Given below is details about Train Number 18407, PURI SAINAGAR SHIRDI EXPRESS running between Puri and Sainagar Shirdi Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.18407, Puri Sainagar Shirdi Express
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1056 miles / 1689 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops25
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Puri Sainagar Shirdi Express, Train number 18407. Timing of Puri Sainagar Shirdi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PURI Puri Odisha Starts 22:45 NA Origin Fr
2. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 23:30 23:35 5min 44 Km Fr
3. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 00:03 00:08 5min 63 Km Sa
4. MCS Mancheswar Odisha 00:18 00:20 2min 70 Km Sa
5. DNKL Dhenkanal Odisha 01:18 01:20 2min 124 Km Sa
6. TLHD Talcher Road Odisha 02:21 02:23 2min 172 Km Sa
7. ANGL Angul Odisha 02:43 02:45 2min 184 Km Sa
8. BONA Boinda Odisha 03:16 03:18 2min 223 Km Sa
9. SBP Sambalpur Junction Odisha 05:00 05:10 10min 341 Km Sa
10. BRGA Bargarh Road Junction Odisha 05:53 05:55 2min 383 Km Sa
11. BLGR Balangir Junction Odisha 06:55 07:00 5min 459 Km Sa
12. TIG Titlagarh Junction Odisha 08:20 08:40 20min 522 Km Sa
13. KBJ Kantabanji Odisha 09:15 09:25 10min 555 Km Sa
14. KRAR Khariar Road Odisha 10:10 10:12 2min 620 Km Sa
15. MSMD Mahasamund Chhattisgarh 11:05 11:07 2min 671 Km Sa
16. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 14:00 14:20 20min 726 Km Sa
17. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 15:25 15:30 5min 763 Km Sa
18. RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh 15:52 15:54 2min 794 Km Sa
19. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 17:25 17:27 2min 899 Km Sa
20. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 19:40 19:45 5min 1029 Km Sa
21. WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra 20:50 20:53 3min 1108 Km Sa
22. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 22:32 22:35 3min 1203 Km Sa
23. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 23:40 23:45 5min 1282 Km Sa
24. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 01:55 02:00 5min 1422 Km Su
25. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 04:40 04:45 5min 1606 Km Su
26. KPG Kopargaon Maharashtra 05:58 06:00 2min 1648 Km Su
27. SNSI Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Maharashtra 07:30 Ends 1689 Km Su

Puri to Sainagar Shirdi Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18407, Puri Sainagar Shirdi Express. This train operates between Puri and Sainagar Shirdi Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Puri Sainagar Shirdi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Sainagar Shirdi Terminus is 1056 miles or 1689 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Sainagar Shirdi Terminus to Puri

Train No. 18407, Puri Sainagar Shirdi Express PURI to SNSI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18407, PURI SAINAGAR SHIRDI EXPRESS. Details about the PURI SAINAGAR SHIRDI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.