List of all trains passing through Raipur Junction Railway Station, Chhattisgarh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Raipur Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Raipur Junction etc...

Trains to Raipur Junction Station - List of Raipur Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Raipur Junction, Trains from Raipur Junction and Trains passing through the Raipur Junction Railway station in the state of Chhattisgarh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Raipur Junction Station and other information like Raipur Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
15232 Gondia Barauni Express 00:05
00:15 Daily
Gondia Junction
Barauni Junction
12251 Wainganga Express 00:15
00:25 Su & Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Korba
58218 Raipur - Titlagarh Passenger 00:00
02:00 Daily
Raipur Junction
Titlagarh
12860 Gitanjali Express 02:15
02:25 Daily
Howrah Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22939 Hapa Bilaspur Express 02:25
02:35 Th
Hapa
Bilaspur
22828 Surat - Puri Express 02:35
02:55 We
Surat
Puri
12993 Gandhidham Puri Express 02:35
02:55 Su
Gandhidham BG
Puri
22894 Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi Express 03:00
03:05 Fr
Howrah Junction
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
12768 Nanded Weekly Express 03:00
03:05 Th
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Nanded
18422 Ajmer Puri Express 02:50
03:10 Su & Th
Ajmer Junction
Puri
22974 Puri Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express 02:50
03:10 Su
Puri
Gandhidham BG
22512 Karmabhoomi Express 03:00
03:10 Mo
Kamakhya
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12870 Howrah - Mumbai Express 03:00
03:10 Sa
Howrah Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22973 Gandhidham Puri Weekly Super Fast Express 02:50
03:10 Fr
Gandhidham BG
Puri
18212 Jagdalpur - Durg Express 04:00
04:10 Tu, Th & Sa
Jagdalpur
Durg Junction
68701 Raipur - Durg MEMU Local 00:00
04:50 Daily
Raipur Junction
Durg Junction
18240 Nagpur - Bilaspur Express 04:50
04:55 Daily
Itwari
Bilaspur
22846 Hatia - Pune Super Fast Express 05:05
05:15 Tu & Sa
Hatia
Pune Junction
20813 Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT) 05:05
05:15 Th
Puri
Jodhpur Junction
58112 Itwari - Tatanagar Passenger 05:05
05:25 Daily
Itwari
Tatanagar Junction
22896 Firozpur Cantt Durg Antyodaya Express 05:25
05:30 We
Firozpur Cantonment
Durg Junction
22868 Hazrat Nizamuddin Durg Humsafar Express 05:25
05:30 Su & Th
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Durg Junction
58527 Raipur Vishakhapatnam Passenger 00:00
05:30 Daily
Raipur Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
20821 Pune Santragachi Humsafar Express 05:35
05:40 Tu
Pune Junction
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
22885 Mumbai LTT Tatanagar Antyodaya Express 05:38
05:43 Su & We
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Tatanagar Junction
22511 Karmabhoomi Express 06:00
06:05 Th
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Kamakhya
22893 Shirdi - Howrah Super Fast Express 06:00
06:10 Su
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Howrah Junction
19317 Indore Puri Humsafar Express 06:00
06:10 We
Indore Junction (BG)
Puri
12869 Howrah Super Fast Express 06:00
06:10 Mo
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Howrah Junction
12767 Nanded Santragachi Super Fast Express 06:00
06:10 Tu
Nanded
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
15159 Sarnath Express 06:00
06:10 Daily
Chhapra
Durg Junction
20822 Santragachi Pune Humsafar Express 06:25
06:30 Su
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Pune Junction
22886 Tatanagar Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express 06:30
06:35 Mo & Fr
Tatanagar Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22845 Pune - Hatia Super Fast Express 06:40
06:45 Mo & Th
Pune Junction
Hatia
18030 Kolkata Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Express 06:40
06:50 Daily
Kolkata Shalimar
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
18518 Visakhapatnam - Korba Express 06:35
06:55 Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Korba
68728 Raipur - Bilaspur MEMU 00:00
07:05 Daily
Raipur Junction
Bilaspur
12854 Amarkantak Express 07:00
07:05 Daily
Bhopal Junction
