Given below is details about Train Number 18638, SMVT BENGALURU - HATIA WEEKLY EXPRESS running between and Hatia stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.18638, SMVT Bengaluru - Hatia Weekly Express
ScheduleTue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1176 miles / 1881 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops25
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of SMVT Bengaluru - Hatia Weekly Express, Train number 18638. Timing of SMVT Bengaluru - Hatia Weekly Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e..,

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SMVB   Starts 00:30 NA Origin Tu
2. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 00:43 00:45 2min 5 Km Tu
3. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 03:25 03:30 5min 138 Km Tu
4. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 04:50 05:10 20min 221 Km Tu
5. CTO Chittoor Andhra Pradesh 05:49 05:50 1min 254 Km Tu
6. PAK Pakala Junction Andhra Pradesh 06:24 06:25 1min 284 Km Tu
7. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 07:18 07:20 2min 325 Km Tu
8. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 07:43 07:45 2min 335 Km Tu
9. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 09:13 09:15 2min 418 Km Tu
10. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 09:43 09:45 2min 456 Km Tu
11. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 13:30 13:40 10min 711 Km Tu
12. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 15:58 16:00 2min 860 Km Tu
13. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 16:43 16:45 2min 910 Km Tu
14. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:05 20:25 20min 1061 Km Tu
15. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:23 21:28 5min 1122 Km Tu
16. VBL Bobbili Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:16 22:18 2min 1175 Km Tu
17. PVP Parvatipuram Andhra Pradesh 22:40 22:42 2min 1199 Km Tu
18. RGDA Rayagada Odisha 23:25 23:30 5min 1246 Km Tu
19. MNGD Muniguda Odisha 00:18 00:20 2min 1300 Km We
20. KSNG Kesinga Odisha 01:13 01:15 2min 1373 Km We
21. TIG Titlagarh Junction Odisha 01:40 01:50 10min 1385 Km We
22. BLGR Balangir Junction Odisha 02:41 02:46 5min 1449 Km We
23. BRGA Bargarh Road Junction Odisha 03:48 03:50 2min 1525 Km We
24. SBP Sambalpur Junction Odisha 04:40 04:50 10min 1567 Km We
25. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 06:20 06:25 5min 1616 Km We
26. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 07:45 07:50 5min 1717 Km We
27. HTE Hatia Jharkhand 11:15 Ends 1881 Km We

to Hatia - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18638, SMVT Bengaluru - Hatia Weekly Express. This train operates between and Hatia. Map also shows all the stations where SMVT Bengaluru - Hatia Weekly Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between and Hatia is 1176 miles or 1881 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from to Hatia
Return Trains from Hatia to

Train No. 18638, SMVT Bengaluru - Hatia Weekly Express SMVB to HTE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18638, SMVT BENGALURU - HATIA WEEKLY EXPRESS. Details about the SMVT BENGALURU - HATIA WEEKLY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train no. 18638, Bengaluru Cantt Hatia Express existing station Bengaluru Cant. – Hatia SMV will be revised to Bengaluru – Hatia Weekly from 19.07.22. [1]

References

  • Revision on Jul 22, 2019