07:20 5min 760 Km Su
14. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 08:35 08:55 20min 820 Km Su
15. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 10:59 11:00 1min 971 Km Su
16. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 11:48 11:50 2min 1021 Km Su
17. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 14:35 14:45 10min 1170 Km Su
18. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 18:08 18:10 2min 1425 Km Su
19. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 18:58 19:00 2min 1463 Km Su
20. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:33 20:35 2min 1546 Km Su
21. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 20:58 21:00 2min 1556 Km Su
22. PAK Pakala Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:34 21:35 1min 1598 Km Su
23. CTO Chittoor Andhra Pradesh 21:54 21:55 1min 1628 Km Su
24. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 23:05 23:10 5min 1660 Km Su
25. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 00:38 00:40 2min 1744 Km Mo
26. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 02:23 02:25 2min 1877 Km Mo
27. SMVB   03:15 Ends 1882 Km Mo

Hatia to - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18637, Hatia - SMVT Bengaluru Weekly Express. This train operates between Hatia and . Map also shows all the stations where Hatia - SMVT Bengaluru Weekly Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hatia and is 1176 miles or 1882 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hatia to
Return Trains from to Hatia

Train No. 18637, Hatia - SMVT Bengaluru Weekly Express HTE to SMVB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18637, HATIA - SMVT BENGALURU WEEKLY EXPRESS. Details about the HATIA - SMVT BENGALURU WEEKLY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train no. 18637, Hatia Bengaluru Cantt Express existing station Hatia – Bengaluru Cant. will be revised to Hatia – SMV Bengaluru Weekly from 16.07.22. [1]
  • Train No. 18637 Hatia – Bangalore Cantonment Weekly Express journey commencing on 04.12.2021 is cancelled. [2]
  • Train No. 18637 Hatia - Bengaluru Cantonment Express commencing journey from Hatia on 04.12.2021 is cancelled. [3]

References

  • Revision on Jul 22, 2016
  • Cancellation of trains