Given below is details about Train Number 18408, SAINAGAR SHIRDI PURI EXPRESS running between Sainagar Shirdi Terminus and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.18408, Sainagar Shirdi Puri Express
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1055 miles / 1688 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops25
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Sainagar Shirdi Puri Express, Train number 18408. Timing of Sainagar Shirdi Puri Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sainagar Shirdi Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SNSI Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Maharashtra Starts 13:55 NA Origin Su
2. KPG Kopargaon Maharashtra 14:28 14:30 2min 41 Km Su
3. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 15:40 15:45 5min 82 Km Su
4. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 18:35 18:40 5min 266 Km Su
5. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 20:45 20:50 5min 407 Km Su
6. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 22:22 22:25 3min 486 Km Su
7. WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra 00:02 00:05 3min 581 Km Mo
8. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 01:40 01:50 10min 660 Km Mo
9. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 04:03 04:05 2min 790 Km Mo
10. RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh 05:27 05:29 2min 894 Km Mo
11. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 06:15 06:20 5min 925 Km Mo
12. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 07:00 07:20 20min 961 Km Mo
13. MSMD Mahasamund Chhattisgarh 08:15 08:17 2min 1016 Km Mo
14. KRAR Khariar Road Odisha 09:02 09:04 2min 1068 Km Mo
15. KBJ Kantabanji Odisha 10:10 10:20 10min 1132 Km Mo
16. TIG Titlagarh Junction Odisha 11:05 11:25 20min 1166 Km Mo
17. BLGR Balangir Junction Odisha 12:15 12:20 5min 1229 Km Mo
18. BRGA Bargarh Road Junction Odisha 13:18 13:20 2min 1305 Km Mo
19. SBP Sambalpur Junction Odisha 14:05 14:15 10min 1347 Km Mo
20. BONA Boinda Odisha 16:05 16:07 2min 1465 Km Mo
21. ANGL Angul Odisha 17:40 17:42 2min 1504 Km Mo
22. TLHD Talcher Road Odisha 17:53 17:55 2min 1516 Km Mo
23. DNKL Dhenkanal Odisha 18:41 18:43 2min 1564 Km Mo
24. MCS Mancheswar Odisha 19:57 19:59 2min 1618 Km Mo
25. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 20:15 20:20 5min 1625 Km Mo
26. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 20:50 20:55 5min 1644 Km Mo
27. PURI Puri Odisha 21:50 Ends 1688 Km Mo

Sainagar Shirdi Terminus to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18408, Sainagar Shirdi Puri Express. This train operates between Sainagar Shirdi Terminus and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Sainagar Shirdi Puri Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Sainagar Shirdi Terminus and Puri is 1055 miles or 1688 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Puri to Sainagar Shirdi Terminus

Train No. 18408, Sainagar Shirdi Puri Express SNSI to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18408, SAINAGAR SHIRDI PURI EXPRESS. Details about the SAINAGAR SHIRDI PURI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.