Raipur Junction railway station is a railway junction and is one of the 5 main railway station in Chhattisgarh. There are 305 trains reaching Raipur Junction (station code: R). Raipur Junction station is the terminal station for 31 trains.

Trains to Raipur Junction & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Raipur Junction Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 23 MEMU trains, 183 express trains & 20 passenger trains stop at Raipur Junction station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
68702 Durg Raipur MEMU 07:25 Dest. Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
08727 Bilaspur Raipur MEMU Special 20:55 Dest. Daily Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
68724 Gondia Raipur MEMU 11:20 Dest. Daily Gondia Junction Gondia Junction Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
18252 Hasdeo Express 10:35 Dest. Mo, Tu & We Korba Korba Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
58528 Visakhapatnam Raipur Passenger 20:00 Dest. Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
08710 Dongargarh Raipur MEMU Special 08:20 Dest. Daily Dongargarh Dongargarh Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
68719 Bilaspur Raipur MEMU 19:05 Dest. Daily Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
18250 Hasdeo Express 10:35 Dest. Su, Th, Fr & Sa Korba Korba Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
78816 Keoti Raipur DEMU 09:05 Dest. Daily Keoti Keoti Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
58217 Titlagarh Raipur Passenger 00:30 Dest. Daily Titlagarh Junction Titlagarh Junction Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
08708 Durg Raipur MEMU Special 18:05 Dest. Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
68718 Durg Raipur MEMU 20:40 Dest. Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
12771 Secunderabad Nagpur Super Fast Express 13:50 Dest. Tu, Th & Sa Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
68745 Gevra Road Raipur MEMU 11:05 Dest. Daily Gevra Road Gevra Road Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
58208 Junagarh Road Raipur Passenger 10:15 Dest. Daily Junagarh Road Junagarh Road Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
08704 Durg Raipur MEMU Special 10:15 Dest. Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
68710 Dongargarh Raipur MEMU Local 07:55 Dest. Daily Dongargarh Dongargarh Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
12535 Lucknow Junction Raipur Garib Rath Express 07:15 Dest. Tu & Fr Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
68730 Dongargarh Raipur MEMU 06:30 Dest. Daily Dongargarh Dongargarh Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
58206 Itwari Raipur Passenger 17:30 Dest. Daily Itwari Junction Itwari Junction Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
08528 Visakhapatnam Raipur Express Special 20:00 Dest. Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
68708 Durg Raipur MEMU 18:00 Dest. Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
08816 Keoti Raipur DEMU Special 08:55 Dest. Daily Keoti Keoti Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
68727 Bilaspur Raipur MEMU 20:55 Dest. Daily Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
58203 Gevra Road Raipur Passenger 13:00 Dest. Daily Gevra Road Gevra Road Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
08261 Kolkata Shalimar Jaipur Special 09:45 Dest. Daily Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
68704 Durg Raipur MEMU 10:20 Dest. Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
08745 Gevra Road Raipur MEMU Special 11:25 Dest. Daily Gevra Road Gevra Road Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
68726 Durg Raipur MEMU 23:10 Dest. Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
58201 Bilaspur Raipur Passenger 09:40 Dest. Daily Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
02771 Secunderabad Raipur Super Fast Covid 19 Special 13:45 Dest. Tu, Th & Sa Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
15232 Gondia Barauni Express 00:05 00:15 Daily Gondia Junction Gondia Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
02251 Wainganga Super Fast Festival Special 00:20 00:25 Su Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Korba Korba
12251 Wainganga Super Fast Express 00:15 00:25 Su & Th Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Korba Korba
09239 Hapa Bilaspur Super Fast Special 00:45 00:50 Mo Hapa Hapa Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
02828 Surat Puri Festival Special 00:55 01:05 We Surat Surat Puri Puri
02038 Ajmer Puri Bi weekly Super Fast Special 00:55 01:05 Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Puri Puri
58218 Raipur Titlagarh Passenger Origin 02:00 Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Titlagarh Junction Titlagarh Junction
12860 Gitanjali Express 02:15 02:25 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22939 Hapa Bilaspur Super Fast Express 02:25 02:35 Th Hapa Hapa Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
02260 Gitanjali Super Fast Special 02:45 02:50 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12993 Gandhidham Puri Weekly Super Fast Express 02:35 02:55 Su Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Puri Puri
22894 Howrah Sainagar Shirdi Super Fast Express 03:00 03:05 Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
