Given below is details about Train Number 58538, VISAKHAPATNAM KORAPUT PASSENGER running between Visakhapatnam Junction and Koraput Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.58538, Visakhapatnam Koraput Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance224 miles / 358 km
Run Time 9 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops36
Avg. Speed38 kmph

Departure Days From Visakhapatnam Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Visakhapatnam Koraput Passenger, Train number 58538. Timing of Visakhapatnam Koraput Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Visakhapatnam Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh Starts 07:05 NA Origin Daily
2. MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh 07:16 07:17 1min 5 Km Daily
3. SCM Simhachalam Andhra Pradesh 07:24 07:26 2min 8 Km Daily
4. PDT Pendurti Andhra Pradesh 07:37 07:39 2min 17 Km Daily
5. KTV Kottavalasa Junction Andhra Pradesh 07:48 07:50 2min 26 Km Daily
6. KPL Kantakapalle Andhra Pradesh 07:58 08:00 2min 34 Km Daily
7. ALM Alamanda Andhra Pradesh 08:07 08:09 2min 43 Km Daily
8. KUK Korukonda Andhra Pradesh 08:15 08:17 2min 50 Km Daily
9. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 08:32 08:37 5min 61 Km Daily
10. GTLM Gotlam Andhra Pradesh 08:46 08:48 2min 66 Km Daily
11. GRBL Garudubilli Andhra Pradesh 08:54 08:56 2min 72 Km Daily
12. GPI Gajapatinagaram Andhra Pradesh 09:07 09:09 2min 83 Km Daily
13. KMX Komatipalli Andhra Pradesh 09:17 09:19 2min 92 Km Daily
14. DNV Donkinavalasa Andhra Pradesh 09:28 09:30 2min 102 Km Daily
15. VBL Bobbili Junction Andhra Pradesh 09:45 09:47 2min 114 Km Daily
16. SNM Sitanagaram Andhra Pradesh 09:57 09:59 2min 125 Km Daily
17. NSX Narsipuram Halt Andhra Pradesh 10:06 10:07 1min 134 Km Daily
18. PVP Parvatipuram Andhra Pradesh 10:16 10:18 2min 138 Km Daily
19. PVPT Parvatipuram Town Andhra Pradesh 10:21 10:23 2min 140 Km Daily
20. GMDA Gumada Andhra Pradesh 10:35 10:37 2min 152 Km Daily
21. KNRT Kuneru Andhra Pradesh 10:47 10:49 2min 161 Km Daily
22. JMPT Jimidipeta Odisha 10:57 10:59 2min 170 Km Daily
23. LDX Ladda Odisha 11:06 11:08 2min 177 Km Daily
24. RGDA Rayagada Odisha 11:35 11:45 10min 185 Km Daily
25. SPRD Singapur Road Odisha 11:56 11:58 2min 194 Km Daily
26. KTGA Keutguda Odisha 12:10 12:12 2min 204 Km Daily
27. SKPI Sikarpai Odisha 12:31 12:33 2min 218 Km Daily
28. BLMK Bhalumaska Odisha 12:45 12:47 2min 229 Km Daily
29. LLGM Lelligumma Odisha 13:07 13:09 2min 246 Km Daily
30. RUL Rauli Odisha 13:31 13:33 2min 262 Km Daily
31. TKRI Tikiri Odisha 13:50 13:52 2min 275 Km Daily
32. SGRM Singaram Odisha 14:04 14:06 2min 284 Km Daily
33. LKMR Laxmipur Road Odisha 14:24 14:26 2min 297 Km Daily
34. KKGM Kakirigumma Odisha 14:45 14:47 2min 312 Km Daily
35. BGUA Baiguda Odisha 15:01 15:03 2min 324 Km Daily
36. DMNJ Damanjodi Odisha 15:21 15:23 2min 339 Km Daily
37. DMRT Dumuriput Odisha 15:36 15:38 2min 347 Km Daily
38. KRPU Koraput Junction Odisha 16:25 Ends 358 Km Daily

Visakhapatnam Junction to Koraput Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 58538, Visakhapatnam Koraput Passenger. This train operates between Visakhapatnam Junction and Koraput Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Visakhapatnam Koraput Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Visakhapatnam Junction and Koraput Junction is 224 miles or 358 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Visakhapatnam Junction to Koraput Junction
Return Trains from Koraput Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction

Train No. 58538, Visakhapatnam Koraput Passenger VSKP to KRPU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 58538, VISAKHAPATNAM KORAPUT PASSENGER. Details about the VISAKHAPATNAM KORAPUT PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.