Given below is details about Train Number 12846, BHUBANESHWAR EXPRESS running between Bangalore Cantonment and Bhubaneshwar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12846, SMVT Bengaluru - Bhubaneswar Super Fast Express
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance940 miles / 1504 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 1 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Bangalore Cantonment Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhubaneshwar Express.', Train number '.12846. Timing of Bhubaneshwar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bangalore Cantonment

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SMVB   Starts 16:35 NA Origin Mo
2. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 16:48 16:50 2min 5 Km Mo
3. WFD Whitefield Karnataka 16:59 17:00 1min 13 Km Mo
4. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 19:08 19:10 2min 138 Km Mo
5. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 20:25 20:30 5min 221 Km Mo
6. CTO Chittoor Andhra Pradesh 20:57 20:58 1min 254 Km Mo
7. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 22:15 22:20 5min 325 Km Mo
8. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:38 22:40 2min 335 Km Mo
9. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:08 00:10 2min 418 Km Tu
10. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 00:39 00:40 1min 456 Km Tu
11. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 04:15 04:25 10min 711 Km Tu
12. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 06:33 06:35 2min 860 Km Tu
13. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 07:14 07:15 1min 910 Km Tu
14. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 10:25 10:45 20min 1061 Km Tu
15. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 11:37 11:42 5min 1122 Km Tu
16. CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh 12:36 12:38 2min 1191 Km Tu
17. PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh 13:51 13:53 2min 1264 Km Tu
18. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 14:45 14:50 5min 1338 Km Tu
19. BALU Balugaon Odisha 15:42 15:44 2min 1414 Km Tu
20. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 16:40 16:45 5min 1485 Km Tu
21. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 18:15 Ends 1504 Km Tu

to Bhubaneswar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12846, SMVT Bengaluru - Bhubaneswar Super Fast Express. This train operates between and Bhubaneswar. Map also shows all the stations where SMVT Bengaluru - Bhubaneswar Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between and Bhubaneswar is 940 miles or 1504 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from to Bhubaneswar
Return Trains from Bhubaneswar to

Train No. 12846, Bhubaneshwar Express BNC to BBS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12846, BHUBANESHWAR EXPRESS. Details about the BHUBANESHWAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train no. 12846, Bengaluru Cantt Bhubaneswar Super Fast Express existing station Bengaluru Cant – Bhubaneswar will be revised to SMV Bengaluru – Bhubaneswar Weekly from 18.07.22. [1]
  • Train No. 12846, Bengaluru Cantt.-Bhubaneswar has been augmented with 3AC – 1 for the period of 04.07.2022 to 01.08.2022. [2]
  • Train No. 12846 Bengaluru Cantonment - Bhubaneswar Weekly Superfast Express will be augmented temporarily with o­ne additional AC-3 tier coach with effect from 06.06.2022 to 27.06.2022 from Bengaluru Cantonment. [3]

References

  • Revision on Jul 22, 2018
  • Augmentation of coaches from Jul 04, 2022 to Aug 01, 2022
  • Temporary augmentation of coaches