12768 Santragachi Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express 03:00 03:05 Th Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
02768 Santragachi Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Super Fast Special 03:00 03:05 Th Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
02974 Puri Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Special 02:55 03:05 Su Puri Puri Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
02256 Mumbai LTT Sealdah AC Super Fast Special 03:00 03:05 Mo Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
18422 Ajmer Puri Express 02:50 03:10 Su & Th Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Puri Puri
22974 Puri Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express 02:50 03:10 Su Puri Puri Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
22973 Gandhidham Puri Weekly Super Fast Express 02:50 03:10 Fr Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Puri Puri
12870 Howrah Mumbai CSMT Weekly Super Fast Express 03:00 03:10 Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22512 Kamakhya Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express 03:00 03:10 Mo Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
18212 Jagdalpur Durg Express 04:00 04:10 Tu, Th & Sa Jagdalpur Jagdalpur Durg Junction Durg Junction
01168 Sawantwadi Road-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly Special 04:10 04:15 Tu & Sa Hatia Hatia Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
68701 Raipur Durg MEMU Local Origin 04:50 Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
18240 Shivnath Express 04:50 04:55 Daily Itwari Junction Itwari Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
22846 Hatia Pune Super Fast Express 05:05 05:15 Tu & Sa Hatia Hatia Pune Junction Pune Junction
20813 Puri Jodhpur Super Fast Express 05:05 05:15 Th Puri Puri Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
58112 Itwari Tatanagar Passenger 05:05 05:25 Daily Itwari Junction Itwari Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
08527 Raipur Visakhapatnam Express Special Origin 05:30 Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
58527 Raipur Visakhapatnam Passenger Origin 05:30 Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
22868 Hazrat Nizamuddin Durg Humsafar Express 05:25 05:30 Su & Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Durg Junction Durg Junction
22896 Firozpur Cantt Durg Antyodaya Express 05:25 05:30 We Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
20821 Pune Santragachi Humsafar Express 05:38 05:43 Tu Pune Junction Pune Junction Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
22885 Mumbai LTT Tatanagar Antyodaya Express 05:38 05:43 Su & We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
02849 Hatia Pune Super Fast Special 05:40 05:45 Tu & Sa Hatia Hatia Pune Junction Pune Junction
02093 Jaipur - Sikar (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special 05:40 05:45 Th Puri Puri Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
02255 Sealdah Mumbai LTT Specialfare AC Super Fast Special 05:43 05:48 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
02818 Pune Santragachi Weekly Puja Special 05:43 05:48 Tu Pune Junction Pune Junction Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
05159 Sarnath Covid 19 Special 05:55 06:00 Daily Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
22511 Mumbai LTT Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express 06:00 06:05 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
02888 Vizag Steel Samta Festival Special 05:57 06:07 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
19317 Indore Puri Humsafar Express 06:00 06:10 We Indore Junction Indore Junction Puri Puri
22893 Sainagar Shirdi Howrah Super Fast Express 06:00 06:10 Su Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12767 Hazur Sahib Nanded Santragachi Superfast Express 06:00 06:10 Tu Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
15159 Sarnath Express 06:00 06:10 Daily Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
12869 Mumbai CSMT Howrah Super Fast Express 06:00 06:10 Mo Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
09371 Indore Puri Weekly Humsafar Super Fast Special 06:10 06:15 We Indore Junction Indore Junction Puri Puri
02767 Hazur Sahib Nanded Santragachi Weekly Super Fast Special 06:10 06:15 Tu Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
20822 Santragachi Pune Humsafar Express 06:30 06:35 Su Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
22886 Tatanagar Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express 06:30 06:35 Mo & Fr Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
07006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Special Fare Special 06:35 06:40 Mo Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
02850 Pune Hatia Super Fast Special 06:35 06:40 Mo & Th Pune Junction Pune Junction Hatia Hatia
02817 Santragachi Pune Weekly Puja Special 06:35 06:40 Su Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
07008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad Special 06:35 06:40 We & Sa Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
22845 Pune Hatia Super Fast Express 06:40 06:45 Mo & Th Pune Junction Pune Junction Hatia Hatia
