Given below is details about Train Number 18518, VISAKHAPATNAM KORBA EXPRESS running between Visakhapatnam Junction and Korba stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.18518, Visakhapatnam Korba Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance455 miles / 728 km
Run Time 14 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops29
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Visakhapatnam Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Visakhapatnam Korba Express, Train number 18518. Timing of Visakhapatnam Korba Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Visakhapatnam Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh Starts 20:05 NA Origin Daily
2. SCM Simhachalam Andhra Pradesh 20:23 20:25 2min 8 Km Daily
3. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:10 21:15 5min 61 Km Daily
4. VBL Bobbili Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:03 22:05 2min 114 Km Daily
5. PVP Parvatipuram Andhra Pradesh 22:28 22:30 2min 138 Km Daily
6. PVPT Parvatipuram Town Andhra Pradesh 22:34 22:36 2min 140 Km Daily
7. RGDA Rayagada Odisha 23:25 23:30 5min 185 Km Daily
8. SPRD Singapur Road Odisha 23:43 23:45 2min 194 Km Daily
9. THV Therubali Odisha 23:55 23:57 2min 203 Km Daily
10. MNGD Muniguda Odisha 00:30 00:32 2min 239 Km Daily
11. AMB Ambodala Odisha 00:52 00:54 2min 264 Km Daily
12. NRLR Norla Road Odisha 01:14 01:16 2min 289 Km Daily
13. RPRD Rupra Road Odisha 01:26 01:28 2min 295 Km Daily
14. KSNG Kesinga Odisha 01:45 01:47 2min 311 Km Daily
15. TIG Titlagarh Junction Odisha 02:05 02:15 10min 324 Km Daily
16. MRBL Muribahal Odisha 02:35 02:37 2min 343 Km Daily
17. KBJ Kantabanji Odisha 02:55 03:05 10min 358 Km Daily
18. HSK Harishanker Road Odisha 03:25 03:27 2min 381 Km Daily
19. NPD Nawapara Road Odisha 03:50 03:52 2min 410 Km Daily
20. KRAR Khariar Road Odisha 04:08 04:10 2min 422 Km Daily
21. BGBR Bagbahra Chhattisgarh 04:30 04:32 2min 443 Km Daily
22. MSMD Mahasamund Chhattisgarh 04:58 05:00 2min 474 Km Daily
23. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 06:35 06:55 20min 528 Km Daily
24. TLD Tilda Neora Chhattisgarh 07:28 07:30 2min 566 Km Daily
25. BYT Bhatapara Chhattisgarh 07:51 07:53 2min 592 Km Daily
26. BYL Belha Chhattisgarh 08:18 08:20 2min 622 Km Daily
27. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 08:55 09:05 10min 638 Km Daily
28. AKT Akaltara Chhattisgarh 09:27 09:29 2min 665 Km Daily
29. NIA Janjgir Naila Chhattisgarh 09:47 09:49 2min 680 Km Daily
30. CPH Champa Junction Chhattisgarh 10:01 10:06 5min 691 Km Daily
31. KRBA Korba Chhattisgarh 11:00 Ends 728 Km Daily

Visakhapatnam Junction to Korba - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18518, Visakhapatnam Korba Express. This train operates between Visakhapatnam Junction and Korba. Map also shows all the stations where Visakhapatnam Korba Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Visakhapatnam Junction and Korba is 455 miles or 728 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Visakhapatnam Junction to Korba
Return Trains from Korba to Visakhapatnam Junction

Train No. 18518, Visakhapatnam Korba Express VSKP to KRBA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18518, VISAKHAPATNAM KORBA EXPRESS. Details about the VISAKHAPATNAM KORBA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.