Durg Junction
18408 Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Express 07:00
07:20 Mo
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Puri
17006 Darbhanga - Hyderabad Deccan Express 07:15
07:20 Mo
Raxaul Junction
Hyderabad Deccan
17008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express 07:15
07:20 We & Sa
Darbhanga Junction
Secunderabad Junction
12808 Samta Express 07:00
07:20 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Visakhapatnam Junction
13426 Surat Malda Express 07:15
07:25 Tu
Surat
Malda Town
68703 Raipur - Durg MEMU 00:00
07:35 Daily
Raipur Junction
Durg Junction
12409 Gondwana Express 07:35
07:45 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Raigarh
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22895 Durg Firozpur Cantt Antyodaya Express 07:45
07:50 Su
Durg Junction
Firozpur Cantonment
22867 Durg Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express 07:45
07:50 Tu & Fr
Durg Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
18242 Ambikapur - Durg Express Cum Passenger 08:05
08:15 Daily
Ambikapur
Durg Junction
13287 South Bihar Express 08:10
08:20 Daily
Durg Junction
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
68705 Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU Local 00:00
08:30 Daily
Raipur Junction
Dongargarh
12810 Howrah Mumbai Mail 09:00
09:10 Daily
Howrah Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
78815 Raipur - Gudum DEMU 00:00
09:17 Daily
Raipur Junction
58118 Gondia - Jharsuguda Passenger 09:20
09:27 Daily
Gondia Junction
Jharsuguda Junction
18215 Durg Jammu Tawi Express 09:35
09:40 We
Durg Junction
Jammu Tawi
12994 Puri Gandhidham Express 09:30
09:50 Tu
Puri
Gandhidham BG
12843 Puri - Ahmedabad Express 09:30
09:50 Su, We, Fr & Sa
Puri
Ahmedabad Junction
22827 Puri - Surat Express 09:30
09:50 Mo
Puri
Surat
18405 Puri - Ahmedabad Express 09:30
09:50 Th
Puri
Ahmedabad Junction
18238 Chhatisgarh Express 09:45
09:55 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Bilaspur
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express 09:55
10:05 Tu
Bilaspur
Tirunelveli Junction
22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 09:55
10:05 Mo
Bilaspur
Ernakulam Junction
13425 Malda Surat Express 09:55
10:05 Su
Malda Town
Surat
22940 Bilaspur Hapa Super Fast Express 10:00
10:10 Th
Bilaspur
Hapa
12442 Bilaspur Rajdhani 10:05
10:15 Su & We
New Delhi
Bilaspur
12851 Bilaspur - Chennai Express 10:25
10:30 Su
Bilaspur
Chennai Central
12069 Jan Shatabdi Express 10:25
10:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Raigarh
Gondia Junction
18244 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Express 10:30
10:40 Su & Fr
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Bilaspur
18246 Bikaner Bilaspur Express 10:30
10:40 Mo & We
Bikaner Junction
Bilaspur
18425 Puri - Durg Express 10:30
10:40 Daily
Puri
Durg Junction
12130 Azad Hind Express 10:45
10:50 Daily
Howrah Junction
Pune Junction
12102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe 11:15
11:25 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
Howrah Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12906 Howrah Porbandar Okha Exppress 11:15
11:25 Su, We & Sa
Howrah Junction
Porbandar
12856 Nagpur - Bilaspur Intercity 11:30
11:35 Daily
Itwari
Bilaspur
12252 Wainganga Express 11:40
11:50 Su & Th
Korba
Yesvantpur Junction
58530 Visakhapatnam - Durg Passenger 11:45
11:55 Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Durg Junction
18204 Betwa Express 12:05
12:15 Tu & Th
Kanpur Central
Durg Junction
18206 Gorakhpur - Durg Express 12:05
12:15 Su
Nautanwa
Durg Junction
17481 Bilaspur Tirupati Express 11:55
12:15 Tu & Sa
Bilaspur
Tirupati
12536 Lucknow Garib Rath 00:00
12:20 Tu & Fr
Raipur Junction
Lucknow
68707 Raipur - Durg MEMU Local 00:00
12:30 Daily
Raipur Junction
Durg Junction
07009 Secunderabad - Barauni Special 12:35
12:40 Mo
Secunderabad Junction
Barauni Junction
17005 Hyderabad Deccan - Darbhanga Express 12:35
12:40 Fr
Hyderabad Deccan
Raxaul Junction
12823 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti 12:35
12:40 Mo, Th & Sa
Durg Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
17007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express 12:35
12:40 Su & We
Secunderabad Junction
Darbhanga Junction