18030 Shalimar Mumbai LTT Kurla Express 06:40 06:50 Daily Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
03426 Surat Malda Town Weekly Special 06:50 06:55 Tu Surat Surat Malda Town Malda Town
18518 Visakhapatnam Korba Express 06:35 06:55 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Korba Korba
09081 Bandra Bikaner Special Fare Special 06:50 06:55 Fr Surat Surat Hatia Hatia
68728 Raipur Bilaspur MEMU Origin 07:05 Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
12854 Amarkantak Express 07:00 07:05 Daily Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
08728 Raipur Bilaspur MEMU Special Origin 07:05 Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
18408 Sainagar Shirdi Puri Express 07:00 07:20 Mo Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Puri Puri
17008 Darbhanga Secunderabad Express 07:15 07:20 We & Sa Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
17006 Raxaul Hyderabad Weekly Express 07:15 07:20 Mo Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
02854 Ernakulam - Howrah Super Fast Suvidha Special 07:15 07:20 Daily Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
12808 Vizag Steel Samta Express 07:00 07:20 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
13426 Surat Malda Express 07:15 07:25 Tu Surat Surat Malda Town Malda Town
08703 Raipur Durg MEMU Special Origin 07:30 Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
68703 Raipur Durg MEMU Origin 07:35 Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
12409 Raigarh Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express 07:35 07:45 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Raigarh Raigarh Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
22895 Durg Firozpur Cantt Antyodaya Express 07:45 07:50 Su Durg Junction Durg Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
03287 South Bihar Festival Special 07:40 07:50 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
08518 Araku Visakhapatnam Special 07:45 08:00 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Korba Korba
08216 Udhampur Durg Weekly Super Fast Festival Special 08:00 08:05 Sa Udhampur Udhampur Durg Junction Durg Junction
08246 Bikaner Bilaspur Super Fast Special 08:05 08:10 Mo & We Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
08244 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Super Fast Special 08:00 08:10 Su & Fr Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
18242 Ambikapur Durg Express Cum Passenger 08:05 08:15 Daily Ambikapur Ambikapur Durg Junction Durg Junction
13287 South Bihar Express 08:10 08:20 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
02221 Pune Howrah Covid 19 AC Duronto Special 08:22 08:24 Su & Tu Pune Junction Pune Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
08705 Raipur Dongargarh MEMU Special Origin 08:30 Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Dongargarh Dongargarh
68705 Raipur Dongargarh MEMU Origin 08:30 Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Dongargarh Dongargarh
08238 Chhattisgarh Express Festival Special 08:25 08:35 Su, Tu & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
08242 Ambikapur Durg Covid 19 Special 08:40 08:45 Daily Ambikapur Ambikapur Durg Junction Durg Junction
12810 Howrah Mumbai CSMT Mail 09:00 09:10 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
08815 Raipur Keoti DEMU Special Origin 09:15 Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Keoti Keoti
78815 Raipur Keoti DEMU Origin 09:17 Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Keoti Keoti
08861 Gondia Jharsuguda MEMU Special 09:13 09:20 Daily Gondia Junction Gondia Junction Jharsuguda Junction Jharsuguda Junction
58819 Jharsuguda Gondia Passenger 09:20 09:27 Daily Gondia Junction Gondia Junction Jharsuguda Junction Jharsuguda Junction
02102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Festival Special 09:30 09:35 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
09206 Howrah Porbandar Super Fast Festival Special 09:30 09:35 Su & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Porbandar Porbandar
02906 Howrah Okha Super Fast Festival Special 09:30 09:35 We Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Okha Okha
18215 Durg Jammu Tawi Express 09:35 09:40 We Durg Junction Durg Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
08405 Bhubaneswar Ahmedabad Covid 19 Special 09:40 09:50 Th Puri Puri Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
02827 Puri Surat Festival Special 09:40 09:50 Mo Puri Puri Surat Surat
12994 Puri Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express 09:30 09:50 Tu Puri Puri Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
12843 Puri Ahmedabad Super Fast Express 09:30 09:50 Su, We, Fr & Sa Puri Puri Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
02843 Cen Antyodaya Special Express 09:40 09:50 Su, We, Fr & Sa Puri Puri Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
18405 Puri Ahmedabad Express 09:30 09:50 Th Puri Puri Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
18238 Chhattisgarh Express 09:45 09:55 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
03425 Malda Town Surat Weekly Special 09:55 10:00 Su Malda Town Malda Town Surat Surat
06069 Tambaram Tirunelveli Special Fare Special 09:55 10:00 Tu Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
09082 Bikaner Bandra Special Fare Special 09:55 10:00 Sa Hatia Hatia Surat Surat
22815 Bilaspur Ernakulam Super Fast Express 09:55 10:05 Mo Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
22940 Bilaspur Hapa Super Fast Express 09:55 10:05 Th Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Hapa Hapa
22619 Bilaspur Tirunelveli Super Fast Express 09:55 10:05 Tu Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
13425 Malda Surat Express 09:55 10:05 Su Malda Town Malda Town Surat Surat
12442 New Delhi Bilaspur Rajdhani Express 10:05 10:15 Su & We New Delhi New Delhi Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
12851 Bilaspur MGR Chennai Weekly Super Fast Express 10:25 10:30 Su Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12069 Raigarh Gondia Jan Shatabdi Express 10:25 10:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Raigarh Raigarh Gondia Junction Gondia Junction
02069 Raigarh Gondia Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special 10:25 10:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Raigarh Raigarh Gondia Junction Gondia Junction
18425 Puri Durg Express 10:30 10:40 Daily Puri Puri Durg Junction Durg Junction
18246 Bikaner Bilaspur Express 10:30 10:40 Mo & We Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
18244 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Express 10:30 10:40 Su & Fr Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
08425 Puri Raipur Express Special 10:30 10:40 Daily Puri Puri Durg Junction Durg Junction
12130 Azad Hind Express 10:45 10:50 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
02280 Azad Hind Super Fast Special 10:50 10:55 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
09094 Palitana Bandra Holi Special 11:05 11:10 Mo Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Porbandar Porbandar
01052 Karmali Mumbai LTT Special 11:05 11:10 Su & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express 11:15 11:25 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12906 Howrah Porbandar Super Fast Express 11:15 11:25 Su, We & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Porbandar Porbandar
22867 Durg Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express 11:30 11:35 Tu & Fr Durg Junction Durg Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
02252 Wainganga Super Fast Festival Special 11:40 11:45 Su Korba Korba Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12856 Itwari Bilaspur Intercity Express 11:45 11:50 Daily Itwari Junction Itwari Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
12252 Wainganga Super Fast Express 11:40 11:50 Su & Th Korba Korba Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
08215 Durg Udhampur Weekly Super Fast Festival Special 11:45 11:50 We Durg Junction Durg Junction Udhampur Udhampur
58530 Visakhapatnam Durg Passenger 11:45 11:55 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
08202 Nautanwa Durg Special 11:55 12:00 Mo & Sa Nautanwa Nautanwa Durg Junction Durg Junction
08204 Betwa Express Special 11:55 12:05 Tu & Th Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Durg Junction Durg Junction
18204 Betwa Express 12:05 12:15 Tu & Th Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Durg Junction Durg Junction
17481 Bilaspur Tirupati Express 11:55 12:15 Tu & Sa Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Tirupati Tirupati
18206 Nautanwa Durg Express 12:05 12:15 Su Nautanwa Nautanwa Durg Junction Durg Junction
12536 Raipur Lucknow Junction Garib Rath Express Origin 12:20 Tu & Fr Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
68707 Raipur Durg MEMU Origin 12:30 Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
12823 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express 12:35 12:40 Mo, Th & Sa Durg Junction Durg Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
07005 Hyderabad Kakinada Special Fare Special 12:35 12:40 Fr Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
02037 Puri Ajmer Bi weekly Super Fast Special 12:30 12:40 Tu & Fr Puri Puri Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
09240 Bilaspur Hapa Super Fast Special 12:35 12:40 Mo Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Hapa Hapa
17007 Secunderabad Darbhanga Express 12:35 12:40 Su & We Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
12549 Durg Jammu Tawi Weekly Super Fast Express 12:35 12:40 Tu Durg Junction Durg Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
02146 Puri Mumbai LTT Super Fast Special 12:30 12:40 We Puri Puri Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
07007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga Special 12:35 12:40 Su & We Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
17005 Hyderabad Raxaul Weekly Express 12:35 12:40 Fr Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
12950 Santragachi Porbandar Kavi Guru Super Fast Express 12:40 12:45 Mo Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Porbandar Porbandar
12146 Puri Mumbai LTT Superfast Express 12:30 12:50 We Puri Puri Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
18421 Puri Ajmer Express 12:30 12:50 Tu & Fr Puri Puri Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
12152 Samarsata Super Fast Express 12:40 12:50 Su & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02883 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Festival Special 12:50 12:55 Mo, Th & Sa Durg Junction Durg Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
