Find all trains running between Bilaspur Junction (BSP) and Titlagarh Junction (TIG). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Bilaspur Junction - Titlagarh Junction route.

There are 6 direct trains from Titlagarh Junction to Bilaspur Junction which includes 4 daily trains and 2 biweekly trains.

TIG to BSP Distance 370 Km
Travel Time 6Hrs 15 Mins - 12 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Titlagarh Junction (TIG) and Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

Every day train departs from Titlagarh Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Given below is the list of all the Bilaspur Junction - Titlagarh Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
18518 Visakhapatnam Korba Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Korba 02:15 Daily Titlagarh Junction 08:55 Daily Bilaspur Junction   6 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 815
  • 3A: ₹ 575
  • SL: ₹ 215
08518 Araku Visakhapatnam Special Visakhapatnam Junction to Korba 02:35 Daily Titlagarh Junction 10:10 Daily Bilaspur Junction   7 hours 35 minutes
58213 Titlagarh Bilaspur Passenger Titlagarh Junction to Bilaspur Junction 09:00 Daily Titlagarh Junction 21:50 Daily Bilaspur Junction   12 hours 50 minutes
08263 Titlagarh Bilaspur Passenger Special Titlagarh Junction to Bilaspur Junction 09:30 Daily Titlagarh Junction 21:50 Daily Bilaspur Junction   12 hours 20 minutes
07481 Tirupati Bilaspur Festival Special Tirupati to Bilaspur Junction 10:40 Mo & Fr Titlagarh Junction 17:25 Mo & Fr Bilaspur Junction   6 hours 45 minutes
17482 Tirupati Bilaspur Express Tirupati to Bilaspur Junction 11:15 Mo & Fr Titlagarh Junction 17:40 Mo & Fr Bilaspur Junction   6 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 815
  • 3A: ₹ 575
  • SL: ₹ 215
08573 Visakhapatnam Tirupati Special Fare Special Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhagat Ki Kothi 10:40 Mo Titlagarh Junction 17:25 Mo Uslapur   6 hours 45 minutes
18573 Visakhapatnam Bhagat Ki Kothi Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhagat Ki Kothi 11:15 Th Titlagarh Junction 19:05 Th Uslapur   7 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 815
  • 3A: ₹ 575
  • SL: ₹ 215

* Titlagarh Junction to Bilaspur Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Titlagarh Junction

More routes from Bilaspur Junction