12549 Durg - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express 12:35
12:40 Tu
Durg Junction
Jammu Tawi
12950 Porbandar Kaviguru Express 12:40
12:45 Mo
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Porbandar
12146 Bhubaneshwar - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 12:30
12:50 We
Puri
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12152 Samarsata Express 12:40
12:50 Su & Sa
Howrah Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
18421 Puri Ajmer Express 12:30
12:50 Tu & Fr
Puri
Ajmer Junction
18202 Gorakhpur - Durg Express 13:10
13:20 Mo & Sa
Nautanwa
Durg Junction
12550 Jammu Tawi - Durg Super Fast Express 13:10
13:20 Fr
Jammu Tawi
Durg Junction
12849 Bilaspur - Pune Super Fast Express 13:10
13:20 Th
Bilaspur
Pune Junction
58205 Raipur - Itwari Passenger. 00:00
13:30 Daily
Raipur Junction
Itwari
68746 Raipur - Gerva Road MEMU 00:00
13:40 Daily
Raipur Junction
Gevra Road
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad Express 13:35
13:45 Daily
Howrah Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
18211 Durg - Jagdalpur Express 13:35
13:45 Su, Tu & Th
Durg Junction
Jagdalpur
12824 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti 13:55
14:05 Mo, We & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Durg Junction
12850 Pune - Bilaspur Express 14:05
14:15 Sa
Pune Junction
Bilaspur
12410 Gondwana Express 14:05
14:15 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Raigarh
18407 Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Express 14:00
14:20 Sa
Puri
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
19318 Puri Indore Humsafar Express 14:15
14:25 Th
Puri
Indore Junction (BG)
12101 Jnaneswari Deluxe 14:20
14:30 Su, Tu, We & Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Howrah Junction
12905 Porbandar Howrah Express 14:20
14:30 Mo, Th & Fr
Porbandar
Howrah Junction
12129 Azad Hind Express 14:50
14:55 Daily
Pune Junction
Howrah Junction
15231 Barauni Gondia Express 14:45
14:55 Daily
Barauni Junction
Gondia Junction
68706 Dongargarh - Bilaspur MEMU Local 15:05
15:10 Daily
Dongargarh
Bilaspur
58207 Raipur - Bhawanipatna Passenger 00:00
15:15 Daily
Raipur Junction
Junagarh Road
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express 15:10
15:30 Mo & Fr
Tirupati
Bilaspur
12151 Samarsata Express 15:30
15:40 Th & Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Howrah Junction
12949 Kaviguru Express 15:30
15:40 Sa
Porbandar
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
12441 Bilaspur - New Delhi Raj Express 15:30
15:40 Mo & Th
Bilaspur
New Delhi
12145 Bhubaneshwar Express 15:30
15:50 Mo
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Puri
12809 Howrah Mail 16:00
16:10 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Howrah Junction
18237 Chattisgarh Express 16:10
16:20 Daily
Gevra Road
Amritsar Junction
58117 Jharsuguda - Gondia Passenger 15:55
16:30 Daily
Jharsuguda Junction
Gondia Junction
12844 Ahmedabad - Puri Express 16:30
16:50 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr
Ahmedabad Junction
Puri
18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Express 16:30
16:50 Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Puri
18573 Visakhapatnam Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 16:30
16:50 Th
Visakhapatnam Junction
Bhagat Ki Kothi
18207 Durg - Jaipur Express 16:45
16:55 Mo
Durg Junction
Ajmer Junction
18213 Durg Jaipur Express 16:45
16:55 Su
Durg Junction
Ajmer Junction
12807 Samta Express 16:45
17:05 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Visakhapatnam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
18426 Durg - Puri Express 16:55
17:10 Daily
Durg Junction
Puri
68709 Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU Local 00:00
17:20 Daily
Raipur Junction
Dongargarh
12070 Jan Shatabdi Express 17:45
17:50 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Gondia Junction
Raigarh
12855 Nagpur Intercity 17:45
17:50 Daily
Bilaspur
Itwari
18802 Hasdeo Express 00:00
18:05 We, Th, Fr & Sa
Raipur Junction
Korba
18804 Hasdeo Express 00:00
18:05 Su, Mo & Tu
Raipur Junction
Korba
18216 Jammu Tawi Durg Express 18:10
18:15 Sa
Jammu Tawi
Durg Junction
58204 Raipur - Gevra Road Passenger 00:00
18:20 Daily
Raipur Junction
Gevra Road
68717 Raipur - Durg MEMU Local 00:00
18:25 Daily
Raipur Junction
Durg Junction
12852 Bilaspur Express 18:25