09372 Puri Indore Weekly Humsafar Super Fast Special 13:05 13:10 Th Puri Puri Indore Junction Indore Junction
12849 Bilaspur Pune Super Fast Express 13:10 13:20 Th Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
12550 Jammu Tawi Durg Weekly Super Fast Express 13:10 13:20 Fr Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Durg Junction Durg Junction
18202 Nautanwa Durg Express 13:10 13:20 Mo & Sa Nautanwa Nautanwa Durg Junction Durg Junction
58205 Raipur Itwari Passenger Origin 13:30 Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Itwari Junction Itwari Junction
68746 Raipur Gevra Road MEMU Origin 13:40 Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Gevra Road Gevra Road
18211 Durg Jagadalpur Express 13:35 13:45 Su, Tu & Th Durg Junction Durg Junction Jagdalpur Jagdalpur
12834 Howrah Ahmedabad Superfast Express 13:35 13:45 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
08746 Raipur Gevra Road MEMU Special Origin 13:50 Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Gevra Road Gevra Road
02884 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Festival Special 13:55 14:00 Mo, We & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Durg Junction Durg Junction
12824 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express 13:55 14:05 Mo, We & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Durg Junction Durg Junction
12410 Hazrat Nizamuddin Raigarh Gondwana Express 14:05 14:15 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Raigarh Raigarh
12850 Pune Bilaspur Super Fast Express 14:05 14:15 Sa Pune Junction Pune Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
09205 Porbandar Howrah Super Fast Festival Special 14:15 14:20 Th & Fr Porbandar Porbandar Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02905 Okha Howrah Super Fast Festival Special 14:15 14:20 Mo Okha Okha Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02101 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Festival Special 14:15 14:20 Su, Tu, We & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
18407 Puri Sainagar Shirdi Express 14:00 14:20 Sa Puri Puri Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
19318 Puri Indore Humsafar Express 14:10 14:20 Th Puri Puri Indore Junction Indore Junction
12905 Porbandar Howrah Superfast Express 14:20 14:30 Mo, Th & Fr Porbandar Porbandar Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12101 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express 14:20 14:30 Su, Tu, We & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02279 Azad Hind Super Fast Special 14:40 14:45 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
15231 Barauni Gondia Express 14:45 14:55 Daily Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Gondia Junction Gondia Junction
12129 Azad Hind Express 14:50 14:55 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
09093 Bandra Palitana Holi Special 14:55 15:00 Sa Porbandar Porbandar Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
01051 Mumbai LTT Karmali Special 14:55 15:00 Th & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
08706 Dongargarh Bilaspur MEMU Special 15:00 15:05 Daily Dongargarh Dongargarh Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
02145 Mumbai LTT Puri Super Fast Special 15:00 15:10 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Puri Puri
68706 Dongargarh Bilaspur MEMU 15:05 15:10 Daily Dongargarh Dongargarh Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
58207 Raipur Junagarh Road Passenger Origin 15:15 Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Junagarh Road Junagarh Road
07481 Tirupati Bilaspur Festival Special 14:55 15:15 Mo & Fr Tirupati Tirupati Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
17482 Tirupati Bilaspur Express 15:10 15:30 Mo & Fr Tirupati Tirupati Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
12949 Porbandar Santragachi Kavi Guru Super Fast Express 15:30 15:40 Sa Porbandar Porbandar Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
12151 Samarsata Super Fast Express 15:30 15:40 Th & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12441 Bilaspur New Delhi Rajdhani Express 15:30 15:40 Mo & Th Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction New Delhi New Delhi
12145 Mumbai LTT Puri Superfast Express 15:30 15:50 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Puri Puri
02844 Ahmedabad Puri Covid 19 Super Fast Special 15:50 16:00 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Puri Puri
02973 Gandhidham Khurda Road Covid 19 Special 15:50 16:00 Th Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Puri Puri
08406 Ahmedabad Puri Covid 19 Special 15:50 16:00 Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Puri Puri
12809 Mumbai CSMT Howrah Mail 16:00 16:10 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
08237 Chhattisgarh Express Festival Special 16:10 16:20 Tu, We & Fr Korba Korba Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
18237 Chhattisgarh Express 16:10 16:20 Daily Gevra Road Gevra Road Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12772 Nagpur Secunderabad Super Fast Express Origin 16:30 Tu, Th & Sa Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
58820 Gondia Jharsuguda Passenger 15:55 16:30 Daily Jharsuguda Junction Jharsuguda Junction Gondia Junction Gondia Junction
02222 Howrah Pune Covid 19 AC Duronto Special 16:35 16:37 Th & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
02772 Raipur Secunderabad Super Fast Covid 19 Special Origin 16:45 Tu, Th & Sa Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
18573 Visakhapatnam Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 16:30 16:50 Th Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
18406 Ahmedabad Puri Express 16:30 16:50 Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Puri Puri
18213 Durg Ajmer Weekly Express 16:45 16:55 Su Durg Junction Durg Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
18207 Durg Ajmer Weekly Express 16:45 16:55 Mo Durg Junction Durg Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
08862 Jharsuguda Gondia MEMU Special 16:50 17:00 Daily Jharsuguda Junction Jharsuguda Junction Gondia Junction Gondia Junction
12807 Vizag Steel Samta Express 16:45 17:05 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
08426 Bhagalpur Puri Special 16:55 17:05 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Puri Puri
18426 Durg Puri Express 16:55 17:10 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Puri Puri
08709 Raipur Dongargarh MEMU Special Origin 17:20 Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Dongargarh Dongargarh
68709 Raipur Dongargarh MEMU Origin 17:20 Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Dongargarh Dongargarh
07482 Bilaspur Tirupati Express 17:15 17:35 Tu & Sa Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Tirupati Tirupati
02070 Gondia Raigarh Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special 17:40 17:45 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Gondia Junction Gondia Junction Raigarh Raigarh
12070 Gondia Raigarh Jan Shatabdi Express 17:45 17:50 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Gondia Junction Gondia Junction Raigarh Raigarh
12855 Bilaspur Itwari Intercity Express 17:45 17:50 Daily Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Itwari Junction Itwari Junction
18251 Hasdeo Express Origin 18:05 Su, Mo & Tu Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Korba Korba
18249 Hasdeo Express Origin 18:05 We, Th, Fr & Sa Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Korba Korba
18216 Jammu Tawi Durg Express 18:10 18:15 Sa Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Durg Junction Durg Junction
02879 Mumbai LTT Bhubaneswar Puja Special 18:15 18:20 We & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
58204 Raipur Gevra Road Passenger Origin 18:20 Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Gevra Road Gevra Road
02865 Santragachi - Yesvantpur Super Fast AC Special 18:15 18:20 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Puri Puri
02811 Mumbai LTT Hatia Weekly Super Fast Festival Special 18:15 18:20 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Hatia Hatia
02858 Mumbai LTT Visakhapatnam Super Fast Festival Special 18:15 18:25 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
08717 Raipur Durg MEMU Special Origin 18:25 Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
68717 Raipur Durg MEMU Origin 18:25 Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
22865 Mumbai LTT Puri Super Fast Express 18:25 18:35 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Puri Puri
12811 Mumbai LTT Hatia Super Fast Express 18:25 18:35 Su & Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Hatia Hatia
12879 Mumbai LTT Bhubaneswar Super Fast Express 18:25 18:35 We & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
12852 MGR Chennai Bilaspur Weekly Super Fast Express 18:25 18:35 Tu Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
02866 Puri Mumbai LTT Super Fast Festival Special 18:40 18:45 Tu Puri Puri Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02857 Visakhapatnam Mumbai LTT Super Fast Festival Special 18:35 18:45 Su Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02812 Hatia Mumbai LTT Weekly Super Fast Festival Special 18:40 18:45 Fr Hatia Hatia Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02880 Bhubaneswar Mumbai LTT Puja Special 18:40 18:45 Mo & Th Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22866 Puri Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 18:50 19:00 Tu Puri Puri Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12812 Hatia Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 18:50 19:00 Fr & Sa Hatia Hatia Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12880 Bhubaneswar Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 18:50 19:00 Mo & Th Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22847 Visakhapatnam Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 18:40 19:00 Su Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02853 Howrah - Ernakulam Super Fast Suvidha Special 19:00 19:05 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
12853 Amarkantak Express 19:00 19:05 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
68721 Raipur Dongargarh MEMU Origin 19:10 Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Dongargarh Dongargarh
02887 Vizag Steel Samta Festival Special 19:10 19:20 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
08262 Raipur Bilaspur Passenger Special Origin 19:20 Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
