Find all trains running between Bilaspur Junction (BSP) and Korba (KRBA). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Bilaspur Junction - Korba route.

.

KRBA to BSP Distance 89 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 30 Mins - 2 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Korba (KRBA) and Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

Every day train departs from Korba to Bilaspur Junction. Given below is the list of all the Bilaspur Junction - Korba Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
08237 Chhattisgarh Express Festival Special Korba to Amritsar Junction 11:33 Tu, We & Fr Korba 14:00 Tu, We & Fr Bilaspur Junction   2 hours 27 minutes
08517 Visakhapatnam Araku Special Korba to Visakhapatnam Junction 16:10 Daily Korba 18:00 Daily Bilaspur Junction   1 hour 50 minutes
02647 Korba Kochuveli Super Fast Special Korba to Trivandrum Kochuveli 19:40 We & Sa Korba 21:25 We & Sa Bilaspur Junction   1 hour 45 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
06647 Korba Bilaspur Passenger Special Korba to Bilaspur Junction 05:30 We & Sa Korba 07:40 We & Sa Bilaspur Junction   2 hours 10 minutes
68745 Gevra Road Raipur MEMU Gevra Road to Raipur Junction 06:15 Daily Korba 08:15 Daily Bilaspur Junction   2 hours
18250 Hasdeo Express Korba to Raipur Junction 06:40 Su, Th, Fr & Sa Korba 08:30 Su, Th, Fr & Sa Bilaspur Junction   1 hour 50 minutes
18252 Hasdeo Express Korba to Raipur Junction 06:40 Mo, Tu & We Korba 08:30 Mo, Tu & We Bilaspur Junction   1 hour 50 minutes
08745 Gevra Road Raipur MEMU Special Gevra Road to Raipur Junction 06:50 Daily Korba 08:50 Daily Bilaspur Junction   2 hours
12252 Wainganga Super Fast Express Korba to Yesvantpur Junction 08:00 Su & Th Korba 09:50 Su & Th Bilaspur Junction   1 hour 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02252 Wainganga Super Fast Festival Special Korba to Yesvantpur Junction 08:05 Su Korba 09:50 Su Bilaspur Junction   1 hour 45 minutes
58203 Gevra Road Raipur Passenger Gevra Road to Raipur Junction 08:15 Daily Korba 10:25 Daily Bilaspur Junction   2 hours 10 minutes
18237 Chhattisgarh Express Gevra Road to Amritsar Junction 11:35 Daily Korba 14:00 Daily Bilaspur Junction   2 hours 25 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1115
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
68733 Gevra Road Bilaspur MEMU Gevra Road to Bilaspur Junction 13:37 Daily Korba 15:40 Daily Bilaspur Junction   2 hours 3 minutes
18517 Korba Visakhapatnam Express Korba to Visakhapatnam Junction 16:10 Daily Korba 18:00 Daily Bilaspur Junction   1 hour 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
18239 Shivnath Express Gevra Road to Itwari Junction 18:25 Daily Korba 20:30 Daily Bilaspur Junction   2 hours 5 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1115
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22647 Korba Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express Korba to Trivandrum Central 19:40 We & Sa Korba 21:25 We & Sa Bilaspur Junction   1 hour 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
68731 Gevra Road Bilaspur MEMU Gevra Road to Bilaspur Junction 21:16 Daily Korba 23:15 Daily Bilaspur Junction   1 hour 59 minutes

* Korba to Bilaspur Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Korba

More routes from Bilaspur Junction