18:35 Tu
Chennai Central
Bilaspur
12879 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express 18:25
18:35 We & Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Bhubaneshwar
22865 Mumbai LTT - Puri Super Fast Express 18:25
18:35 Th
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Puri
12811 Hatia Express 18:25
18:35 Su & Mo
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Hatia
12880 Bhubaneshwar - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 18:50
19:00 Mo & Th
Bhubaneshwar
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22866 Puri Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 18:50
19:00 Tu
Puri
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12812 Hatia - Mumbai LTT Super Fast 18:50
19:00 Fr & Sa
Hatia
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22847 Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 18:40
19:00 Su
Visakhapatnam Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12853 Amarkantak Express 19:00
19:05 Daily
Durg Junction
Bhopal Junction
68721 Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU 00:00
19:10 Daily
Raipur Junction
Dongargarh
58202 Raipur - Bilaspur MEMU Local 00:00
19:25 Daily
Raipur Junction
Bilaspur
13288 South Bihar Express 19:25
19:35 Daily
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Durg Junction
20814 Jodhpur Puri Superfast Express 19:30
19:40 Su
Jodhpur Junction
Puri
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express 19:30
19:40 Mo
Tirunelveli Junction
Bilaspur
22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express 19:30
19:40 Th
Ernakulam Junction
Bilaspur
22848 Lokmanya Tilak -Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 19:20
19:40 Tu
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Visakhapatnam Junction
18029 Mumbai LTT Shalimar Express 19:32
19:42 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Kolkata Shalimar
18517 Korba - Visakhapatnam Express 19:55
20:10 Daily
Korba
Visakhapatnam Junction
58529 Durg - Visakhapatnam Passenger 20:05
20:15 Daily
Durg Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
18243 Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 20:05
20:15 Mo & Tu
Bilaspur
Bhagat Ki Kothi
18245 Bilaspur Bikaner Express 20:05
20:15 Th & Sa
Bilaspur
Bikaner Junction
18201 Durg - Nautanwa Express 20:20
20:30 We & Fr
Durg Junction
Nautanwa
18203 Betwa Express 20:20
20:30 Su & Tu
Durg Junction
Kanpur Central
18205 Durg - Nautanwa Express 20:20
20:30 Th
Durg Junction
Nautanwa
68725 Raipur - Durg MEMU Local 00:00
20:50 Daily
Raipur Junction
Durg Junction
18208 Jaipur - Durg Express 21:05
21:15 We
Ajmer Junction
Durg Junction
18214 Jaipur Durg Express 21:05
21:15 Tu
Ajmer Junction
Durg Junction
15160 Sarnath Express 21:05
21:15 Daily
Durg Junction
Chhapra
18574 Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Express 21:05
21:25 Su
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Visakhapatnam Junction
68729 Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU 00:00
21:50 Daily
Raipur Junction
Dongargarh
18241 Durg - Ambikapur Express 21:40
21:50 Daily
Durg Junction
Ambikapur
22648 Korba Express 22:05
22:15 Tu & Fr
Trivandrum Central
Korba
18239 Gevra Road - Nagpur Express 22:35
22:40 Daily
Gevra Road
Itwari
58111 Tatanagar - Itwari Passenger 22:25
22:50 Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Itwari
12833 Howrah Express 22:55
23:05 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Howrah Junction
22647 Korba Trivandrum Express 23:10
23:15 We & Sa
Korba
Trivandrum Central
12859 Gitanjali Express 23:25
23:35 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Howrah Junction

Click here to view all trains from Raipur and all stations in Raipur

Nearest Airports to Raipur Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Raipur Junction and Raipur Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Raipur Airport - (14.07 Km / 8.74 Miles)
  2. Bilaspur Airport - (95.42 Km / 59.29 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Raipur Junction by train, get complete information about Raipur Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Raipur Junction, distance to Raipur Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Raipur Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Raipur Junction Station Location Map

You may like: