Given below is details about Train Number 12889, TATANAGAR - SMVT BENGALURU SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Tatanagar Junction and stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12889, Tatanagar - SMVT Bengaluru Super Fast Express
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1176 miles / 1881 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Tatanagar Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Tatanagar - SMVT Bengaluru Super Fast Express, Train number 12889. Timing of Tatanagar - SMVT Bengaluru Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tatanagar Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand Starts 18:35 NA Origin Fr
2. CKP Chakradharpur Jharkhand 19:25 19:30 5min 62 Km Fr
3. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 21:00 21:05 5min 163 Km Fr
4. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 22:30 22:35 5min 265 Km Fr
5. SBP Sambalpur Junction Odisha 23:25 23:35 10min 314 Km Fr
6. BRGA Bargarh Road Junction Odisha 00:17 00:19 2min 356 Km Sa
7. BLGR Balangir Junction Odisha 01:15 01:20 5min 432 Km Sa
8. TIG Titlagarh Junction Odisha 02:20 02:30 10min 495 Km Sa
9. KSNG Kesinga Odisha 02:43 02:45 2min 508 Km Sa
10. RGDA Rayagada Odisha 05:20 05:25 5min 635 Km Sa
11. PVPT Parvatipuram Town Andhra Pradesh 06:01 06:03 2min 680 Km Sa
12. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 07:15 07:20 5min 759 Km Sa
13. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 08:35 08:55 20min 819 Km Sa
14. DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh 09:30 09:32 2min 837 Km Sa
15. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 11:48 11:50 2min 1020 Km Sa
16. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 14:35 14:45 10min 1170 Km Sa
17. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 16:43 16:45 2min 1308 Km Sa
18. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 18:08 18:10 2min 1424 Km Sa
19. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 18:58 19:00 2min 1462 Km Sa
20. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:33 20:35 2min 1545 Km Sa
21. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 20:55 21:00 5min 1555 Km Sa
22. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 23:05 23:10 5min 1660 Km Sa
23. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 00:25 00:30 5min 1743 Km Su
24. SMVB   03:15 Ends 1881 Km Su

Tatanagar Junction to - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12889, Tatanagar - SMVT Bengaluru Super Fast Express. This train operates between Tatanagar Junction and . Map also shows all the stations where Tatanagar - SMVT Bengaluru Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tatanagar Junction and is 1176 miles or 1881 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from to Tatanagar Junction

Train No. 12889, Tatanagar - SMVT Bengaluru Super Fast Express TATA to SMVB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12889, TATANAGAR - SMVT BENGALURU SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the TATANAGAR - SMVT BENGALURU SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train no. 12889, Tatanagar Yesvantpur Super Fast Express existing station Tatanagar – Yesvantpur will be revised to Tatanagar – SMV Bengaluru Weekly from 15.07.22. [1]
  • Train No. 12889 Tatanagar - Yesvatpur Weekly Superfast Express journey commencing on 03.12.2021 is cancelled. [2]
  • Train No. 12889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Superfast Express commencing journey from Tatanagar on 03.12.2021 is cancelled. [3]

References

  • Revision on Jul 22, 2015
  • Cancellation of trains