Given below is details about Train Number 58537, KORAPUT VISAKHAPATNAM PASSENGER running between Koraput Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.58537, Koraput Visakhapatnam Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance224 miles / 358 km
Run Time 9 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops36
Avg. Speed37 kmph

Departure Days From Koraput Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Koraput Visakhapatnam Passenger, Train number 58537. Timing of Koraput Visakhapatnam Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Koraput Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KRPU Koraput Junction Odisha Starts 05:55 NA Origin Daily
2. DMRT Dumuriput Odisha 06:08 06:10 2min 11 Km Daily
3. DMNJ Damanjodi Odisha 06:21 06:23 2min 19 Km Daily
4. BGUA Baiguda Odisha 06:40 06:42 2min 33 Km Daily
5. KKGM Kakirigumma Odisha 06:56 06:58 2min 46 Km Daily
6. LKMR Laxmipur Road Odisha 07:17 07:19 2min 61 Km Daily
7. SGRM Singaram Odisha 07:35 07:37 2min 74 Km Daily
8. TKRI Tikiri Odisha 07:50 07:52 2min 83 Km Daily
9. RUL Rauli Odisha 08:07 08:09 2min 96 Km Daily
10. LLGM Lelligumma Odisha 08:30 08:32 2min 112 Km Daily
11. BLMK Bhalumaska Odisha 08:52 08:54 2min 129 Km Daily
12. SKPI Sikarpai Odisha 09:06 09:08 2min 139 Km Daily
13. KTGA Keutguda Odisha 09:27 09:29 2min 154 Km Daily
14. SPRD Singapur Road Odisha 09:50 09:52 2min 164 Km Daily
15. RGDA Rayagada Odisha 10:10 10:20 10min 173 Km Daily
16. LDX Ladda Odisha 10:29 10:31 2min 181 Km Daily
17. JMPT Jimidipeta Odisha 10:38 10:40 2min 188 Km Daily
18. KNRT Kuneru Andhra Pradesh 10:48 10:50 2min 197 Km Daily
19. GMDA Gumada Andhra Pradesh 10:58 11:00 2min 206 Km Daily
20. PVPT Parvatipuram Town Andhra Pradesh 11:11 11:13 2min 218 Km Daily
21. PVP Parvatipuram Andhra Pradesh 11:20 11:22 2min 220 Km Daily
22. NSX Narsipuram Halt Andhra Pradesh 11:27 11:28 1min 224 Km Daily
23. SNM Sitanagaram Andhra Pradesh 11:35 11:37 2min 232 Km Daily
24. VBL Bobbili Junction Andhra Pradesh 11:55 11:57 2min 244 Km Daily
25. DNV Donkinavalasa Andhra Pradesh 12:08 12:10 2min 256 Km Daily
26. KMX Komatipalli Andhra Pradesh 12:19 12:21 2min 265 Km Daily
27. GPI Gajapatinagaram Andhra Pradesh 12:31 12:33 2min 275 Km Daily
28. GRBL Garudubilli Andhra Pradesh 12:42 12:44 2min 285 Km Daily
29. GTLM Gotlam Andhra Pradesh 12:50 12:52 2min 291 Km Daily
30. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 13:15 13:20 5min 297 Km Daily
31. KUK Korukonda Andhra Pradesh 13:30 13:32 2min 308 Km Daily
32. ALM Alamanda Andhra Pradesh 13:38 13:40 2min 315 Km Daily
33. KPL Kantakapalle Andhra Pradesh 13:48 13:50 2min 324 Km Daily
34. KTV Kottavalasa Junction Andhra Pradesh 13:59 14:01 2min 332 Km Daily
35. PDT Pendurti Andhra Pradesh 14:09 14:11 2min 341 Km Daily
36. SCM Simhachalam Andhra Pradesh 14:22 14:24 2min 350 Km Daily
37. MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh 14:30 14:31 1min 353 Km Daily
38. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 15:40 Ends 358 Km Daily

Koraput Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 58537, Koraput Visakhapatnam Passenger. This train operates between Koraput Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Koraput Visakhapatnam Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Koraput Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction is 224 miles or 358 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Koraput Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction
Return Trains from Visakhapatnam Junction to Koraput Junction

Train No. 58537, Koraput Visakhapatnam Passenger KRPU to VSKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 58537, KORAPUT VISAKHAPATNAM PASSENGER. Details about the KORAPUT VISAKHAPATNAM PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.