58202 Raipur Bilaspur Passenger Origin 19:25 Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
13288 South Bihar Express 19:25 19:35 Daily Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Durg Junction Durg Junction
06070 Tirunelveli Tambaram Special Fare Special 19:30 19:35 Mo Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
02094 Sikar - Jaipur (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special 19:30 19:35 Su Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Puri Puri
22816 Ernakulam Bilaspur Super Fast Express 19:30 19:40 Th Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
03288 South Bihar Festival Special 19:35 19:40 Daily Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Durg Junction Durg Junction
22848 Mumbai LTT Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 19:20 19:40 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
20814 Jodhpur Puri Super Fast Express 19:30 19:40 Su Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Puri Puri
22620 Tirunelveli Bilaspur Super Fast Express 19:30 19:40 Mo Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
18029 Mumbai LTT Shalimar Kurla Express 19:32 19:42 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
08245 Bilaspur Bikaner Super Fast Special 20:05 20:10 Th & Sa Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
08517 Visakhapatnam Araku Special 19:55 20:10 Daily Korba Korba Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
18517 Korba Visakhapatnam Express 19:55 20:10 Daily Korba Korba Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
08243 Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi Super Fast Special 20:05 20:10 Mo & Tu Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
18245 Bilaspur Bikaner Express 20:05 20:15 Th & Sa Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
18243 Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 20:05 20:15 Mo & Tu Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
58529 Durg Visakhapatnam Passenger 20:05 20:15 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
18205 Durg Nautanwa Express 20:20 20:30 Th Durg Junction Durg Junction Nautanwa Nautanwa
18203 Betwa Express 20:20 20:30 Su & Tu Durg Junction Durg Junction Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
18201 Durg Nautanwa Express 20:20 20:30 We & Fr Durg Junction Durg Junction Nautanwa Nautanwa
68725 Raipur Durg MEMU Origin 20:50 Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
08203 Betwa Express Special 20:50 20:55 Su & Tu Durg Junction Durg Junction Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
08201 Durg Nautanwa Special 20:50 20:55 We & Fr Durg Junction Durg Junction Nautanwa Nautanwa
05160 Sarnath Covid 19 Special 21:05 21:10 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
15160 Sarnath Express 21:05 21:15 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
18208 Ajmer Durg Weekly Express 21:05 21:15 We Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
18214 Ajmer Durg Weekly Express 21:05 21:15 Tu Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
18574 Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Express 21:05 21:25 Su Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
08241 Durg Ambikapur Covid 19 Special 21:25 21:30 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Ambikapur Ambikapur
68729 Raipur Dongargarh MEMU Origin 21:50 Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Dongargarh Dongargarh
18241 Durg Ambikapur Express Cum Passenger 21:40 21:50 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Ambikapur Ambikapur
02648 Kochuveli Korba Super Fast Special 22:05 22:10 Tu & Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Korba Korba
22648 Thiruvananthapuram Korba Super Fast Express 22:05 22:15 Tu & Fr Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Korba Korba
18239 Shivnath Express 22:35 22:40 Daily Gevra Road Gevra Road Itwari Junction Itwari Junction
58111 Tatanagar Itwari Passenger 22:25 22:50 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Itwari Junction Itwari Junction
12833 Ahmedabad Howrah Super Fast Express 22:55 23:05 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22647 Korba Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express 23:10 23:15 We & Sa Korba Korba Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
02647 Korba Kochuveli Super Fast Special 23:10 23:15 We & Sa Korba Korba Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
12859 Gitanjali Express 23:25 23:35 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02259 Gitanjali Super Fast Special 23:30 23:35 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Click here to view all trains from Raipur and all stations in Raipur

Nearest Airports to Raipur Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Raipur Junction and Raipur Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Raipur Airport - (14.07 Km / 8.74 Miles)
  2. Bilaspur Airport - (95.42 Km / 59.29 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Raipur Junction by train, get complete information about Raipur Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Raipur Junction Railway Station, distance to Raipur Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Raipur Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Raipur Junction Station Location Map