Given below is details about Train Number 12845, BHUBANESWAR - SMVT BENGALURU SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Bhubaneswar and stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12845, Bhubaneswar - SMVT Bengaluru Super Fast Express
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance940 miles / 1504 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 45 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Bhubaneswar Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhubaneswar - SMVT Bengaluru Super Fast Express, Train number 12845. Timing of Bhubaneswar - SMVT Bengaluru Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhubaneswar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha Starts 07:30 NA Origin Su
2. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 07:50 07:55 5min 19 Km Su
3. BALU Balugaon Odisha 08:39 08:41 2min 90 Km Su
4. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 09:28 09:30 2min 166 Km Su
5. PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh 10:58 11:00 2min 240 Km Su
6. CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh 11:54 11:56 2min 312 Km Su
7. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 12:55 13:00 5min 382 Km Su
8. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 14:00 14:20 20min 443 Km Su
9. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 16:24 16:25 1min 593 Km Su
10. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 17:08 17:10 2min 643 Km Su
11. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 19:30 19:40 10min 793 Km Su
12. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 23:18 23:20 2min 1047 Km Su
13. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:23 01:25 2min 1169 Km Mo
14. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 01:58 02:00 2min 1178 Km Mo
15. CTO Chittoor Andhra Pradesh 03:04 03:05 1min 1250 Km Mo
16. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 04:15 04:20 5min 1283 Km Mo
17. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 05:38 05:40 2min 1366 Km Mo
18. WFD Whitefield Karnataka 07:23 07:25 2min 1491 Km Mo
19. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 07:33 07:35 2min 1499 Km Mo
20. SMVB   08:20 Ends 1504 Km Mo

Bhubaneswar to - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12845, Bhubaneswar - SMVT Bengaluru Super Fast Express. This train operates between Bhubaneswar and . Map also shows all the stations where Bhubaneswar - SMVT Bengaluru Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhubaneswar and is 940 miles or 1504 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhubaneswar to
Return Trains from to Bhubaneswar

Train No. 12845, Bhubaneswar - SMVT Bengaluru Super Fast Express BBS to SMVB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12845, BHUBANESWAR - SMVT BENGALURU SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the BHUBANESWAR - SMVT BENGALURU SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train no. 12845, Bhubaneswar Bengaluru Cantt Super Fast Express existing station Bhubaneswar – Bengaluru Cant. will be revised to Bhubaneswar – SMV Bengaluru Weekly from 17.07.22. [1]
  • Train No. 12845, Bhubaneswar-Bengaluru Cantt has been augmented with 3AC – 1 for the period of 03.07.2022 to 31.07.2022. [2]
  • Train No. 12845 Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantonment Weekly Superfast Express will be augmented temporarily with o­ne additional AC-3 tier coach with effect from 05.06.2022 to 26.06.2022 from Bhubaneswar. [3]

References

  • Revision on Jul 22, 2017
  • Augmentation of coaches from Jul 03, 2022 to Jul 31, 2022
  • Temporary augmentation of coaches