Timetable of 35 trains passing through Korba railway station (station code: KRBA) Korba, Chhattisgarh. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Korba station. Korba is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

The nearest main railway station to Korba is Champa railway station (CPH) which is about 35 kms away. Other nearby stations are Gevra Road (GAD) (8 kms) and Urga (URGA) (9 kms)

Trains to Korba & Train Timing

12 express trains, 6 MEMU trains & 4 passenger trains stop at Korba station. Detailed timetable is given below.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
22648 Thiruvananthapuram Korba Super Fast Express 03:10 Dest. We & Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Korba Korba
02648 Kochuveli Korba Super Fast Special 03:00 Dest. We & Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Korba Korba
18518 Visakhapatnam Korba Express 11:00 Dest. Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Korba Korba
02251 Wainganga Super Fast Festival Special 04:30 Dest. Su Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Korba Korba
18251 Hasdeo Express 22:00 Dest. Su, Mo & Tu Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Korba Korba
18249 Hasdeo Express 22:00 Dest. We, Th, Fr & Sa Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Korba Korba
12251 Wainganga Super Fast Express 04:30 Dest. Su & Th Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Korba Korba
08518 Araku Visakhapatnam Special 12:15 Dest. Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Korba Korba
06648 Bilaspur Korba Passenger Special 18:30 Dest. We & Sa Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Korba Korba
06647 Korba Bilaspur Passenger Special Origin 05:30 We & Sa Korba Korba Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
68745 Gevra Road Raipur MEMU 06:10 06:15 Daily Gevra Road Gevra Road Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
18252 Hasdeo Express Origin 06:40 Mo, Tu & We Korba Korba Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
18250 Hasdeo Express Origin 06:40 Su, Th, Fr & Sa Korba Korba Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
08745 Gevra Road Raipur MEMU Special 06:45 06:50 Daily Gevra Road Gevra Road Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
12252 Wainganga Super Fast Express Origin 08:00 Su & Th Korba Korba Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
02252 Wainganga Super Fast Festival Special Origin 08:05 Su Korba Korba Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
58203 Gevra Road Raipur Passenger 08:10 08:15 Daily Gevra Road Gevra Road Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
58210 Bilaspur Gevra Road Passenger 09:55 10:00 Daily Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Gevra Road Gevra Road
08210 Bilaspur Gevra Road Passenger Special 09:55 10:00 Tu, We & Fr Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Gevra Road Gevra Road
08208 Bilaspur Gevra Road Passenger Special 09:55 10:00 Su, Mo, Th & Sa Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Gevra Road Gevra Road
08237 Chhattisgarh Express Festival Special Origin 11:33 Tu, We & Fr Korba Korba Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
18237 Chhattisgarh Express 11:30 11:35 Daily Gevra Road Gevra Road Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
68734 Bilaspur Gevra Road MEMU 12:15 12:20 Daily Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Gevra Road Gevra Road
68733 Gevra Road Bilaspur MEMU 13:32 13:37 Daily Gevra Road Gevra Road Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
18517 Korba Visakhapatnam Express Origin 16:10 Daily Korba Korba Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
08517 Visakhapatnam Araku Special Origin 16:10 Daily Korba Korba Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
58212 Bilaspur Gevra Road Passenger 17:00 17:05 Daily Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Gevra Road Gevra Road
18239 Shivnath Express 18:20 18:25 Daily Gevra Road Gevra Road Itwari Junction Itwari Junction
08746 Raipur Gevra Road MEMU Special 19:05 19:10 Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Gevra Road Gevra Road
68746 Raipur Gevra Road MEMU 19:05 19:10 Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Gevra Road Gevra Road
02647 Korba Kochuveli Super Fast Special Origin 19:40 We & Sa Korba Korba Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
22647 Korba Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express Origin 19:40 We & Sa Korba Korba Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
68732 Bilaspur Gevra Road MEMU 20:25 20:30 Daily Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Gevra Road Gevra Road
68731 Gevra Road Bilaspur MEMU 21:12 21:16 Daily Gevra Road Gevra Road Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
58204 Raipur Gevra Road Passenger 23:15 23:20 Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Gevra Road Gevra Road

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Korba Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Korba and Korba Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bilaspur Airport - (73.16 Km / 45.46 Miles)
  2. Raipur Airport - (163.34 Km / 101.5 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Korba by train, get complete information about Korba train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Korba Railway Station, distance to Korba from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Korba.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Korba Station Location Map